Cheri'A Adams
Cheri'A Adams
Sprints/Jumps (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Milwaukee, Wis.
Previous School
Wauwatosa West HS
Genavieve Baklund
Genavieve Baklund
Thrower (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Wyoming, Minn.
Previous School
Forest Lake HS
Jada Barker
Jada Barker
Sprints (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
Previous School
Corpus Christi College
Faith Beck
Faith Beck
Sprints/Hurdles/Thrower (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Dickinson, N.D.
Previous School
Dickinson Trinity HS
Lexi Becker
Lexi Becker
Sprints/Jumps (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Bigfork, Minn.
Previous School
Bigfork HS
Jonae Bond
Jonae Bond
Sprints (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Oshawa, Ontario
Previous School
Notre Dame Secondary Catholic
Zoe Christensen
Zoe Christensen
Thrower (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Glencoe, Minn.
Previous School
Glencoe-Silver Lake HS
Libby Christenson
Libby Christenson
Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Stewartville, Minn.
Previous School
Stewartville HS

Photo Not Available
Janice Cole
Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
St. Paul, Minn.
Previous School
Washington Tech Magnet School
Kayla Crump
Kayla Crump
Hurdles/Sprints (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Milwaukee, Wis.
Previous School
Wauwatosa HS
Carissa Decko
Carissa Decko
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Deer River, Minn.
Previous School
Deer River HS

Photo Not Available
Tierra Doss
Thrower (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Rosemount, Minn.
Previous School
Rosemount HS

Photo Not Available
Andrea Dudley
Hurdles/Jumps (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Nevis, Minn.
Previous School
Nevis HS

Photo Not Available
Kendra Ekereke
Mid-Distance/Jumps (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Oakdale, Minn.
Previous School
Tartan HS

Photo Not Available
Mckenzie Evans
Distance/Relays (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Kasson, Minn.
Previous School
Kasson-Mantorville HS
Analise Fabre
Analise Fabre
Sprints/Jumps (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
St. Charles, Minn.
Previous School
St. Charles HS

Photo Not Available
Katherine Finseth
Mid-Distance/Jumps (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Glyndon, Minn.
Previous School
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton HS

Photo Not Available
Alexis Gehrig
Thrower (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Lake Park, Minn.
Previous School
Lake Park-Audubon HS
Mara Halvorson
Mara Halvorson
Sprints (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Chaska, Minn.
Previous School
Chaska HS
Ashley Herdering
Ashley Herdering
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Melrose, Minn.
Previous School
Melrose Area HS
Elizabeth Hiltner
Elizabeth Hiltner
Thrower (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Osakis, Minn.
Previous School
Osakis HS

Photo Not Available
Runelda Jackson
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
Previous School
Palm Beach Central HS

Photo Not Available
Lily Johnson
Distance/Hurdles (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Monticello, Minn.
Previous School
Monticello HS

Photo Not Available
Shania Kinghorn
Thrower (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
St. Michael, Minn.
Previous School
St. Cloud CC
Ashley Kinnard
Ashley Kinnard
Mid-Distance/Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Shorewood, Wis.
Previous School
Shorewood HS
Beatrice Kjelland
Beatrice Kjelland
Sprints (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Park River, N.D.
Previous School
Park River HS

Photo Not Available
Anastasia Klein
Hurdles/Jumps (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Pittsville, Wis.
Previous School
Pittsville HS

Photo Not Available
Kira Loop
Jumps (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Walker, Minn.
Previous School
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS

Photo Not Available
Lauren McComas
Jumps/Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Marshall, Mo.
Previous School
Marshall HS

Photo Not Available
Paige Millerman
Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Rice Lake, Wis.
Previous School
Rice Lake HS
Kylie Monson
Kylie Monson
Jumps (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Crosby, Minn.
Previous School
Crosby-Ironton HS
Kristen Petron
Kristen Petron
Sprinter (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Rice, Minn.
Previous School
Sauk Rapids-Rice HS
Ryne Prigge
Ryne Prigge
Mid-Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Ely, Minn.
Previous School
Ely HS

Photo Not Available
Jasmine Rascon
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Edgeley, N.D.
Previous School
Edgeley-Kulm HS

Photo Not Available
Emma Realing
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Casper, Wyo.
Previous School
Kelly Walsh HS
Coley Rezabek
Coley Rezabek
Thrower (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Sunrise Beach, Mo.
Previous School
Camdenton HS

Photo Not Available
R-Mani Stelflug
Thrower (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Howard Lake, Minn.
Previous School
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted HS
Venice Stewart
Venice Stewart
Sprints (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Previous School
Palm Beach Gardens HS
Allyna Storms
Allyna Storms
Mid-Distance/Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Becker, Minn.
Previous School
Becker HS
Ellen Teiken
Ellen Teiken
Mid-Distance/Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Previous School
Detroit Lakes HS
Aneesa Tucker
Aneesa Tucker
Mid-Distance/Jumps (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Ashland, Wis.
Previous School
Ashland HS

Photo Not Available
Katelyn Wagner
Sprints/Hurdles (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Crookston, Minn.
Previous School
Crookston HS
2019-20 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Kevin Kean
Kevin Kean
Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Fifth Season/Northern Michigan '09
Benjamin Baird
Benjamin Baird
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
11th Season/Bemidji State '00
Mike Lynch
Mike Lynch
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Second Season/Bemidji State '09
Dr. Gabriel Warren
Dr. Gabriel Warren
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Third Season/Alabama '04

Photo Not Available
Derrick Young Jr.
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Third Season/Tiffin '13
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS