Overall Conf Streak
230-414-67 (.371) 148-321-52 (.334) W2
Hampton Inn & Suites
Add to Calendar
HOME
AWAY
Date Opponent Time/Result
Nov
7
Sat
Gustavus Adolphus College
L 4-2
Nov
11
Wed
at College of St. Benedict
L 3-1
Nov
14
Sat
Minnesota
L 10-0
Nov
20
Fri
at St. Mary's University
L 5-1
Nov
21
Sat
at St. Mary's University
L 7-1
Dec
4
Fri
UW- Superior
L 16-1
Dec
5
Sat
UW- Superior
L 8-2
Dec
31
Thu
at College of St. Benedict
L 6-1
Jan
1
Fri
at Augsburg
L 8-2
Jan
2
Sat
at St. Mary's University
W 2-1
Jan
9
Sat
St. Mary's University
L 5-2
Jan
10
Sun
St. Mary's University
L 6-2
Jan
22
Fri
St. Cloud State
L 4-1
Jan
23
Sat
St. Cloud State
L 7-2
Jan
29
Fri
at St. Cloud State
W 7-4
Jan
30
Sat
at St. Cloud State
L 8-1
Feb
5
Fri
at UW- Superior
L 12-1
Feb
6
Sat
at UW- Superior
L 9-2
Feb
19
Fri
at Gustavus Adolphus College
L 8-0
Feb
20
Sat
at MSU Mankato
L 9-0
Feb
26
Fri
MSU Mankato
L 12-0
Mar
3
Wed
at at St. Cloud State
L 4-0
Oct
22
Fri
at Minn. - Duluth
L 12-3
Oct
23
Sat
at Minn. - Duluth
L 8-6
Oct
29
Fri
Wayne State
W 7-1
Oct
30
Sat
Wayne State
W 4-0
Nov
6
Sat
College of St. Benedict
W 5-1
Nov
7
Sun
Manitoba #
W 2-0
Nov
12
Fri
at Wisconsin
L 7-4
Nov
13
Sat
at Wisconsin
L 3-1
Nov
19
Fri
Ohio State
W 4-3
Nov
20
Sat
Ohio State
W 3-1
Nov
22
Mon
at Augsburg College
W 2-0
Nov
26
Fri
at MSU Mankato
L 4-3
Nov
27
Sat
at MSU Mankato
L 4-1
Dec
3
Fri
at Wayne State
W 4-3
Dec
4
Sat
at Wayne State
W 15-3
Dec
10
Fri
St. Cloud State
W 4-1
Dec
11
Sat
St. Cloud State
T 1-1
Jan
7
Fri
at Concordia
W 9-0
Jan
8
Sat
Concordia
W 7-2
Jan
10
Mon
Minnesota
L 4-2
Jan
11
Tue
Minnesota
L 11-1
Jan
14
Fri
at Ohio State
L 2-0
Jan
15
Sat
at Ohio State
W 3-2
Jan
16
Sun
at Findlay
W 4-2
Jan
21
Fri
at Minnesota
L 6-1
Jan
22
Sat
at Minnesota
L 10-0
Jan
28
Fri
Wisconsin
L 4-2
Jan
29
Sat
Wisconsin
L 6-2
Feb
1
Tue
Gustavus Adolphus College
W 6-0
Feb
4
Fri
MSU Mankato
T 2-2
Feb
5
Sat
MSU Mankato
L 5-4
Feb
11
Fri
at St. Cloud State
L 3-1
Feb
12
Sat
at St. Cloud State
W 5-2
Feb
19
Sat
Minn. - Duluth
L 6-0
Feb
19
Sat
Minn. - Duluth
L 10-1
Mar
2
Thu
at Wisconsin
L 9-2
Oct
6
Fri
at Manitoba
W 4-3
Oct
12
Thu
at Boston College
L 6-5
Oct
14
Sat
at University of Maine
L 4-1
Oct
15
Sun
at University of Maine
L 5-2
Oct
20
Fri
Wayne State
W 5-3
Oct
21
Sat
Wayne State
L 2-0
Oct
28
Sat
Minn. - Duluth
L 12-1
Oct
29
Sun
Minn. - Duluth
L 8-0
Nov
3
Fri
Ohio State
W 2-1
Nov
4
Sat
Ohio State
L 5-2
Nov
10
Fri
at MSU Mankato
W 1-0
Nov
11
Sat
at MSU Mankato
W 3-0
Nov
12
Sun
Findlay
L 6-2
Nov
17
Fri
University of Wisconsin
L 8-0
Nov
18
Sat
University of Wisconsin
L 14-4
Dec
1
Fri
at Minnesota
L 9-1
Dec
2
Sat
at Minnesota
L 8-4
Jan
7
Sun
at St. Cloud State
W 4-3
Jan
8
Mon
at St. Cloud State
L 5-4
Jan
12
Fri
at Ohio State
L 7-4
Jan
13
Sat
at Ohio State
L 6-1
Jan
14
Sun
at Findlay
W 4-1
Jan
19
Fri
St. Cloud State
L 8-6
Jan
20
Sat
St. Cloud State
T 4-4
Jan
26
Fri
at Minn. - Duluth
L 9-2
Jan
27
Sat
at Minn. - Duluth
L 6-1
Feb
2
Fri
Minnesota
L 6-1
Feb
3
Sat
Minnesota
L 8-5
Feb
9
Fri
at Wayne State
W 7-3
Feb
10
Sat
at Wayne State
L 6-3
Feb
23
Fri
MSU Mankato
W 5-2
Feb
24
Sat
MSU Mankato
W 4-2
Mar
2
Fri
at University of Wisconsin
L 4-2
Mar
3
Sat
at University of Wisconsin
L 7-1
Mar
8
Thu
at University of Wisconsin
L 4-2
Oct
6
Sat
at Manitoba #
W 7-4
Oct
12
Fri
Ohio State
L 4-2
Oct
13
Sat
Ohio State
T 2-2 (OT)
Oct
19
Fri
Wayne State
W 4-1
Oct
20
Sat
Wayne State
W 5-1
Oct
26
Fri
St. Cloud State
W 8-1
Oct
27
Sat
St. Cloud State
T 4-4 (OT)
Nov
2
Fri
at MSU-Mankato
W 4-1
Nov
3
Sat
at MSU-Mankato
W 4-3
Nov
10
Sat
at Minnesota
T 2-2 (OT)
Nov
11
Sun
at Minnesota
L 9-0
Dec
1
Sat
Mercyhurst
T 3-3 (OT)
Dec
2
Sun
Mercyhurst
L 3-1
Dec
8
Sat
at Wisconsin
L 3-1
Dec
9
Sun
at Wisconsin
W 5-1
Dec
15
Sat
Minnesota-Duluth
L 4-1
Dec
16
Sun
Minnesota-Duluth
L 8-1
Jan
4
Fri
at Ohio State
W 3-2
Jan
5
Sat
at Ohio State
L 5-1
Jan
6
Sun
at Findlay
W 5-2
Jan
12
Sat
Minnesota
T 2-2 (OT)
Jan
13
Sun
Minnesota
L 3-2
Jan
18
Fri
at Wayne State
W 5-0
Jan
19
Sat
at Wayne State
W 5-3
Jan
20
Sun
at Findlay
T 2-2 (OT)
Feb
3
Sun
at Minnesota-Duluth
T 3-3 (OT)
Feb
4
Mon
at Minnesota-Duluth
L 5-1
Feb
8
Fri
MSU-Mankato
W 5-1
Feb
9
Sat
MSU-Mankato
T 2-2 (OT)
Feb
15
Fri
at St. Cloud State
L 6-3
Feb
16
Sat
at St. Cloud State
W 5-3
Mar
1
Fri
Wisconsin
L 6-2
Mar
2
Sat
Wisconsin
L 4-1
Mar
7
Thu
at Ohio State
L 5-3
Oct
4
Fri
at Mercyhurst
L 1-0
Oct
5
Sat
at Mercyhurst
L 2-1
Oct
12
Sat
at St. Cloud State
W 2-1
Oct
13
Sun
at St. Cloud State
L 4-2
Oct
20
Sun
North Dakota
W 3-0
Oct
25
Fri
at Minn. St.-Mankato
W 6-2
Oct
26
Sat
at Minn. St.-Mankato
L 2-1
Nov
1
Fri
Ohio State
T 1-1
Nov
2
Sat
Ohio State
W 4-2
Nov
8
Fri
at Minnesota
L 4-1
Nov
9
Sat
at Minnesota
T 2-2
Nov
16
Sat
at North Dakota
W 5-3
Nov
17
Sun
at North Dakota
W 4-0
Dec
6
Fri
Wisconsin
T 2-2
Dec
7
Sat
Wisconsin
L 4-0
Dec
13
Fri
Minn.-Duluth
L 9-0
Dec
14
Sat
at Minn.-Duluth
L 10-0
Jan
10
Fri
Minn. St-Mankato
T 2-2
Jan
11
Sat
Minn. St-Mankato
T 3-3
Jan
18
Sat
North Dakota
L 2-1
Jan
24
Fri
St. Cloud State
W 3-1
Jan
25
Sat
St. Cloud State
W 6-1
Feb
1
Sat
Minnesota
L 7-0
Feb
2
Sun
Minnesota
L 7-2
Feb
8
Sat
at Wisconsin
L 5-3
Feb
9
Sun
at Wisconsin
L 5-1
Feb
14
Fri
Findlay
W 4-3
Feb
15
Sat
Findlay
W 5-1
Feb
22
Sat
Minn.-Duluth
L 10-0
Feb
23
Sun
at Minn.-Duluth
L 11-3
Feb
28
Fri
at Ohio State
T 3-3
Mar
1
Sat
at Ohio State
L 6-2
Mar
6
Thu
at Ohio State
L 4-3 (OT)
Oct
10
Fri
Wayne State
W 3-2
Oct
11
Sat
Wayne State
T 2-2 (OT)
Oct
17
Fri
at Minnesota-Duluth
L 5-0
Oct
18
Sat
at Minnesota-Duluth
L 8-0
Oct
24
Fri
Minnesota State
L 2-1
Oct
25
Sat
Minnesota State
L 3-1
Oct
31
Fri
Mercyhurst
L 8-0
Nov
1
Sat
Mercyhurst
L 3-1
Nov
7
Fri
Wisconsin
L 4-1
Nov
8
Sat
Wisconsin
L 2-0
Nov
21
Fri
at Ohio State
L 2-1
Nov
22
Sat
at Ohio State
L 4-0
Nov
25
Tue
at Findlay
W 3-1
Nov
26
Wed
at Findlay
L 4-2
Dec
5
Fri
at Minnesota
L 7-0
Dec
6
Sat
at Minnesota
L 6-1
Dec
12
Fri
St. Cloud State
W 5-3
Dec
13
Sat
St. Cloud State
W 5-2
Jan
9
Fri
at St. Cloud State
L 7-3
Jan
10
Sat
at St. Cloud State
L 3-1
Jan
16
Fri
North Dakota
L 5-2
Jan
18
Sun
at North Dakota
L 4-2
Jan
23
Fri
Ohio State
W 4-3 (OT)
Jan
24
Sat
Ohio State
L 3-1
Jan
31
Sat
Minnesota
L 4-1
Feb
1
Sun
Minnesota
L 4-0
Feb
6
Fri
North Dakota
L 5-1
Feb
8
Sun
at North Dakota
L 5-3
Feb
13
Fri
Minnesota-Duluth
L 8-0
Feb
14
Sat
Minnesota-Duluth
L 6-0
Feb
20
Fri
at Minnesota State
T 2-2 (OT)
Feb
21
Sat
at Minnesota State
L 4-1
Mar
6
Sat
at Wisconsin
L 6-0
Mar
7
Sun
at Wisconsin
L 2-1
Oct
2
Sat
University of Reginda #
W 3-1
Oct
9
Sat
at Mercyhurst
W 2-1
Oct
10
Sun
at Mercyhurst
L 4-2
Oct
16
Sat
at Wisconsin
W 8-2
Oct
17
Sun
at Wisconsin
W 4-0
Oct
22
Fri
Minnesota
L 5-0
Oct
23
Sat
Minnesota
L 5-2
Oct
29
Fri
Minnesota Duluth
L 6-0
Oct
30
Sat
Minnesota Duluth
L 2-1
Nov
6
Sat
at North Dakota
L 6-4
Nov
7
Sun
at North Dakota
W 5-2
Nov
12
Fri
Minnesota State
L 5-3
Nov
13
Sat
Minnesota State
L 4-2
Nov
19
Fri
at Ohio State
L 4-1
Nov
21
Sun
at Ohio State
L 4-2
Nov
26
Fri
St. Cloud State
L 3-2
Nov
27
Sat
St. Cloud State
L 3-2
Dec
3
Fri
at Wayne State (MI)
W 4-1
Dec
4
Sat
at Wayne State (MI)
W 2-1
Jan
1
Sat
at Cornell
W 6-4
Jan
2
Sun
at Cornell
T 2-2
Jan
7
Fri
at Minnesota
L 2-0
Jan
8
Sat
at Minnesota
L 5-0
Jan
14
Fri
at St. Cloud State
T 4-4
Jan
15
Sat
at St. Cloud State
W 2-0
Jan
29
Sat
at Minnesota Duluth
L 6-2
Jan
30
Sun
at Minnesota Duluth
L 4-0
Feb
4
Fri
Ohio State
L 5-1
Feb
5
Sat
Ohio State
L 4-3
Feb
11
Fri
at Minnesota State
W 3-0
Feb
12
Sat
at Minnesota State
W 1-0
Feb
18
Fri
Wisconsin
L 7-0
Feb
19
Sat
Wisconsin
L 1-0
Feb
25
Fri
North Dakota
W 5-1
Feb
26
Sat
North Dakota
L 2-1
Mar
3
Thu
at Minnesota
L 6-3
Oct
7
Fri
Wayne State (MI)
T 1-1
Oct
8
Sat
Wayne State (MI)
W 2-1
Oct
14
Fri
Minnesota
L 2-0
Oct
15
Sat
Minnesota
L 3-2
Oct
21
Fri
at St. Cloud State
L 6-2
Oct
22
Sat
at St. Cloud State
L 4-1
Nov
4
Fri
Minnesota State
L 3-0
Nov
5
Sat
Minnesota State
W 2-1
Nov
11
Fri
Mercyhurst
T 2-2
Nov
12
Sat
Mercyhurst
L 4-2
Nov
18
Fri
at Minnesota Duluth
L 3-0
Nov
19
Sat
at Minnesota Duluth
L 5-1
Nov
25
Fri
Ohio State
L 4-2
Nov
26
Sat
Ohio State
W 5-2
Dec
3
Sat
at Wisconsin
L 10-3
Dec
4
Sun
at Wisconsin
L 4-1
Dec
10
Sat
at North Dakota
L 4-0
Dec
11
Sun
at North Dakota
W 6-1
Dec
30
Fri
at Cornell
L 4-2
Dec
31
Sat
at Cornell
L 2-1
Jan
6
Fri
at Minnesota
L 7-2
Jan
7
Sat
at Minnesota
W 2-1
Jan
13
Fri
Minnesota Duluth
L 4-3
Jan
14
Sat
Minnesota Duluth
L 4-3
Jan
20
Fri
at Minnesota State
W 2-1
Jan
21
Sat
at Minnesota State
L 5-2
Jan
28
Sat
at Wisconsin
L 4-2
Jan
29
Sun
at Wisconsin
L 3-1
Feb
3
Fri
North Dakota
W 5-4 (OT)
Feb
4
Sat
North Dakota
W 1-0
Feb
10
Fri
at Ohio State
W 2-1
Feb
11
Sat
at Ohio State
W 5-4
Feb
24
Fri
St. Cloud State
W 5-1
Feb
25
Sat
St. Cloud State
L 4-0
WCHA Tournament
Mar
3
Fri
at Minnesota Duluth
L 7-2
Mar
4
Sat
at Minnesota Duluth
L 3-0
Sep
29
Fri
Manitoba #
T 3-3
Oct
6
Fri
at New Hampshire
L 7-0
Oct
7
Sat
at Maine
L 3-2
Oct
13
Fri
St. Cloud State
W 6-4
Oct
14
Sat
St. Cloud State
W 4-2
Oct
20
Fri
at Minnesota Duluth
L 6-2
Oct
21
Sat
at Minnesota Duluth
L 6-0
Oct
27
Fri
Niagara
W 2-1
Oct
28
Sat
Niagara
L 2-1
Nov
10
Fri
Ohio State
L 4-1
Nov
11
Sat
Ohio State
T 1-1
Nov
18
Sat
Wisconsin
L 6-2
Nov
19
Sun
Wisconsin
L 4-2
Nov
24
Fri
at Vermont
T 3-3
Nov
25
Sat
at Vermont
W 3-0
Dec
1
Fri
Minnesota
L 4-1
Dec
2
Sat
Minnesota
L 3-2
Dec
8
Fri
at Minnesota State
W 5-2
Dec
9
Sat
at Minnesota State
L 5-1
Dec
16
Sat
at North Dakota
W 3-1
Dec
17
Sun
at North Dakota
W 2-1
Jan
5
Fri
at Ohio State
W 2-1
Jan
6
Sat
at Ohio State
T 1-1
Jan
12
Fri
North Dakota
W 4-1
Jan
13
Sat
North Dakota
W 1-0
Jan
20
Sat
Minnesota Duluth
L 5-0
Jan
21
Sun
Minnesota Duluth
L 3-1
Jan
26
Fri
at St. Cloud State
L 3-1
Jan
27
Sat
at St. Cloud State
T 2-2
Feb
2
Fri
Minnesota State
L 4-1
Feb
3
Sat
Minnesota State
T 3-3
Feb
9
Fri
at Minnesota
W 2-0
Feb
10
Sat
at Minnesota
L 5-3
Feb
16
Fri
at Wisconsin
L 2-0
Feb
17
Sat
at Wisconsin
L 6-0
Feb
23
Fri
at Minnesota
L 5-1
Feb
24
Sat
at Minnesota
L 4-1
Sep
28
Fri
Manitoba #
W 1-0
Oct
5
Fri
Minnesota State
L 3-1
Oct
6
Sat
Minnesota State
T 2-2 (OT)
Oct
13
Sat
at Minnesota Duluth
L 4-0
Oct
14
Sun
at Minnesota Duluth
L 1-0
Oct
19
Fri
at North Dakota
L 1-0
Oct
20
Sat
at North Dakota
L 3-0
Nov
2
Fri
at Ohio State
L 6-2
Nov
3
Sat
at Ohio State
L 6-1
Nov
9
Fri
at Niagara
T 2-2 (OT)
Nov
10
Sat
at Niagara
L 2-1
Nov
16
Fri
Robert Morris
W 3-2
Nov
17
Sat
at Robert Morris
L 1-0
Nov
23
Fri
Wisconsin
L 7-0
Nov
24
Sat
Wisconsin
T 0-0
Nov
30
Fri
at Minnesota
L 5-0
Dec
1
Sat
at Minnesota
L 1-0
Dec
8
Sat
St. Cloud State
L 1-0
Dec
9
Sun
St. Cloud State
L 4-1
Dec
29
Sat
Vermont
W 4-1
Dec
30
Sun
Vermont
W 3-2
Jan
4
Fri
at St. Cloud State
L 1-0
Jan
5
Sat
at St. Cloud State
L 3-1
Jan
11
Fri
North Dakota
W 4-1
Jan
12
Sat
North Dakota
L 1-0
Jan
18
Fri
Minnesota Duluth
L 5-1
Jan
19
Sat
Minnesota Duluth
L 6-1
Feb
1
Fri
Minnesota
L 5-1
Feb
2
Sat
Minnesota
L 4-1
Feb
8
Fri
at Minnesota State
L 3-1
Feb
9
Sat
at Minnesota State
L 5-2
Feb
15
Fri
at Wisconsin
L 4-0
Feb
16
Sat
at Wisconsin
L 3-0
Feb
22
Fri
Ohio State
L 6-3
Feb
23
Sat
Ohio State
L 3-2
WCHA Tournament
Feb
29
Fri
at Minnesota Duluth
L 6-0
Mar
1
Sat
at Minnesota Duluth
L 5-1
Sep
26
Fri
Manitoba #
T 1-1 (Shootout)
Sep
27
Sat
Team USA #
L 7-0
Oct
3
Fri
at 10 Wayne State (Mich.)
W 3-2
Oct
4
Sat
at 10 Wayne State (Mich.)
L 2-1 (OT)
Oct
10
Fri
Northeastern
T 0-0 (OT)
Oct
11
Sat
Northeastern
T 2-2 (OT)
Oct
17
Fri
1 Wisconsin
L 4-0
Oct
18
Sat
vs 1 Wisconsin (U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game)
L 9-0
Oct
24
Fri
at Ohio State
L 3-0
Oct
25
Sat
at Ohio State
L 2-1
Oct
31
Fri
at Minnesota State
L 3-2
Nov
1
Sat
at Minnesota State
L 4-3
Nov
14
Fri
2 Minnesota
L 3-0
Nov
15
Sat
2 Minnesota
L 7-0
Nov
21
Fri
at St. Cloud State
L 2-0
Nov
22
Sat
at St. Cloud State
L 2-0
Dec
5
Fri
at 4 Minnesota Duluth
L 5-3
Dec
6
Sat
at 4 Minnesota Duluth
L 4-1
Dec
12
Fri
North Dakota
L 2-1
Dec
13
Sat
North Dakota
L 4-3 (OT)
Jan
2
Fri
at Robert Morris
W 2-0
Jan
3
Sat
at Robert Morris
W 3-1
Jan
9
Fri
Minnesota State
W 2-1
Jan
10
Sat
Minnesota State
W 4-1
Jan
16
Fri
at 1 Minnesota
L 5-1
Jan
17
Sat
at 1 Minnesota
L 11-1
Jan
23
Fri
Ohio State
T 3-3 (Shootout)
Jan
24
Sat
Ohio State
W 3-1
Jan
30
Fri
at North Dakota
L 6-3
Jan
31
Sat
at North Dakota
T 0-0 (Shootout)
Feb
6
Fri
3 Minnesota Duluth
L 3-2
Feb
7
Sat
3 Minnesota Duluth
L 9-0
Feb
13
Fri
St. Cloud State
T 3-3 (Shootout)
Feb
14
Sat
St. Cloud State
L 4-1
Feb
20
Fri
at 2 Wisconsin
L 3-0
Feb
21
Sat
at 2 Wisconsin
L 5-2
WCHA Tournament
Feb
27
Fri
at 1 Minnesota (Quarterfinal)
L 4-1
Feb
28
Sat
at 1 Minnesota (Quarterfinal)
L 5-1
Sep
26
Sat
Minnesota Whitecaps
Canceled
Oct
2
Fri
at 2 Mercyhurst
L 4-1
Oct
3
Sat
at 2 Mercyhurst
L 6-1
Oct
10
Sat
4 Wisconsin (U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game)
W 1-0
Oct
11
Sun
4 Wisconsin
L 3-1
Oct
16
Fri
Ohio State
L 5-2
Oct
17
Sat
Ohio State
T 2-2 (SH-W)
Oct
23
Fri
at Northeastern
L 2-1
Oct
24
Sat
at Northeastern
L 3-2
Oct
30
Fri
Wayne State
Go Green! Friday Special-wear green to the game and get a ticket for 1/2 price.
W 3-1
Oct
31
Sat
Wayne State
L 6-1
Nov
6
Fri
at Minnesota State
T 2-2 (SH-W)
Nov
7
Sat
at Minnesota State
W 3-1
Nov
13
Fri
St. Cloud State
Go Green! Friday Special-wear green to the game and get a ticket for 1/2 price!
W 1-0
Nov
14
Sat
St. Cloud State
L 5-2
Nov
20
Fri
at 2 Minnesota
L 4-2
Nov
21
Sat
at 2 Minnesota
L 3-1
Dec
5
Sat
at North Dakota
W 3-0
Dec
6
Sun
North Dakota
BSU Athletics T-shirt Toss
W 3-2 (OT)
Dec
12
Sat
at 5 Minnesota Duluth
L 4-1
Dec
13
Sun
at 5 Minnesota Duluth
T 2-2 (SH-W)
Jan
8
Fri
Minnesota State
T 2-2 (SH-L)
Jan
9
Sat
Minnesota State
BSU Two for One Ticket Special-buy one ticket, get another ticket of equal or lesser value for free.
W 3-0
Jan
15
Fri
2 Minnesota
BSU Bobbleheads throughout game.
T 1-1 (SH-L)
Jan
16
Sat
2 Minnesota
T 1-1 (SH-L)
Jan
22
Fri
at Ohio State
L 5-2
Jan
23
Sat
at Ohio State
W 1-0
Jan
29
Fri
at St. Cloud State
L 3-2
Jan
30
Sat
at St. Cloud State
T 3-3 (SH-L)
Feb
6
Sat
at 9 Wisconsin
L 6-1
Feb
7
Sun
at 9 Wisconsin
W 2-0
Feb
12
Fri
North Dakota
BSU Athletic T-Shirt Toss.
L 2-0
Feb
13
Sat
at North Dakota
W 1-0
Feb
19
Fri
3 Minnesota Duluth
BSU Bobbleheads throughout game.
L 5-2
Feb
20
Sat
3 Minnesota Duluth
L 3-0
WCHA Playoffs - First Round
Feb
26
Fri
at St. Cloud State
L 3-0
Feb
27
Sat
at St. Cloud State
W 2-1
Feb
28
Sun
at St. Cloud State
W 4-1
WCHA Final Face-Off
Mar
6
Sat
vs 2 Minnesota Duluth
L 7-3
Sep
24
Fri
Toronto Jr. Aeros (Exh.) #
W 4-2
Oct
1
Fri
at Wayne State (Mich.)
W 3-0
Oct
2
Sat
at Wayne State (Mich.)
L 4-2
Oct
8
Fri
at 5 Wisconsin
L 7-1
Oct
10
Sun
at 5 Wisconsin
L 2-0
Oct
15
Fri
1 Mercyhurst
L 4-0
Oct
16
Sat
1 Mercyhurst
W 5-3
Oct
22
Fri
Minn. Whitecaps (Exh.) #
L 3-1
Oct
23
Sat
Minn. Whitecaps (Exh.) U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game #
W 5-1
Oct
29
Fri
St. Cloud State
W 3-2
Oct
30
Sat
St. Cloud State
W 4-0
Nov
5
Fri
3 Minnesota Duluth
W 1-0
Nov
6
Sat
3 Minnesota Duluth
L 3-1
Nov
12
Fri
8 North Dakota
W 2-1
Nov
13
Sat
8 North Dakota
T 1-1 (Sh-W)
Nov
26
Fri
at 9/10 Ohio State
T 2-2 (Sh-L)
Nov
27
Sat
at 9/10 Ohio State
L 3-1
Dec
3
Fri
7 Minnesota
W 2-0
Dec
4
Sat
7 Minnesota
L 6-2
Dec
10
Fri
at Minnesota State
W 2-1 (OT)
Dec
11
Sat
at Minnesota State
T 1-1 (Sh-W)
Jan
7
Fri
at St. Cloud State
W 3-1
Jan
8
Sat
at St. Cloud State
W 3-1
Jan
15
Sat
at 8 North Dakota
L 5-2
Jan
16
Sun
at 8 North Dakota
L 6-2
Jan
21
Fri
Minnesota State
W 2-0
Jan
22
Sat
Minnesota State
W 3-1
Jan
28
Fri
at 6 Minnesota Duluth
L 4-3
Jan
29
Sat
at 6 Minnesota Duluth
L 5-3
Feb
4
Fri
1 Wisconsin
L 7-1
Feb
5
Sat
1 Wisconsin
L 3-2 (OT)
Feb
11
Fri
at 4 Minnesota
L 4-1
Feb
12
Sat
at 4 Minnesota
L 3-0
Feb
18
Fri
Ohio State
W 4-1
Feb
19
Sat
Ohio State
T 1-1 (Sh-L)
WCHA Playoffs - First Round
Feb
25
Fri
at 8 North Dakota
L 3-2
Feb
26
Sat
at 8 North Dakota
W 3-0
Feb
27
Sun
at 8 North Dakota
L 3-2 (OT)
Sep
23
Fri
Thunder Bay Queens (Exh.) #
W 10-3
Sep
30
Fri
10/9 Providence
T 0-0 (OT)
Oct
1
Sat
10/9 Providence
W 3-1
Oct
7
Fri
at Ohio State
T 4-4 (Sh-L)
Oct
8
Sat
at Ohio State
L 5-3
Oct
14
Fri
at Maine
W 3-2 (OT)
Oct
15
Sat
at Maine
W 7-0
Oct
21
Fri
St. Cloud State
W 8-1
Oct
22
Sat
St. Cloud State
W 5-2
Oct
28
Fri
2/2 Minnesota
L 4-1
Oct
29
Sat
2/2 Minnesota
W 2-1
Nov
4
Fri
at Minnesota State
L 2-1 (OT)
Nov
5
Sat
at Minnesota State
W 1-0
Nov
10
Thu
vs Lindenwood (U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game)
W 11-0
Nov
19
Sat
at 6/7 Minnesota Duluth
L 4-1
Nov
20
Sun
at 6/7 Minnesota Duluth
W 4-3
Nov
25
Fri
6/6 North Dakota
L 5-2
Nov
26
Sat
6/6 North Dakota
W 3-2
Dec
9
Fri
1/1 Wisconsin
L 3-1
Dec
10
Sat
1/1 Wisconsin
L 6-1
Dec
30
Fri
at Robert Morris
W 3-2
Dec
31
Sat
at Robert Morris
W 3-2
Jan
6
Fri
Minnesota State
L 2-1
Jan
7
Sat
Minnesota State
W 4-0
Jan
13
Fri
Ohio State
L 5-3
Jan
14
Sat
Ohio State
W 4-2
Jan
20
Fri
at 2/2 Minnesota
L 3-2
Jan
21
Sat
at 2/2 Minnesota
T 3-3
Jan
27
Fri
at 1/1 Wisconsin
L 3-2 (OT)
Jan
28
Sat
at 1/1 Wisconsin
L 1-0
Feb
3
Fri
at 6/6 North Dakota
L 5-2
Feb
4
Sat
at 6/6 North Dakota
L 3-1
Feb
10
Fri
9/9 Minnesota Duluth
L 1-0
Feb
11
Sat
9/9 Minnesota Duluth
W 2-0
Feb
17
Fri
at St. Cloud State
W 3-2
Feb
18
Sat
at St. Cloud State
W 6-1
WCHA Playoffs First Round at Campus Sites; TBA
Feb
24
Fri
at 5/6 North Dakota
L 3-1
Feb
25
Sat
at 5/6 North Dakota
L 2-0
Sep
28
Fri
Green/White Game
5-3 White
Oct
5
Fri
at (RV) Providence
W 3-2
Oct
6
Sat
at (RV) Providence
L 5-1
Oct
12
Fri
St. Cloud State
L 3-1
Oct
13
Sat
St. Cloud State
L 1-0
Oct
19
Fri
at (9) Wisconsin
W 1-0
Oct
21
Sun
at (9) Wisconsin
T 3-3
Oct
26
Fri
at (10) Ohio State
L 4-1
Oct
27
Sat
at (10) Ohio State
L 10-1
Nov
1
Thu
vs Minnesota Whitecaps (Exh.) U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Game #
W 3-2 (OT)
Nov
9
Fri
Maine
L 4-3
Nov
10
Sat
Maine
T 2-2
Nov
17
Sat
(10) North Dakota
L 3-1
Nov
18
Sun
(10) North Dakota
L 7-3
Nov
23
Fri
at Minnesota State
W 4-3
Nov
24
Sat
at Minnesota State
L 4-1
Dec
1
Sat
Minnesota Duluth
L 4-2
Dec
2
Sun
Minnesota Duluth
L 4-1
Dec
7
Fri
(1) Minnesota
L 5-1
Dec
8
Sat
(1) Minnesota
L 5-0
Jan
4
Fri
at St. Cloud State
L 4-2
Jan
5
Sat
at St. Cloud State
W 2-0
Jan
11
Fri
Minnesota State
W 2-0
Jan
12
Sat
Minnesota State
L 4-3 (OT)
Jan
18
Fri
at Minnesota Duluth
L 3-0
Jan
19
Sat
at Minnesota Duluth
L 4-2
Feb
1
Fri
Ohio State
L 2-1 (OT)
Feb
2
Sat
Ohio State
W 2-1
Feb
8
Fri
at (9) North Dakota
L 4-3 (OT)
Feb
9
Sat
at (9) North Dakota
L 7-0
Feb
15
Fri
at (1) Minnesota
L 8-0
Feb
16
Sat
at (1) Minnesota
L 3-2 (OT)
Feb
22
Fri
(6) Wisconsin
L 2-0
Feb
23
Sat
(6) Wisconsin
L 3-1
WCHA Playoffs
Mar
1
Fri
at (1) Minnesota
L 5-0
Mar
2
Sat
at (1) Minnesota
L 8-0
Sep
27
Fri
at Lindenwood
W 3-2
Sep
28
Sat
at Lindenwood
T 1-1
Oct
11
Fri
Robert Morris
L 2-1
Oct
12
Sat
Robert Morris (Sponsored by Perkins)
L 3-0
Oct
18
Fri
Lindenwood
W 5-0
Oct
19
Sat
Lindenwood
W 4-1
Oct
25
Fri
(1) Minnesota
L 4-0
Oct
26
Sat
(1) Minnesota
L 4-3
Nov
1
Fri
(4) North Dakota
L 6-2
Nov
2
Sat
(4) North Dakota
L 5-1
Nov
8
Fri
at (RV) Ohio State
W 3-2
Nov
9
Sat
at (RV) Ohio State
T 2-2
Nov
15
Fri
Minnesota State
W 4-1
Nov
16
Sat
Minnesota State
W 3-2
Nov
22
Fri
at (RV) Minnesota Duluth
L 3-0
Nov
23
Sat
at (RV) Minnesota Duluth
W 1-0
Nov
27
Wed
Russian National Team (Exh.) #
L 5-4 (OT)
Dec
6
Fri
at (2) Wisconsin
L 7-2
Dec
8
Sun
at (2) Wisconsin
L 5-0
Jan
4
Sat
at Minnesota State
L 2-1
Jan
5
Sun
at Minnesota State
W 1-0
Jan
10
Fri
St. Cloud State
L 3-1
Jan
11
Sat
St. Cloud State
W 2-1
Jan
17
Fri
(2) Wisconsin
L 6-0
Jan
18
Sat
(2) Wisconsin
L 3-1
Jan
24
Fri
at (3) North Dakota
T 3-3 (SH-L)
Jan
25
Sat
at (3) North Dakota
L 2-1
Jan
31
Fri
Minnesota Duluth
L 5-3
Feb
1
Sat
Minnesota Duluth
L 2-1
Feb
7
Fri
at (1) Minnesota
L 10-0
Feb
8
Sat
at (1) Minnesota
L 5-3
Feb
14
Fri
Ohio State
W 4-1
Feb
15
Sat
Ohio State
L 3-1
Feb
21
Fri
at St. Cloud State
T 1-1 (SH-W)
Feb
22
Sat
at St. Cloud State
W 3-0
WCHA Playoffs
Feb
28
Fri
at (9) North Dakota (WCHA Playoffs)
L 4-1
Mar
1
Sat
at (9) North Dakota (WCHA Playoffs)
L 3-2 (OT)
Sep
26
Fri
at (RV) Robert Morris
W 5-2
Sep
27
Sat
at (RV) Robert Morris
W 3-1
Oct
4
Sat
Rensselaer
W 4-0
Oct
5
Sun
Vermont
W 4-0
Oct
17
Fri
at Ohio State
L 5-1
Oct
18
Sat
at Ohio State
L 1-0
Oct
24
Fri
(2) Wisconsin
L 2-1
Oct
25
Sat
(2) Wisconsin
L 4-3
Oct
31
Fri
at (1) Minnesota
T 2-2 (SH-W)
Nov
1
Sat
at (1) Minnesota
W 1-0
Nov
14
Fri
(10) North Dakota
W 4-1
Nov
15
Sat
(10) North Dakota
W 2-1
Nov
28
Fri
(9) Minnesota Duluth
W 4-1
Nov
29
Sat
(9) Minnesota Duluth
L 2-0
Dec
3
Wed
Pursuit of Excellence (Exh.) #
W 7-2
Dec
5
Fri
Minnesota State
W 7-4
Dec
6
Sat
Minnesota State
W 2-0
Dec
12
Fri
at St. Cloud State
W 4-1
Dec
13
Sat
at St. Cloud State
L 3-0
Dec
19
Fri
Ohio State
L 2-0
Dec
20
Sat
Ohio State
L 2-1
Jan
2
Fri
at Lindenwood
L 1-0
Jan
3
Sat
at Lindenwood
W 6-0
Jan
10
Sat
at (7) Minnesota Duluth
W 4-1
Jan
11
Sun
at (7) Minnesota Duluth
L 2-1
Jan
16
Fri
at (3) Wisconsin
W 2-1
Jan
17
Sat
at (3) Wisconsin
L 2-1 (OT)
Jan
24
Sat
at (RV) North Dakota
L 4-1
Jan
25
Sun
at (RV) North Dakota
L 5-1
Feb
6
Fri
St. Cloud State
W 3-1
Feb
7
Sat
St. Cloud State
W 1-0
Feb
13
Fri
at Minnesota State
W 4-0
Feb
14
Sat
at Minnesota State
W 4-3
Feb
20
Fri
(2) Minnesota
L 3-2
Feb
21
Sat
(2) Minnesota
L 4-2
WCHA Playoffs; Campus Sites
Feb
27
Fri
at (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs)
W 3-2
Feb
28
Sat
at (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs)
L 1-0
Mar
1
Sun
at (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs)
W 2-1 (OT)
WCHA Final Face-Off
Mar
7
Sat
vs 2 (2) Minnesota (WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal)
W 1-0
Mar
8
Sun
vs (3) Wisconsin (WCHA Final Face-Off Championship)
L 4-0
Sep
25
Fri
Robert Morris
W 3-1
Sep
26
Sat
Robert Morris
T 4-4 (SH-L)
Oct
2
Fri
at Vermont
W 2-1
Oct
3
Sat
at Vermont
W 3-0
Oct
9
Fri
(RV) Minnesota Duluth
W 2-0
Oct
10
Sat
(RV) Minnesota Duluth
W 2-1 (OT)
Oct
16
Fri
(6) North Dakota
T 0-0 (SH-L)
Oct
17
Sat
at (6) North Dakota
W 2-1 (OT)
Oct
23
Fri
at (2/3) Wisconsin
L 3-0
Oct
24
Sat
at (2/3) Wisconsin
L 4-0
Oct
30
Fri
St. Cloud State
W 3-1
Oct
31
Sat
St. Cloud State
W 3-1
Nov
6
Fri
at Ohio State
W 2-1
Nov
7
Sat
at Ohio State
W 3-1
Nov
13
Fri
at (3) Minnesota
L 4-0
Nov
14
Sat
at (3) Minnesota
L 8-3
Nov
20
Fri
Minnesota State
W 3-1
Nov
21
Sat
Minnesota State
W 3-1
Dec
4
Fri
(9) North Dakota
L 1-0
Dec
6
Sun
at (9) North Dakota
W 1-0
Jan
6
Wed
Lindenwood
W 2-1
Jan
7
Thu
Lindenwood
W 5-3
Jan
15
Fri
(2) Wisconsin
L 1-0
Jan
16
Sat
(2) Wisconsin
L 7-1
Jan
22
Fri
at Minnesota Duluth
W 3-2
Jan
23
Sat
at Minnesota Duluth
W 2-0
Jan
29
Fri
(3) Minnesota
L 2-1
Jan
30
Sat
(3) Minnesota
L 2-1 (OT)
Feb
5
Fri
at St. Cloud State
T 3-3 (SH-W)
Feb
6
Sat
at St. Cloud State
W 4-1
Feb
12
Fri
Ohio State
W 3-1
Feb
13
Sat
Ohio State (Senior Day)
W 6-2
Feb
19
Fri
at Minnesota State
W 3-1
Feb
20
Sat
at Minnesota State
W 2-1
WCHA First Round; Bemidji, Minn. - Sanford Center
Feb
26
Fri
Minnesota Duluth
L 5-1
Feb
27
Sat
Minnesota Duluth
L 2-1 (OT)
Sep
30
Fri
at (RV) Syracuse
W 2-1
Oct
1
Sat
at (RV) Syracuse
W 3-0
Oct
7
Fri
(2) Minnesota
L 3-1
Oct
8
Sat
(2) Minnesota
W 2-0
Oct
14
Fri
Ohio State
L 3-1
Oct
15
Sat
Ohio State
W 4-1
Oct
21
Fri
at (4) Minnesota Duluth
L 2-1
Oct
22
Sat
at (4) Minnesota Duluth
T 3-3 (So-L)
Oct
28
Fri
at (RV) North Dakota
L 5-2
Oct
29
Sat
(RV) North Dakota
L 2-0
Nov
5
Sat
at (1) Wisconsin
L 5-0
Nov
6
Sun
at (1) Wisconsin
L 6-0
Nov
11
Fri
Minnesota Whitecaps (Exh.) #
L 4-1
Nov
12
Sat
Minnesota Whitecaps (Exh.) #
L 8-5
Nov
18
Fri
St. Cloud State
W 6-2
Nov
19
Sat
St. Cloud State
L 3-0
Nov
26
Sat
at (2) Minnesota
L 4-0
Nov
27
Sun
at (2) Minnesota
L 4-1
Dec
2
Fri
at Minnesota State
W 2-0
Dec
3
Sat
at Minnestoa State
L 3-2
Dec
9
Fri
at RIT
W 3-1
Dec
10
Sat
at RIT
W 5-1
Jan
13
Fri
at Ohio State
L 2-1
Jan
14
Sat
at Ohio State
W 3-1
Jan
20
Fri
(2) Minnesota Duluth
L 5-1
Jan
21
Sat
(2) Minnesota Duluth
T 2-2 (So-W)
Jan
27
Fri
(RV) North Dakota
L 3-1
Jan
29
Sun
at (RV) North Dakota
T 1-1 (So-L)
Feb
3
Fri
(1) Wisconsin
L 6-1
Feb
4
Sat
(1) Wisconsin
L 4-2
Feb
10
Fri
at St. Cloud State
TV: Fox Sports North
L 5-2
Feb
11
Sat
at St. Cloud State
TV: Fox Sports North Plus
W 3-1
Feb
17
Fri
Minnesota State
W 6-1
Feb
18
Sat
Minnesota State (Senior Day)
L 3-1
WCHA Playoffs First Round (hosted by higher seed)
Feb
24
Fri
at Minnesota
TV: BTN Plus
L 3-1
Feb
25
Sat
at Minnesota
TV: BTN Plus
W 2-1
Feb
26
Sun
at Minnesota
TV: BTN Plus
L 3-2
Sep
20
Wed
Korean National Team (Exh.) #
W 5-0
Sep
29
Fri
Syracuse
T 0-0
Sep
30
Sat
Syracuse
W 5-0
Oct
6
Fri
at (2) Clarkson
L 2-0
Oct
7
Sat
at (2) Clarkson
L 5-4
Oct
13
Fri
(9/8) Minnesota
L 3-1
Oct
14
Sat
(9/8) Minnesota
L 4-3 (OT)
Oct
20
Fri
at (1) Wisconsin
L 5-1
Oct
21
Sat
at (1) Wisconsin
L 5-1
Oct
27
Fri
(RV) Minnesota Duluth
L 3-2
Oct
28
Sat
(RV) Minnesota Duluth
W 2-1
Nov
6
Mon
vs Minnesota Duluth (U.S. Hockey Hall of Fame Face-off Classic)
W 3-2
Nov
10
Fri
at St. Cloud State
W 3-0
Nov
11
Sat
at St. Cloud State
W 3-0
Nov
17
Fri
(5) Ohio State
T 3-3 (ShW)
Nov
18
Sat
(5) Ohio State
L 5-4
Nov
22
Wed
at St. Cloud State
L 4-0
Dec
1
Fri
at (6/5) Minnesota
TV: BTN Plus
L 3-2 (OT)
Dec
2
Sat
at (6/5) Minnesota
TV: BTN Plus
W 4-2
Dec
8
Fri
RIT
W 5-2
Dec
9
Sat
RIT
W 3-1
Dec
15
Fri
Minnesota State
W 4-2
Dec
16
Sat
Minnesota State
W 5-0
Jan
2
Tue
Mercyhurst
W 2-1 (OT)
Jan
3
Wed
Mercyhurst
L 2-1
Jan
12
Fri
at Minnesota Duluth
W 5-3
Jan
13
Sat
at Minnesota Duluth
TV-FSN
L 3-2
Jan
19
Fri
(1) Wisconsin
L 4-3 (OT)
Jan
20
Sat
(1) Wisconsin
T 3-3 (ShL)
Feb
2
Fri
at Minnesota State
L 3-1
Feb
3
Sat
at Minnesota State
W 5-3
Feb
9
Fri
St. Cloud State
L 4-0
Feb
10
Sat
St. Cloud State (Senior Day)