Kayla Alexander
Kayla Alexander
Hurdler (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Blaine, Minn.
Previous School
Chelsea Borwege
Chelsea Borwege
Pole Vault (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Faribault, Minn.
Previous School
Tess Boucher
Tess Boucher
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Alexandria, Minn.
Previous School
Jessica Cagle
Jessica Cagle
Thrower (RS)  
Year
RS
Hometown
Grand Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Sara Churness
Sara Churness
Spr-Jumper (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Big Lake, Minn.
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Kendra Cobb
Jumper (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Nashwauk, Minn.
Previous School
Mackenzie Haupert
Mackenzie Haupert
Mid-Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Andover, Minn.
Previous School
Denna Hegg
Denna Hegg
Thrower (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Grove City, Minn.
Previous School
Alison Hougen
Alison Hougen
Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Bemidji, Minn.
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Kaneeshia Johnson
Spr-Jumper (RS)  
Year
RS
Hometown
Rosemount, MN
Previous School
Katie Krepel
Katie Krepel
Thrower (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Plymouth, Minn.
Previous School
Tina Larson
Tina Larson
Mid-Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Cyrus, Minn.
Previous School
Ashley Larva
Ashley Larva
Hurdles-Multi (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Floodwood, Minn.
Previous School
Kasey Lasch
Kasey Lasch
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Wahpeton, N.D.
Previous School
Tia Lindberg
Tia Lindberg
Sprinter (So./Fr.)  
Year
So./Fr.
Hometown
Chisholm, Minn.
Previous School
Kristen Maras
Kristen Maras
Mid-Distance (Sr - Capt.)  
Year
Sr - Capt.
Hometown
Ramsey, Minn.
Previous School
Jessica Meyer
Jessica Meyer
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Faribault, Minn.
Previous School
Michelle Ohman
Michelle Ohman
Mid-Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Prior Lake, Minn.
Previous School
Marisa Olgrady
Marisa Olgrady
Pole Vaulter (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Blaine, Minn.
Previous School
Gina Padrnos
Gina Padrnos
Thrower (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Brainerd, Minn.
Previous School
Emily Paquin
Emily Paquin
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Coon Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Samantha Rivard
Samantha Rivard
Distance (RS)  
Year
RS
Hometown
Oak Grove, Minn.
Previous School
Taylor Sautbine
Taylor Sautbine
Multi-Hurdler (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Tamarack, Minn.
Previous School
Bethany Thompson
Bethany Thompson
Jumper (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Owatonna, Minn.
Previous School
Danielle Wold
Danielle Wold
High Jump (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Hatton, ND
Previous School
Caitlyn Quast
Caitlyn Quast
Jumper (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Hutchinson, Minn.
Previous School
2011-12 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Craig Hougen
Craig Hougen
Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Valley City State U. (ND) '77
Benjamin Baird
Benjamin Baird
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Bemidji State '00

Photo Not Available
Vanessa Escobar
Graduate Assistant 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Dickinson State '10
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS