Kristi Buerkle
Kristi Buerkle
Jr. (Sprinter)  
Year
Sprinter
Hometown
Stacy, Minn.
Previous School
Kendra Cobb
Kendra Cobb
So. (Jumper)  
Year
Jumper
Hometown
Nashwauk-Keewatin, Minn.
Previous School
Kelli Christiansen
Kelli Christiansen
Fr. (Distance)  
Year
Distance
Hometown
Bemidji, Minn.
Previous School
Becky Crummy
Becky Crummy
Fr. (Sprinter)  
Year
Sprinter
Hometown
Argyle, Minn.
Previous School
Sherisa Dickerson
Sherisa Dickerson
Fr. (Distance)  
Year
Distance
Hometown
Williston, N.D.
Previous School
Heather Foner
Heather Foner
Fr. (Thrower)  
Year
Thrower
Hometown
Lino Lakes, Minn.
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Missy Graber
Sr. (Thrower)  
Year
Thrower
Hometown
Bemidji, Minn.
Previous School
Jessica Hanenburg
Jessica Hanenburg
Fr. (Mid Distance)  
Year
Mid Distance
Hometown
Milaca, Minn.
Previous School
Heather Hofstedt
Heather Hofstedt
Fr. (Hurdler)  
Year
Hurdler
Hometown
Mora, Minn.
Previous School
Alison Hougen
Alison Hougen
So. (Mid Distance)  
Year
Mid Distance
Hometown
Bemidji, Minn.
Previous School
Genna Ironi
Genna Ironi
Jr. (Mid Distance)  
Year
Mid Distance
Hometown
Sauk Centre, Minn.
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Marlie Johansen
Fr. (Mid Distance)  
Year
Mid Distance
Hometown
Edinburg, N.D.
Previous School
Tina Larson
Tina Larson
Fr. (Mid Distance)  
Year
Mid Distance
Hometown
Morris, Minn.
Previous School
Kim Lieder
Kim Lieder
Fr. (Hurdler)  
Year
Hurdler
Hometown
Eagan, Minn.
Previous School
Kirsten Maras
Kirsten Maras
So. (Sprinter)  
Year
Sprinter
Hometown
Ramsey, Minn.
Previous School
Michelle Ohman
Michelle Ohman
Fr. (Mid Distance)  
Year
Mid Distance
Hometown
Prior Lake, Minn.
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Johanna Pearce
Fr. (Thrower)  
Year
Thrower
Hometown
Ashland, Wis.
Previous School
Chelsea Preble
Chelsea Preble
Sr. (Jumper)  
Year
Jumper
Hometown
Grand Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Nicole Rawlings
Nicole Rawlings
Jr. (Sprinter)  
Year
Sprinter
Hometown
Maplewood, Minn.
Previous School
Cierra Robinson
Cierra Robinson
Fr. (Sprinter)  
Year
Sprinter
Hometown
Lino Lakes, Minn.
Previous School
Shelly Saksa
Shelly Saksa
Jr. (Distance)  
Year
Distance
Hometown
Dassel, Minn.
Previous School
Taylor Sautbine
Taylor Sautbine
Fr. (Hurdler)  
Year
Hurdler
Hometown
Tamarack, Minn.
Previous School
Kayla Stursa
Kayla Stursa
Fr. (Distance)  
Year
Distance
Hometown
Park Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Pearl Walker
Pearl Walker
Jr. (Hurdler)  
Year
Hurdler
Hometown
Bemidji, Minn.
Previous School
2009-10 Women's Track & Field Coaches

Photo Not Available
Nicole Friend
Graduate Assistant 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS