Bemidji State soccer gets commitments or six for 2015
Bemidji State head soccer coach Jim Stone announced the commitments of six recruits for the 2015 season Wednesday. Alexandra Erickson (Coon Rapids, Minn.), Natalie Engel (Maple Grove, Minn.), Anna Fobbe (St. Paul, Minn.), Margaret Koehler (Hudson, Wis.), Danielle Nelson (Woodbury, Minn.) and Rachael Norton (Mounds View, Minn.) each signed National Letters of Intent to play soccer for the Beavers beginning next season.
 
Bemidji State soccer gets commitments or six for 2015
2015 BSU Soccer Signing Day Central
Bemidji State Signing Day press conference set for Feb. 4
Bemidji State lands 24 student-athletes on Fall Academic All-NSIC Team
Stram and Szurek named NSCAA All-Central Region
Scoreboard


video stream
Beaver Sport WearBeaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
Standings
2014 Women's Soccer
SCHOOLCONF (PTS)OVERALL
Minnesota State15-0-021-0-0
Augustana12-3-014-5-0
Winona State10-4-115-5-1
Upper Iowa10-4-111-7-1
Minot State9-5-110-7-2
Southwest Minnesota State9-5-110-8-1
Minnesota Duluth8-6-19-10-1
Bemidji State8-6-19-9-1
Minnesota Crookston5-5-56-6-6
U-Mary5-7-36-8-4
Northern State5-9-16-11-1
St. Cloud State5-9-16-11-1
Concordia-St. Paul4-9-25-11-2
Wayne State (Neb.)2-13-03-14-1
MSU Moorhead2-13-03-14-0
Sioux Falls2-13-02-15-1

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey (2) Minnesota 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 2
Track & Field BSU Twilight Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20 Complete
W Tennis Bemidji State 3 Virginia, Minn.
Feb 20 Minnesota Duluth 6
W Basketball MSU Moorhead 67 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20 Bemidji State 52
M Ice Hockey Alaska Anchorage 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20 Bemidji State 3
M Basketball MSU Moorhead 99 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 20 Bemidji State 61
W Tennis Bemidji State 0 Virginia, Minn.
Feb 21 St. Cloud State 9
W Ice Hockey (2) Minnesota 4 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 21 Bemidji State 2
Track & Field BSU Alumni Meet Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 21, 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Northern State 78 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 21, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State 54
M Basketball Northern State 72 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 21, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State 66
M Ice Hockey Alaska Anchorage 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 21, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
M Basketball Bemidji State 79 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Feb 25, 3:00 p.m. Augustana 97
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 25, 3:00 p.m. MSU Moorhead 7
Softball Bemidji State 11 F/6
Feb 25, 3:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston 2
W Basketball Bemidji State 50 Wayne, Neb.
Feb 25, 3:00 p.m. (18) Wayne State 76
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 26, 3:00 p.m. Minot State 6
Softball Bemidji State 9 F/8
Feb 26, 3:00 p.m. MSU Moorhead 7
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 26 Complete
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 27 Complete
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Duluth, Minn.
Feb 27 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 2
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Big Rapids, Mich.
Feb 27 Ferris State 1
W Tennis Sioux Falls 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 28 Bemidji State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Duluth, Minn.
Feb 28 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 1
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 OT
Feb 28 Ferris State 1
W Tennis Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1, 9:00 a.m. Bemidji State
W Tennis Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Mar 1, 2:07 p.m. (9) Minnesota Duluth
Baseball Bemidji State Kirksville, Mo.
Mar 5, 12:00 p.m. Truman State
Baseball Bemidji State Kirksville, Mo.
Mar 5, 2:00 p.m. Truman State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 6, 2:00 p.m. WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal
Baseball Bemidji State Kansas City, Mo.
Mar 6, 12:00 p.m. Rockhurst
Baseball Bemidji State Kansas City, Mo.
Mar 6, 2:00 p.m. Rockhurst
M Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 6, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 7, 7:37 p.m. WCHA Final Face-Off Championship