2017-18 Women's Track & Field
Cheri'A Adams Sprints/Jumps
Amanda Anderson Distance
Courtney Anderson Distance
Genavieve Baklund Thrower
Jada Barker Sprints
Christa Benson Multi/Hurdles
Libby Christenson Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles
Carissa Decko Distance
Analise Fabre Sprints/Jumps
Regan Grube Thrower
Ashley Herdering Distance
Brittny Hillstrom Distance
Autumn Huju Distance
Kelsey Hurley Sprints/Jumps
Madison Kealy Distance
Ashley Kinnard Mid-Distance/Distance
Molly O'Neil Thrower
Savanah Olson Thrower
Sarone Paulzine Distance
Ellen Peterson Mid-Distance/Distance
Kristen Petron Sprinter
Anna Scapanski Sprints/Jumps
Becky Schroeder HJ/Sprints
Venice Stewart Sprints
Allyna Storms Mid-Distance/Distance
Ellen Teiken Mid-Distance/Distance
Samara Tobeck Thrower
Aneesa Tucker Mid-Distance/Jumps
Samantha Velde Thrower
Sharnea Witt Distance
Cassidy Ziegler Jumps/Sprints
Full Roster
2017-18
Roster
Aneesa Tucker

Aneesa Tucker

YEAR Fr.
EVENTS Mid-Distance/Jumps
HOMETOWN Ashland, Wis.
PREVIOUS SCHOOL Ashland HS
2018-19 (So)
Six top 10 finishes during the indoor season... Competed in 21 events during the outdoor season and finished in the top-10 in in seven events... Set personal records in the 200m (28.36), 400m (1:02.16), 100m hurdles (17.70), long jump (16-11.25), triple jump (32-06.25), javelin (80-09), shot put (26-01.50) and heptathlon (3,490) during the season... Ran a leg of the 4x400m relay that placed eighth with a time of 4:00.02 at the NSIC Outdoor Championships... Placed 18th in the triple jump with a mark of 34-11.75 at the NSIC Outdoor Championships... Placed 27th in the long jump with a mark of 16-06.00 at the NSIC Outdoor Championships.
 
2017-18 (Fr)
Part of 4x400m relay team that set BSU indoor program record with a time of 3:59.18 at the UND Tune-Up on Feb. 17, 2018... Thirteen top-10 finishes and a second-place finish in the 800m run during the indoor season... Four top-five and five top-10 finishes in five meets participated in during the outdoor season.
 
High School
Earned points for Ashland High School at the 2016 Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletics Association Track and Field State Championships: Finishing eighth in the triple jump (35-2.25) and third in the 800m (2:13.64)... 800m performance at the WIAA State Championships ranked her 74th in the United State for all high school juniors in 2016... Three time MVP... Female Athlete of the Year Award winner (2017)... Lettered in track, cheerleading, basketball, and soccer.
 
Personal
Daughter of Daryle and Jennifer Tucker... Born Aug. 31, 1998 in Fargo, ND...Aneesa plans on minoring in coaching at BSU... Father Daryle was an All-American in Basketball.

Indoor Personal Records
600m Dash: 1:42.10, 2x last at The Opener (12/8/18)
800m Run (300m Track):
2:18.11, at UND Indoor Tuneup (2/17/18) *BSU Record
60m Hurdles: 10.15, at Dakota Classic (12/6/19)
High Jump: 1.49/4-10.75, at Dakota Classic (12/6/19)
Long Jump: 4.95m/16-3, at The Opener (12/9/17)
Shot Put: 8.19m/26-10.50, at Dakota Classic (12/6/19)
Pentathlon: 2,891, at Dakota Classic (12/6/19)

Outdoor Personal Records
200m Dash: 28.36w, at NSIC Multi Championships (4/28/19)
400m Dash: 
1:02.16, at Central College Dutch Invite (4/5/19)
800m Run: 2:20.13, at Ron Masanz Classic (4/28/18)
100m Hurdles: 17.70w, at NSIC Multi Championships (4/28/19)
Long Jump: 5.16m/16-11.25, at Cobber Twilight (4/23/19)
Triple Jump: 10.66m/34-11.75, at Cobber Dual (5/4/19)
Javelin Throw: 24.61m/80-09, at NSIC Multi Championships (4/29/19)
Shot Put: 7.96m/26-01.50, at Ron Masanz Classic (4/27/19)
Heptathlon: 3,490, at NSIC Multi Championships (4/29/19)
4x400m Relay: 4:00.02, at NSIC Outdoor Championships (5/11/19)
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS