Amanda Anderson
Amanda Anderson
Distance (Sophomore)  
Year
Sophomore
Hometown
Coon Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Coon Rapids HS
Courtney Anderson
Courtney Anderson
Distance (Freshman)  
Year
Freshman
Hometown
Lewiston, Minn.
Previous School
Rochester Century HS
Nikki Anderson
Nikki Anderson
Sprinter, Hurdles (Senior)  
Year
Senior
Hometown
Becker, Minn
Previous School
Becker HS
Jane Austin
Jane Austin
Distance (Junior)  
Year
Junior
Hometown
Duluth, Minn
Previous School
Duluth East HS
Phillie Josephine Bacon
Phillie Josephine Bacon
Distance (Junior)  
Year
Junior
Hometown
Wrightwood, Calif.
Previous School
Victor Valley College
Morgan Beattie
Morgan Beattie
Mid-Distance, Distance (Senior)  
Year
Senior
Hometown
Neche, N.D.
Previous School
North Border HS
Christa Benson
Christa Benson
Multi/Hurdles (Freshman)  
Year
Freshman
Hometown
Mankato, Minn.
Previous School
Mankato West HS
Ciara Brewster
Ciara Brewster
Thrower (Senior)  
Year
Senior
Hometown
Crookston, Minn.
Previous School
Crookston HS
Kaitlyn Christianson
Kaitlyn Christianson
Thrower (Freshman)  
Year
Freshman
Hometown
Roseau, Minn.
Previous School
Roseau HS
Nicole Crummy
Nicole Crummy
Mid-Distance (Senior)  
Year
Senior
Hometown
Argyle, Minn.
Previous School
Stephen/Argyle Central
Jolynne Denman
Jolynne Denman
Distance (Senior)  
Year
Senior
Hometown
Esko, Minn.
Previous School
Cloquet HS
Taylor Drury
Taylor Drury
Multi (Sophomore)  
Year
Sophomore
Hometown
Nevis, Minn
Previous School
Nevis HS
Regan Grube
Regan Grube
Thrower (Freshman)  
Year
Freshman
Hometown
Eugene, Ore.
Previous School
Crow HS
Autumn Huju
Autumn Huju
Distance (Freshman)  
Year
Freshman
Hometown
Grand Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Grand Rapids HS

Photo Not Available
Maria Jensen
Mid-Distance (Freshman)  
Year
Freshman
Hometown
Watertown, S.D.
Previous School
Watertown HS
Madison Kealy
Madison Kealy
Distance (Sophomore)  
Year
Sophomore
Hometown
Becker, Minn.
Previous School
Becker HS
Tori Lauderbaugh
Tori Lauderbaugh
Jumper (Senior)  
Year
Senior
Hometown
Park Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Park Rapids HS
Sara Melom
Sara Melom
Sprinter, Jumper (Senior)  
Year
Senior
Hometown
Dawson, Minn.
Previous School
Dawson-Boyd HS
Chloe Miller
Chloe Miller
Hurdles (Senior)  
Year
Senior
Hometown
Baxter, Minn.
Previous School
Brainerd HS

Photo Not Available
Marissa Morgenstern
Hurdles (Sophomore)  
Year
Sophomore
Hometown
North Branch, Minn.
Previous School
UM Morris
Molly O'Neil
Molly O'Neil
Thrower (Freshman)  
Year
Freshman
Hometown
Sycamore, Ill.
Previous School
Sycamore HS
Sarone Paulzine
Sarone Paulzine
Distance (Freshman)  
Year
Freshman
Hometown
Anoka, Minn.
Previous School
Anoka HS
Emily Rapp
Emily Rapp
Multi/Hurdles (Freshman)  
Year
Freshman
Hometown
Cold Spring, Minn.
Previous School
Rocori HS
Andrea Rupp
Andrea Rupp
Distance (Junior)  
Year
Junior
Hometown
Hibbing, Minn.
Previous School
Hibbing HS
Carli Schwint
Carli Schwint
Jumper (Senior)  
Year
Senior
Hometown
Fridley, Minn.
Previous School
Fridley HS
Emeline Sevila
Emeline Sevila
Multi/Hurdles (Junior)  
Year
Junior
Hometown
Nimes, France
Previous School
Samara Tobeck
Samara Tobeck
Thrower (Freshman)  
Year
Freshman
Hometown
Bertha, Minn.
Previous School
Bertha-Hewitt HS
Samantha Velde
Samantha Velde
Thrower (Junior)  
Year
Junior
Hometown
Fergus Falls, Minn.
Previous School
Kennedy Secondary
Taylor Wutzke
Taylor Wutzke
Sprinter (Freshman)  
Year
Freshman
Hometown
Frazee, Minn.
Previous School
Frazee HS
2015-16 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Kevin Kean
Kevin Kean
Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Northern Michigan '09
Benjamin Baird
Benjamin Baird
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Bemidji State '00
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS