Nikki Anderson
Nikki Anderson
Hurdler, Multi (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Becker, Minn. (Becker HS)
Previous School
Jayne Austin
Jayne Austin
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Duluth, Minn. ( Duluth East HS)
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Morgan Beattie
()  
Year
Hometown
Neche, N.D. (North Border HS)
Previous School
Ciara Brewster
Ciara Brewster
Thrower (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Crookston, Minn. (Crookston HS)
Previous School
Mikayla Connell
Mikayla Connell
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Bemidji, MN (Bemidji HS)
Previous School
Nicole Crummy
Nicole Crummy
Mid Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Argyle, Minn. (Stephen/Argyle Central)
Previous School
Jolynne Denman
Jolynne Denman
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Esko, Minn. (Cloquet HS)
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Taylor Drury
(Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Nevis, Minn. (Nevis HS)
Previous School
Austyn Eng
Austyn Eng
Pole Vault (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Braham, Minn. (Braham HS)
Previous School
Elle Englestad
Elle Englestad
Jumper (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Fertile, Minn. ( Fertile-Beltrami HS)
Previous School
Alicia Hampton
Alicia Hampton
(Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Silt, Colo. (Coal Ridge HS)
Previous School
Denna Hegg
Denna Hegg
Thrower (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Paynesville, Minn. (Paynesville HS)
Previous School
Hailey Horob
Hailey Horob
Pole Vault (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Williston, N.D. (Williston HS)
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Kaneeshia Johnson
Sprinter, Jumper (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Rosemount, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
Previous School
Brittany Koss
Brittany Koss
Mid-Distance, Jumper (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Grand Rapids, Minn. ( Grand Rapids HS)
Previous School
Tori Lauderbaugh
Tori Lauderbaugh
High jump/ Hurdles (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids HS)
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Phuong Dy Le
Pole Vault (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Scottsdale, Ariz. (Chandler HS)
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Sara Melom
HJ, Sprinter (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Dawson, Minn. (Dawson-Boyd HS)
Previous School
Chloe Miller
Chloe Miller
Hurdler (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Baxter, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
Previous School
Emily Paquin
Emily Paquin
Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Coon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Rachel Pollock
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Minog, Wis. (Northwood HS)
Previous School
Caitlyn Quast
Caitlyn Quast
Pole Vault (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Hutchinson, Minn. (Hutchinson HS)
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Carli Schwint
Sprinter, Jumper (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Fridley, Minn. (Fridley HS)
Previous School
Nicole Szech
Nicole Szech
Hurdler (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Long Prairie, Minn. (Long Prairie HS)
Previous School
Sammie Taube
Sammie Taube
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Fairbanks, AK. (West Valley HS)
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Samara Tobeck
Throwing (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Bertha, Minn. (Bertha HS)
Previous School

Photo Not Available
Emily Turner
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Windom, Minn. (Windom HS)
Previous School
Samantha Velde
Samantha Velde
Thrower (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Fergus Falls, Minn. (Kennedy Secondary)
Previous School
Kaitlyn Willernbring
Kaitlyn Willernbring
Sprinter (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
South St. Paul, Minn. (South St. Paul HS)
Previous School
2014-15 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Craig Hougen
Craig Hougen
Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Valley City State U. (ND) '77
Benjamin Baird
Benjamin Baird
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Bemidji State '00
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS