Beavers earn split in NSIC tennis action Sunday
The Bemidji State University tennis team hosted its first home event of the season Feb. 28-March 1, and came out of the weekend 1-2 including a 1-1 record Sunday. The Beavers were swept by Augustana College, 9-0, and then swept University of Minnesota Crookston, 9-0.
 
Beavers earn split in NSIC tennis action Sunday
Sioux Falls edges Bemidji State, 5-4, in home opener
Beavers host first home matches of the season, Feb. 28-March 1
BSU drops matches to UMD and SCSU in Virginia, Minn.
Bemidji State falls to Upper Iowa, 9-0
Scoreboard


Beaver Sport Wear
Beaver Sport Wear

News & Notes
Standings
2015 Tennis
SCHOOLCONFOVERALL
MSU Moorhead3-03-0
Augustana2-05-1
Winona State2-02-1
Sioux Falls1-01-0
Upper Iowa1-01-2
Minnesota State1-11-1
St. Cloud State1-11-2
Minnesota Duluth1-11-4
Bemidji State0-10-2
Minnesota Crookston0-20-2
U-Mary0-30-3
Southwest Minnesota State0-30-4

MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
M Basketball Bemidji State 79 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Feb 25 Augustana 97
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 25 MSU Moorhead 7
Softball Bemidji State 11 F/6
Feb 25 Minnesota Crookston 2
W Basketball Bemidji State 50 Wayne, Neb.
Feb 25 (18) Wayne State 76
Softball Bemidji State 5 St. Paul, Minn.
Feb 26 Minot State 6
Softball Bemidji State 9 F/8
Feb 26 MSU Moorhead 7
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 26 Complete
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn.
Feb 27 Complete
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Duluth, Minn.
Feb 27 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 2
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 Big Rapids, Mich.
Feb 27 Ferris State 1
W Tennis Sioux Falls 5 Bemidji, Minn.
Feb 28 Bemidji State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 0 Duluth, Minn.
Feb 28 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 1
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State 1 OT
Feb 28 Ferris State 1
W Tennis Augustana 9 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1 Bemidji State 0
W Tennis Minnesota Crookston 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 1 Bemidji State 9
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 2 OT
Mar 1 (9) Minnesota Duluth (WCHA Playoffs) 1
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 5, 2:00 p.m. Washburn
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 6, 10:00 a.m. Rockhurst
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 6, 12:00 p.m. Rockhurst
M Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 6, 7:37 p.m. Bemidji State
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 7, 11:00 a.m. Rockhurst
Baseball Bemidji State Topeka, Kan.
Mar 7, 1:00 p.m. Rockhurst
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 7, 2:07 p.m. (2) Minnesota (WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal)
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 7, 4:30 p.m. Presentation College
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 7, 7:00 p.m. St. Thomas Aquinas College
M Ice Hockey Minnesota State Bemidji, Minn.
Mar 7, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Mar 8, 7:07 p.m. WCHA Final Face-Off Championship
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 8, 1:30 p.m. Concordia University (Neb.)
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 8, 3:30 p.m. Nyack College
M Golf Falconer - Day 1 Russellville, Ark.
Mar 9
Baseball Bemidji State Phoenix, Ariz.
Mar 9, 11:00 a.m. St. Cloud State
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 9, 4:30 p.m. Dordt College
Softball Bemidji State Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 9, 7:00 p.m. Nyack College
M Golf Falconer - Day 2 Russellville, Ark.
Mar 10