#6 - Bre Sollie
2012 Women's Soccer
POSITION
D
HEIGHT
5-4
YEAR
Fr.
HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
Bre Sollie

2013 (Sophomore)
Sollie played in 13 games for the Beavers as a sophomore seeing time as a forward and defender… Recorded first colligate point with an assist against Northern Michigan (Sept. 15)… Had six shots attempted and put four on frame in 234 minutes of play.


2012 (Freshman)
Played in all 19 games, coming of the bench in 18 games and making first career start against Sioux Falls on Sept. 29...had 15 shots attempted and put seven on frame.

Prior to BSU
A member of the Lakeville North Panthers, Sollie helped lead the team to an 18-2-1 record and South Suburban Conference Championship (7-0-1) in 2011. An All-State Honorable Mention selection in 2010 and an All-State Tournament Team pick in 2011, Sollie was a member of two state tournament teams in three years.  As a member of Minnesota Thunder Academy 94 White, she played in four Minnesota Cup finals (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010), and won the Las Vegas Showcase in 2011.

Personal
Breanna Marie Sollie...Born Sept. 29, 1993...Daughter of Steven and Jeannie Sollie...Several members of her family have experienced success playing soccer beyond high school.  Her father played at Bethany Lutheran College and Sangamon University, her brother and cousin currently play at Drake University and three uncles played at the collegiate level, which includes her uncle Dave Sollie, who was an All-American at Bethany Lutheran, her uncle Joe Eck who was an All-American at Warren Wilson College and is now the Head coach at University of Illinois-Springfield and Ted Eck, who played at Western Illinois, was a member of the United States National Team from 1989-1996, was an MLS draft pick of the Dallas Burn in 1995 and is now an assistant coach for the Real Salt Lake soccer club of the MLS...Majoring in graphic design. 

Career Single-Game Highs 
Goals:0
Assists: 1, Northern Michigan, (9/15/13)
Points: 1, Northern Michigan, (9/15/13)
SOG: 
2, three times, (last, Wayne State, 10/5/14)


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Soccer Bemidji State 6 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Oct 12 Sioux Falls 0
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 1 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 13 Complete/11 0f 19
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 2 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 14 Complete/11 of 19
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Duluth, Minn.
Oct 14 (2) Minnesota Duluth 3
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 5
Volleyball MSU Moorhead 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
W Soccer Northern State (2005 Team Recognition) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Columbus, Ohio
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Ohio State 1
Football Minot State 17 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 31
Volleyball (RV) Northern State 3 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 18, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 1
W Soccer MSU Moorhead (Cheryl Smith Memorial Game) 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 19, 12:00 p.m. Bemidji State 3
Cross Country Mike Thorson Invite Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 24, 4:00 p.m.
W Soccer Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Minot, N.D.
Oct 24, 7:00 p.m. Minot State
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 24, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 24, 8:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota
Football Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 25, 1:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
W Ice Hockey (2) Wisconsin Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 25, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 25, 6:00 p.m. U-Mary
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 25, 7:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota
W Soccer Upper Iowa Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 26, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Bemidji State Crookston, Minn.
Oct 28, 7:00 p.m. Minnesota Crookston
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Soccer Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 31, 1:00 p.m. Minnesota Duluth
Volleyball (5) Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 31, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State St. Cloud, Minn.
Nov 1, 1:00 p.m. St. Cloud State
Volleyball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Minneapolis, Minn.
Nov 1, 4:07 p.m. (1) Minnesota
M Ice Hockey Alaska Fairbanks Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 1, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Nov 2, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Basketball Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Nov 2, 2:00 p.m. North Dakota (Exh.)
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 5, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
W Soccer Bemidji State TBA
Nov 7, 1:00 p.m. NSIC Playoffs
Volleyball Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. (RV) Augustana
W Basketball Bemidji State Fargo, N.D.
Nov 7, 7:00 p.m. Noth Dakota State (Exh.)
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Nov 7, 7:07 p.m. Minnesota State