Bemidji State unveils 2015 soccer schedule
Three matches versus NCAA Tournament teams, the regional, non-conference match ups and the Cheryl Smyth Memorial/Cancer Awareness Game highlight the 2015 Bemidji State University 18-game soccer schedule announced today by Head Coach Jim Stone.
 
Bemidji State unveils 2015 soccer schedule
Bemidji State soccer gets commitments or six for 2015
2015 BSU Soccer Signing Day Central
Bemidji State Signing Day press conference set for Feb. 4
Bemidji State lands 24 student-athletes on Fall Academic All-NSIC Team
Scoreboard


video stream
Beaver Sport WearBeaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
Standings
2014 Women's Soccer
SCHOOLCONF (PTS)OVERALL
Minnesota State15-0-021-0-0
Augustana12-3-014-5-0
Winona State10-4-115-5-1
Upper Iowa10-4-111-7-1
Minot State9-5-110-7-2
Southwest Minnesota State9-5-110-8-1
Minnesota Duluth8-6-19-10-1
Bemidji State8-6-19-9-1
Minnesota Crookston5-5-56-6-6
U-Mary5-7-36-8-4
Northern State5-9-16-11-1
St. Cloud State5-9-16-11-1
Concordia-St. Paul4-9-25-11-2
Wayne State (Neb.)2-13-03-14-1
MSU Moorhead2-13-03-14-0
Sioux Falls2-13-02-15-1

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship Day 1 Morton, Minn.
Apr 25 Complete/9 of 12
Track & Field Al Cassell Relays Jamestown, N.D.
Apr 25 Complete
Softball MSU Moorhead 9 F/5
Apr 25 Bemidji State 0
Softball MSU Moorhead 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 25 Bemidji State 0
W Golf NSIC Spring Championship Day 2 Morton, Minn.
Apr 26 Complete/9 of 12
Softball Northern State 2 F/8
Apr 26 Bemidji State 1
Softball Northern State 6 Bemidji, Minn.
Apr 26 Bemidji State 5
Softball Bemidji State 8 Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 27 Concordia-Moorhead 2
Softball Bemidji State 5 Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 27 Concordia-Moorhead 8
Track & Field Cobber Twilight Moorhead, Minn.
Apr 28 Complete
Baseball Bemidji State 5 7 inn.
Apr 29 Southwest Minnesota State 8
Baseball Bemidji State 2 8 inn.
Apr 29 Southwest Minnesota State 12
Baseball U-Mary 1 7 inn.
May 1 Bemidji State 6
Baseball U-Mary 6 Bemidji, Minn.
May 1 Bemidji State 8
Track & Field Masanz Invitational Moorhead, Minn.
May 2 Complete
Baseball U-Mary 4 7 inn.
May 2 Bemidji State 6
Baseball U-Mary 13 Bemidji, Minn.
May 2 Bemidji State 14
Track & Field NSIC Outdoor Championships Sioux Falls, S.D.
May 8, 10:00 a.m.
Track & Field NSIC Outdoor Championships Sioux Falls, S.D.
May 9, 11:00 a.m.
Track & Field NCAA Diviion II Outdoor Championships Allendale, Mich.
May 21
Track & Field NCAA Diviion II Outdoor Championships Allendale, Mich.
May 22
Track & Field NCAA Diviion II Outdoor Championships Allendale, Mich.
May 23
W Soccer Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 3, 7:30 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Augustana Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Marquette, Mich.
Sep 8, 1:00 p.m. Northern Michigan
W Soccer Missouri Western State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 11, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Sep 12, 6:00 p.m. SW Minnesota State
W Soccer Northwest Missouri State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 13, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 14, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 17, 7:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
W Soccer U-Mary Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 19, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Minot State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 20, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Sep 22, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Volleyball Bemidji State Minot, N.D.
Sep 25, 7:00 p.m. Minot State
W Soccer Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 25, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Robert Morris Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 25, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State