Cheri'A Adams
Cheri'A Adams
Sprints/Jumps (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Wauwatosa, Wis.
Previous School
Wauwatosa West HS
Amanda Anderson
Amanda Anderson
Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Coon Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Coon Rapids HS
Courtney Anderson
Courtney Anderson
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Lewiston, Minn.
Previous School
Rochester Century HS
Genavieve Baklund
Genavieve Baklund
Thrower (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Wyoming, Minn.
Previous School
Forest Lake HS
Jada Barker
Jada Barker
Sprints (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
Previous School
Corpus Christi College
Christa Benson
Christa Benson
Multi/Hurdles (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Mankato, Minn.
Previous School
Mankato West HS
Mikayla Brouette
Mikayla Brouette
Jumps/Hurdles (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Pardeeville, Wis.
Previous School
Pardeeville, HS
Libby Christenson
Libby Christenson
Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Stewartville, Minn.
Previous School
Stewartville HS
Carissa Decko
Carissa Decko
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Deer River, Minn.
Previous School
Deer River HS
Analise Fabre
Analise Fabre
Sprints/Jumps (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
St. Charles, Minn.
Previous School
St. Charles HS
Regan Grube
Regan Grube
Thrower (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Eugene, Ore.
Previous School
Crow HS
Ashley Herdering
Ashley Herdering
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Melrose, Minn.
Previous School
Melrose Area HS
Brittny Hillstrom
Brittny Hillstrom
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Carlton, Minn.
Previous School
Carlton HS
Autumn Huju
Autumn Huju
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Grand Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Grand Rapids HS
Kelsey Hurley
Kelsey Hurley
Sprints/Jumps (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Tabor, Iowa
Previous School
Iowa Western CC
Madison Kealy
Madison Kealy
Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Becker, Minn.
Previous School
Becker HS
Ashley Kinnard
Ashley Kinnard
Mid-Distance/Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Shorewood, Wis.
Previous School
Shorewood HS
Molly O'Neil
Molly O'Neil
Thrower (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Previous School
Savanah Olson
Savanah Olson
Thrower (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
International Falls, Minn.
Previous School
Falls HS
Sarone Paulzine
Sarone Paulzine
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Anoka, Minn.
Previous School
Anoka HS
Ellen Peterson
Ellen Peterson
Mid-Distance/Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Menomonie, WIs.
Previous School
Menomonie HS
Kristen Petron
Kristen Petron
Sprinter (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Rice, Minn.
Previous School
Sauk Rapids-Rice HS
Anna Scapanski
Anna Scapanski
Sprints/Jumps (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Sauk Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Sauk Rapids-Rice HS
Becky Schroeder
Becky Schroeder
HJ/Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Weyauwega, WIs.
Previous School
Weyauwega-Fremont HS
Venice Stewart
Venice Stewart
Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Previous School
Palm Beach Gardens HS
Ellen Teiken
Ellen Teiken
Mid-Distance/Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Previous School
Detroit Lakes HS
Samara Tobeck
Samara Tobeck
Thrower (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Bertha, Minn.
Previous School
Bertha-Hewitt HS
Aneesa Tucker
Aneesa Tucker
Mid-Distance/Jumps (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Ashland, Wis.
Previous School
Ashland HS
Samantha Velde
Samantha Velde
Thrower (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Fergus Falls, Minn.
Previous School
Fergus Falls HS
Sharnea Witt
Sharnea Witt
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
New York Mills, Minn.
Previous School
New York Mills HS
Cassidy Ziegler
Cassidy Ziegler
Jumps/Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Frazee, Minn.
Previous School
Frazee HS
2017-18 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Kevin Kean
Kevin Kean
Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Third Season/Northern Michigan '09
Benjamin Baird
Benjamin Baird
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Eighth Season/Bemidji State '00

Photo Not Available
Dr. Gabriel Warren
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season/Alabama '04

Photo Not Available
Derrick Young Jr.
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season/Tiffin '13
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS