#6 - Bre Sollie
2012 Women's Soccer
POSITION
D
HEIGHT
5-4
YEAR
Fr.
HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
Bre Sollie

2013 (Sophomore)
Sollie played in 13 games for the Beavers as a sophomore seeing time as a forward and defender… Recorded first colligate point with an assist against Northern Michigan (Sept. 15)… Had six shots attempted and put four on frame in 234 minutes of play.


2012 (Freshman)
Played in all 19 games, coming of the bench in 18 games and making first career start against Sioux Falls on Sept. 29...had 15 shots attempted and put seven on frame.

Prior to BSU
A member of the Lakeville North Panthers, Sollie helped lead the team to an 18-2-1 record and South Suburban Conference Championship (7-0-1) in 2011. An All-State Honorable Mention selection in 2010 and an All-State Tournament Team pick in 2011, Sollie was a member of two state tournament teams in three years.  As a member of Minnesota Thunder Academy 94 White, she played in four Minnesota Cup finals (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010), and won the Las Vegas Showcase in 2011.

Personal
Breanna Marie Sollie...Born Sept. 29, 1993...Daughter of Steven and Jeannie Sollie...Several members of her family have experienced success playing soccer beyond high school.  Her father played at Bethany Lutheran College and Sangamon University, her brother and cousin currently play at Drake University and three uncles played at the collegiate level, which includes her uncle Dave Sollie, who was an All-American at Bethany Lutheran, her uncle Joe Eck who was an All-American at Warren Wilson College and is now the Head coach at University of Illinois-Springfield and Ted Eck, who played at Western Illinois, was a member of the United States National Team from 1989-1996, was an MLS draft pick of the Dallas Burn in 1995 and is now an assistant coach for the Real Salt Lake soccer club of the MLS...Majoring in graphic design. 

Career Single-Game Highs 
Goals:0
Assists: 1, Northern Michigan, (9/15/13)
Points: 1, Northern Michigan, (9/15/13)
SOG: 
2, three times, (last, Wayne State, 10/5/14)


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
W Basketball (RV) Minnesota State (sponsored by Sanford Health) 80 Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 16 Bemidji State 63
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Sault St. Marie, Mich.
Jan 16 Lake Superior State 1
Track & Field BSU Multi Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 16, 7:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Madison, Wis.
Jan 16, 7:00 p.m. (3) Wisconsin 1
M Basketball (21) Minnesota State (sponsored by Sanford Health) 84 Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 16, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State 66
Track & Field The Super 8 Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 17, 3:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 OT
Jan 17, 3:00 p.m. (3) Wisconsin 2
W Basketball Concordia-St. Paul (sponsored by Sanford Health) 103 Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 17, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State 84
M Basketball Concordia-St. Paul (sponsored by Sanford Health) 70 Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 17, 3:00 p.m. Bemidji State 66
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Sault St. Marie, Mich.
Jan 17, 3:00 p.m. Lake Superior State 4
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 4 St. Paul, Minn
Jan 23, 3:00 p.m. (7) Minnesota Duluth 0
W Basketball Bemidji State 44 Aberdeen, S.D.
Jan 23, 3:00 p.m. (15) Northern State 72
M Basketball Bemidji State 62 Aberdeen, S.D.
Jan 23, 3:00 p.m. (RV) Northern State 81
Track & Field UW-Stout Open Menomonie, Wis.
Jan 24, 12:00 p.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan 24, 12:00 p.m. (RV) North Dakota 4
W Basketball Bemidji State 74 Moorhead, Minn.
Jan 24, 12:00 p.m. MSU Moorhead 94
M Basketball Bemidji State 69 Moorhead, Minn.
Jan 24, 12:00 p.m. (8) MSU Moorhead 89
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 St. Paul, Minn.
Jan 24, 12:00 p.m. (1) Minnesota State 1
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Jan 25, 2:07 p.m. (RV) North Dakota
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall, Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 30, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Jan 30, 6:00 p.m. Winona State
M Ice Hockey Bowling Green Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 30, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Bemidji State Winona, Minn.
Jan 30, 8:00 p.m. Winona State
Track & Field Cobber Duals Moorhead, Minn.
Jan 31, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Jan 31, 4:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
M Basketball Bemidji State Fayette, Iowa
Jan 31, 6:00 p.m. Upper Iowa
M Ice Hockey Bowling Green Bemidji, Minn.
Jan 31, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Tennis Bemidji State Fargo, N.D.
Feb 1, 11:00 a.m. Concordia College
W Basketball Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 6, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Feb 6, 6:07 p.m. Michigan Tech
W Ice Hockey St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 6, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Basketball Southwest Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 6, 8:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Track & Field Lake Superior Challenge Duluth, Minn.
Feb 7, 12:00 p.m.
W Basketball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 7, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey St. Cloud State Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 7, 4:07 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Houghton, Mich.
Feb 7, 4:07 p.m. Michigan Tech
M Basketball Sioux Falls Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 7, 6:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Feb 12, 2:30 p.m. Washburn
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Feb 13, 2:30 p.m. Washburn