2019-20 Women's Track & Field
Cheri'A Adams Sprints/Jumps
Genavieve Baklund Thrower
Jada Barker Sprints
Faith Beck Sprints/Hurdles/Thrower
Jonae Bond Sprints
Zoe Christensen Thrower
Libby Christenson Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles
Janice Cole Sprints
Kayla Crump Hurdles/Sprints
Carissa Decko Distance
Tierra Doss Thrower
Andrea Dudley Hurdles/Jumps
Kendra Ekereke Mid-Distance/Jumps
Mckenzie Evans Distance/Relays
Analise Fabre Sprints/Jumps
Alexis Gehrig Thrower
Ashley Herdering Distance
Amanda Hernesman Mid-Distance/Distance
Elizabeth Hiltner Thrower
Lily Johnson Distance/Hurdles
Ashley Kinnard Mid-Distance/Distance
Beatrice Kjelland Sprints
Anastasia Klein Hurdles/Jumps
Kira Loop Jumps
Lauren McComas Jumps/Sprints
Paige Millerman Sprints
Kylie Monson Jumps
Tricia Niznik Jumps
Kristen Petron Sprinter
Ryne Prigge Mid-Distance
Jasmine Rascon Distance
Emma Realing Distance
Coley Rezabek Thrower
Lillian Schmitz Sprints
Amanda Smith Sprints/Jumps
Venice Stewart Sprints
Allyna Storms Mid-Distance/Distance
Allyson Straus Mid-Distance/Distance
Aneesa Tucker Mid-Distance/Jumps
Katelyn Wagner Sprints/Hurdles
Full Roster
2019-20
Roster
Aneesa Tucker

Aneesa Tucker

YEAR Jr.
EVENTS Mid-Distance/Jumps
HOMETOWN Ashland, Wis.
PREVIOUS SCHOOL Ashland HS
2018-19 (So)
Six top 10 finishes during the indoor season... Competed in 21 events during the outdoor season and finished in the top-10 in in seven events... Set personal records in the 200m (28.36), 400m (1:02.16), 100m hurdles (17.70), long jump (16-11.25), triple jump (32-06.25), javelin (80-09), shot put (26-01.50) and heptathlon (3,490) during the season... Ran a leg of the 4x400m relay that placed eighth with a time of 4:00.02 at the NSIC Outdoor Championships... Placed 18th in the triple jump with a mark of 34-11.75 at the NSIC Outdoor Championships... Placed 27th in the long jump with a mark of 16-06.00 at the NSIC Outdoor Championships.
 
2017-18 (Fr)
Part of 4x400m relay team that set BSU indoor program record with a time of 3:59.18 at the UND Tune-Up on Feb. 17, 2018... Thirteen top-10 finishes and a second-place finish in the 800m run during the indoor season... Four top-five and five top-10 finishes in five meets participated in during the outdoor season.
 
High School
Earned points for Ashland High School at the 2016 Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletics Association Track and Field State Championships: Finishing eighth in the triple jump (35-2.25) and third in the 800m (2:13.64)... 800m performance at the WIAA State Championships ranked her 74th in the United State for all high school juniors in 2016... Three time MVP... Female Athlete of the Year Award winner (2017)... Lettered in track, cheerleading, basketball, and soccer.
 
Personal
Daughter of Daryle and Jennifer Tucker... Born Aug. 31, 1998 in Fargo, ND...Aneesa plans on minoring in coaching at BSU... Father Daryle was an All-American in Basketball.

Indoor Personal Records
600m Dash: 1:42.10, 2x last at The Opener (12/8/18)
800m Run (300m Track):
2:18.11, at UND Indoor Tuneup (2/17/18) *BSU Record
60m Hurdles: 10.91, at SDSU Holiday Open and Multi (12/1/17)
High Jump: 1.45/4-9.00, at SDSU Holiday Open and Multi (12/1/17)
Long Jump: 4.95m/16-3, at The Opener (12/9/17)
Shot Put: 7.63m/25-0.5, at SDSU Holiday Open and Multi (12/1/17)
Pentathlon: 2,678, at SDSU Holiday Open and Multi (12/1/17)

Outdoor Personal Records
200m Dash: 28.36w, at NSIC Multi Championships (4/28/19)
400m Dash: 
1:02.16, at Central College Dutch Invite (4/5/19)
800m Run: 2:20.13, at Ron Masanz Classic (4/28/18)
100m Hurdles: 17.70w, at NSIC Multi Championships (4/28/19)
Long Jump: 5.16m/16-11.25, at Cobber Twilight (4/23/19)
Triple Jump: 10.66m/34-11.75, at Cobber Dual (5/4/19)
Javelin Throw: 24.61m/80-09, at NSIC Multi Championships (4/29/19)
Shot Put: 7.96m/26-01.50, at Ron Masanz Classic (4/27/19)
Heptathlon: 3,490, at NSIC Multi Championships (4/29/19)
4x400m Relay: 4:00.02, at NSIC Outdoor Championships (5/11/19)
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS