NEWS ARCHIVES




2013 Signing Central

Monday, February 04, 2013

Bemidji State Soccer NLI Signing Day Coverage

Bemidji State University head coach Jim Stone and his staff have been tirelessly working to bolster the future of the BSU soccer program and Wednesday, Feb. 6 their hard work and dedication will come to fruition as high school student-athletes around the country have their first chance to officially commit to collegiate institutions on the NCAA's 2013 National Letter of Intent Signing Day. Follow the 2013 Soccer NLI Signing Day blog or Twitter postings to keep tabs on the class as the commitments come in.

Release: Signing day release/Signee Bios [Click Here] [PDF]
(Available at 3:30 p.m. Wednesday, Feb. 6)

Video: Jim Stone archieved press conference [Click Here]

Roster: Official listing of Student-athletes that have committed to play soccer at Bemidji State University in 2013.  [Click Here]

BSUBeavers.com Twitter feed: [Click Here

BSU 2013 Signing Day Blog: Get up-to-the-minute updates on the 2013 soccer recruiting class as the official commitments are made.



MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey (RV) North Dakota 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 4
W Basketball Bemidji State 65 St. Paul, Minn.
Nov 14, 12:00 p.m. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 71
M Basketball Crown College 60 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 100
M Ice Hockey (5) Michigan Tech 2 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 14, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
Football Northern State (Senior Day) 48 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 15, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 41
W Ice Hockey (RV) North Dakota 1 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 15, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 2
W Basketball Bemidji State 56 St. Paul, Minn.
Nov 15, 12:00 p.m. (24) Pittsburg State (Kan.) 75
M Ice Hockey (5) Michigan Tech 4 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 15, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 2
W Basketball Northland College 34 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 97
W Basketball Mayville State 76 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 21, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 82
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Bowling Green, Ohio
Nov 21, 12:00 p.m. (RV) Bowling Green 3
M Basketball Mayville State 66 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 21, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 77
Cross Country NCAA Central Regional Championship Wayne, Neb.
Nov 22 Complete
M Basketball Viterbo University 58 Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 22 Bemidji State 69
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Bowling Green, Ohio
Nov 22 (RV) Bowling Green 3
M Basketball Minnesota Morris Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 25, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey (10) Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 28, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey St. Cloud State (Sponsored by Thrivent Financial) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 28, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 2:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey (10) Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 2:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey St. Cloud State (Sponsored by Thrivent Financial) Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 29, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Pursuit of Excellence (Exh.) Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 3, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 12:00 p.m.
Track & Field CSS Multi Duluth, Minn.
Dec 5, 5:00 p.m.
W Basketball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 5, 8:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Anchorage, Alaska
Dec 5, 10:07 p.m. Alaska Anchorage
Track & Field The Opener Duluth, Minn.
Dec 6, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Minnesota Duluth Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 6, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Anchorage, Alaska
Dec 6, 7:07 p.m. Alaska Anchorage
W Basketball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec 12, 6:00 p.m. Augustana
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Dec 12, 7:07 p.m. St. Cloud State
M Ice Hockey Northern Michigan Bemidji, Minn.
Dec 12, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dec 12, 8:00 p.m. Augustana
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Dec 13, 3:07 p.m. St. Cloud State