ROSTER ARCHIVES


2014 Women's Tennis
NameHeightYearHandHometown (Previous School)
Anna Buck5-4So.RFergus Falls, Minn. (Fergus Falls HS)
Jessica Dulz5-4So.RMinneapolis, Minn. (St. Anthony Village HS)
Deanie Hatch5-6So.RBrea, Calif. (Northern State)
Nicci Hedtke5-5So.RNisswa, Minn. (Pequot Lakes HS)
Mikela Kowatsch5-6So.RCashmere, Wash. (Northern State)
Anna Markgraf5-3Fr.RChamplin, Minn. (Champlin Park HS)
Shaylin Prout5-6So.RThunder Bay, Ontario (Westgate HS)
Justine Scheller5-9Fr.RMankato, Minn. (Mankato West HS)
Abby Vohaska5-5Jr.RChicago, Ill. (Prairie Ridge HS)
Caley Westin5-9Jr.RVirginia, Minn. (Virginia HS)
2014 Tennis Coaches
Mark FodnessHead CoachSecond Season/Bemidji State '82


MNSCU Bemidji State University is a member of the
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities system
Streamline Technologies
M Golf SCSU Fall Classic Day 2 St. Cloud, Minn.
Sep 22 Complete/10 of 14
Volleyball St. Cloud State 0 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 23 Bemidji State 3
Athletics Club/Suit Holder Appreciation Night Sanford Center; Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 24, 6:00 p.m.
W Golf BSU Invitational Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 26 Complete/ 1 of 3
W Soccer Bemidji State 1 Mankato, Minn.
Sep 26 (2) Minnesota State 4
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 5 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 26 (RV) Robert Morris 2
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sep 26 Sioux Falls 3
Cross Country Roy Griak Invitational St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m.
W Ice Hockey Bemidji State 3 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. (RV) Robert Morris 1
Volleyball Bemidji State 0 Marshall, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. (7) Southwest Minnesota State 3
Football (3) Minnesota State 34 Bemidji, Minn.
Sep 27, 11:00 a.m. Bemidji State 16
W Soccer Bemidji State 0 St. Paul, Minn.
Sep 28, 11:00 a.m. Concordia-St. Paul 1
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 29 Complete/T-5 of 10
M Golf NSIC Championship Day 2 Lake City, Minn.
Sep 30 Complete/3 of 10
Volleyball Bemidji State St. Paul, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:00 p.m. (3) Concordia-St. Paul
W Ice Hockey Vermont Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 3, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf NSIC Championship Day 1 Nisswa, Minn.
Oct 4
W Soccer Augustana (Parent's Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 4, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Football Bemidji State Bismarck, N.D.
Oct 4, 2:30 p.m. U-Mary
Volleyball Bemidji State Mankato, Minn.
Oct 4, 5:00 p.m. (RV) Minnesota State
W Ice Hockey Rensselaer Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 4, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Golf NSIC Championship Day 2 Nisswa, Minn.
Oct 5
W Soccer Wayne State (Senior Day) Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 5, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Athletics Serratore Spaghetti Dinner Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 8, 5:30 p.m.
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 10, 12:00 p.m.
Cross Country Jimmie Invitational Jamestown, N.D.
Oct 10, 4:00 p.m.
Volleyball Upper Iowa Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 10, 7:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey Bemidji State Grand Forks, N.D.
Oct 10, 7:37 p.m. North Dakota
W Soccer Bemidji State Marshall, Minn.
Oct 11, 1:00 p.m. Southwest Minnesota State
Football Minnesota Crookston Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 1:00 p.m. Bemidji State
Volleyball Winona State Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 4:00 p.m. Bemidji State
M Ice Hockey North Dakota Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 11, 7:07 p.m. Bemidji State
W Soccer Bemidji State Sioux Falls, S.D.
Oct 12, 1:00 p.m. Sioux Falls
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 1 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 13
M Golf MWSU Regional Day 2 St. Joseph, Mo.
Oct 14
Volleyball Bemidji State Duluth, Minn.
Oct 14, 7:00 p.m. (2) Minnesota Duluth
Athletics Beaver Pride Luncheon Walnut Hall; Bemidji, Minn.
Oct 17, 12:00 p.m.