October 14, 20161st2nd3rd4thFinal
Minot State212524221
Bemidji State252126253
MINOTTeam StatsBSU
.206Hitting Pct..269
50Kills57
24Errors22
126Total Attacks130
45Assists52
7Aces9
46Digs44
11.0Blocks10.0
MINOTLeadersBSU
Spuller - 14
KillsYost - 19
Dewulf - 40
AssistsHaney - 50
Pedersen - 3
AcesHaney - 5
Pelo - 15
DigsHallmann - 13
Falldorf - 6
BlocksFletcher - 6
Minot StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Falldorf, Emily410115.60000000240014.0
16Nagy, Janelle413633.212011210030015.5
3Boyce, Brileigh44417.0001002712006.0
6Swain, Hayley48215.40011101130011.5
8Spuller, Shelby414941.12200000010014.5
9Dewulf, Kelsey4011-1.00040200701022.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Pedersen, Shae4000.0001310600013.0
18Pelo, Cindy4114.00020021500001.0
5Neubauer, Skyla2000.0000001000000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS45024126.20645739464140368.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111530.200
212527.259
3141039.103
413430.300
Minot State
  • Total Team Blocks: 11.0
Bemidji StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Touchett, Julie47620.05001207210010.5
14Tronick, Amanda414633.24210214000014.0
18Fletcher, Heather44312.0830000333008.5
4Reega, Jessica411216.56200001030012.5
5Haney, Shelby4203.66750520100017.0
9Yost, Jessica419445.333001010110020.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Hallmann, Emma4000.00011241300001.0
2Auer, Kelli4011-1.0000201500002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45722130.2695299744680176.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116536.306
214430.333
314836.167
413528.286
Bemidji State
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BSU starters: Reega, Jessica; Tronick, Amanda; Fletcher, Heather; Yost, Jessica; Touchett, Julie; Haney, Shelby; libero Hallmann, Emma.
MINOT starters: Swain, Hayley; Spuller, Shelby; Dewulf, Kelsey; Boyce, Brileigh; Nagy, Janelle; Falldorf, Emily; libero Pelo, Cindy.
0-1
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Yost, Jessica.
0-2
[Haney, Shelby] Service ace (Boyce, Brileigh).
1-2
[Haney, Shelby] Service error.
2-2
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Attack error by Reega, Jessica (block by Boyce, Brileigh; Swain, Hayley).
3-2
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
3-3
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Fletcher, Heather (from Haney, Shelby).
4-3
[Yost, Jessica] Service error.
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
4-4
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
5-4
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
5-5
[Swain, Hayley] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
5-6
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
5-7
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
6-7
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
6-8
[Boyce, Brileigh] Attack error by Pelo, Cindy.
7-8
[Tronick, Amanda] Service error.
8-8
[Nagy, Janelle] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
9-8
[Nagy, Janelle] Attack error by Touchett, Julie (block by Spuller, Shelby; Falldorf, Emily).
9-9
[Nagy, Janelle] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
9-10
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Yost, Jessica.
10-10
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
10-11
[Pelo, Cindy] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
11-11
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
11-12
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Bad set by Dewulf, Kelsey.
11-13
[Yost, Jessica] Attack error by Swain, Hayley.
11-14
[Yost, Jessica] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
12-14
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
12-15
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
12-16
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Boyce, Brileigh.
13-16
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
13-17
[Swain, Hayley] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
13-18
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
14-18
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda.
15-18
[Boyce, Brileigh] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda (block by Falldorf, Emily).
Timeout Bemidji State.
16-18
[Boyce, Brileigh] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
16-19
[Boyce, Brileigh] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
17-19
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
18-19
[Nagy, Janelle] Service ace (Auer, Kelli).
18-20
[Nagy, Janelle] Kill by Haney, Shelby (from Tronick, Amanda).
19-20
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Auer, Kelli.
19-21
[Pelo, Cindy] Kill by Fletcher, Heather (from Haney, Shelby).
19-22
[Haney, Shelby] Service ace (Boyce, Brileigh).
19-23
[Haney, Shelby] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout Minot State.
20-23
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
21-23
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
Timeout Bemidji State.
21-24
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
21-25
[Yost, Jessica] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
MINOT starters: Swain, Hayley; Spuller, Shelby; Nagy, Janelle; Dewulf, Kelsey; Falldorf, Emily; Boyce, Brileigh; libero Pelo, Cindy.
BSU starters: Tronick, Amanda; Yost, Jessica; Fletcher, Heather; Touchett, Julie; Reega, Jessica; Haney, Shelby; libero Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
0-2
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
1-2
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
2-2
[Pedersen, Shae] Service ace (Tronick, Amanda).
3-2
[Pedersen, Shae] Attack error by Fletcher, Heather (block by Nagy, Janelle; Swain, Hayley).
3-3
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
3-4
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Reega, Jessica.
3-5
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
3-6
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Nagy, Janelle (block by Reega, Jessica; Touchett, Julie).
4-6
[Hallmann, Emma] Service error.
4-7
[Swain, Hayley] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
5-7
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
5-8
[Boyce, Brileigh] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
6-8
[Tronick, Amanda] Service error.
6-9
[Nagy, Janelle] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
7-9
[Touchett, Julie] Service error.
7-10
[Pelo, Cindy] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
8-10
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
8-11
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Hallmann, Emma).
9-11
[Yost, Jessica] Ball handling error by Haney, Shelby.
10-11
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Pedersen, Shae).
11-11
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Pelo, Cindy.
12-11
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Pelo, Cindy).
13-11
[Pedersen, Shae] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
14-11
[Pedersen, Shae] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
Timeout Bemidji State.
15-11
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
15-12
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
16-12
[Hallmann, Emma] Bad set by Haney, Shelby.
16-13
[Swain, Hayley] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
17-13
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Touchett, Julie (block by Nagy, Janelle; Falldorf, Emily).
Timeout Bemidji State.
18-13
[Boyce, Brileigh] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
19-13
[Boyce, Brileigh] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda.
20-13
[Boyce, Brileigh] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
20-14
[Boyce, Brileigh] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
21-14
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
21-15
[Nagy, Janelle] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
21-16
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
21-17
[Touchett, Julie] Ball handling error by Dewulf, Kelsey.
21-18
[Touchett, Julie] Service ace (Pelo, Cindy).
21-19
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Falldorf, Emily (block by Fletcher, Heather).
Timeout Minot State.
22-19
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
23-19
[Pelo, Cindy] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
23-20
[Pelo, Cindy] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
23-21
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
24-21
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
25-21
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
MINOT starters: Dewulf, Kelsey; Pedersen, Shae; Falldorf, Emily; Swain, Hayley; Nagy, Janelle; Boyce, Brileigh; libero Pelo, Cindy.
BSU starters: Touchett, Julie; Tronick, Amanda; Reega, Jessica; Haney, Shelby; Yost, Jessica; Fletcher, Heather; libero Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Hallmann, Emma] Ball handling error by Dewulf, Kelsey.
0-2
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Nagy, Janelle.
1-2
[Hallmann, Emma] Service error.
1-3
[Nagy, Janelle] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
2-3
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda (block by Dewulf, Kelsey; Falldorf, Emily).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
3-3
[Pelo, Cindy] Kill by Swain, Hayley.
3-4
[Pelo, Cindy] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby (block by Touchett, Julie).
4-4
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
5-4
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Attack error by Yost, Jessica.
6-4
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Bad set by Haney, Shelby.
7-4
[Spuller, Shelby] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Spuller, Shelby.
Timeout Bemidji State.
7-5
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
8-5
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
9-5
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
9-6
[Pedersen, Shae] Attack error by Boyce, Brileigh (block by Yost, Jessica; Fletcher, Heather).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
9-7
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Nagy, Janelle (block by Reega, Jessica; Fletcher, Heather).
10-7
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Yost, Jessica (block by Swain, Hayley; Boyce, Brileigh).
11-7
[Swain, Hayley] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
11-8
[Swain, Hayley] Kill by Fletcher, Heather (from Haney, Shelby).
12-8
[Yost, Jessica] Attack error by Fletcher, Heather (block by Falldorf, Emily; Nagy, Janelle).
12-9
[Boyce, Brileigh] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
12-10
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Nagy, Janelle.
13-10
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
13-11
[Nagy, Janelle] Service error.
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
14-11
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
14-12
[Pelo, Cindy] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
15-12
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
15-13
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
15-14
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
16-14
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Yost, Jessica.
16-15
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
16-16
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
Timeout Minot State.
16-17
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Swain, Hayley.
16-18
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Boyce, Brileigh (block by Yost, Jessica).
17-18
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
17-19
[Swain, Hayley] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
18-19
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
18-20
[Boyce, Brileigh] Attack error by Nagy, Janelle (block by Reega, Jessica; Fletcher, Heather).
19-20
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
19-21
[Nagy, Janelle] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
MINOT subs: Neubauer, Skyla.
20-21
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
20-22
[Pelo, Cindy] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
20-23
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Haney, Shelby.
20-24
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
Timeout Minot State.
21-24
[Tronick, Amanda] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
22-24
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Attack error by Touchett, Julie (block by Boyce, Brileigh).
Timeout Bemidji State.
23-24
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda.
24-24
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
24-25
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
24-26
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Boyce, Brileigh (block by Fletcher, Heather).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
MINOT starters: Dewulf, Kelsey; Spuller, Shelby; Swain, Hayley; Falldorf, Emily; Boyce, Brileigh; Nagy, Janelle; libero Pelo, Cindy.
BSU starters: Reega, Jessica; Touchett, Julie; Fletcher, Heather; Haney, Shelby; Yost, Jessica; Tronick, Amanda; libero Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
0-2
[Auer, Kelli] Service ace (Nagy, Janelle).
0-3
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Dewulf, Kelsey.
1-3
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Swain, Hayley.
MINOT subs: Pedersen, Shae.
1-4
[Pedersen, Shae] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
2-4
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Swain, Hayley.
3-4
[Swain, Hayley] Service ace (TEAM).
4-4
[Swain, Hayley] Kill by Boyce, Brileigh (from Swain, Hayley).
5-4
[Swain, Hayley] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda (block by Falldorf, Emily).
5-5
[Swain, Hayley] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
5-6
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Nagy, Janelle (block by Fletcher, Heather).
6-6
[Touchett, Julie] Service error.
7-6
[Boyce, Brileigh] Attack error by Fletcher, Heather.
8-6
[Boyce, Brileigh] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
8-7
[Boyce, Brileigh] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
9-7
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
MINOT subs: Spuller, Shelby.
10-7
[Nagy, Janelle] Bad set by Haney, Shelby.
10-8
[Nagy, Janelle] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby.
11-8
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
11-9
[Pelo, Cindy] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
12-9
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Swain, Hayley (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
13-9
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Attack error by Touchett, Julie (block by Swain, Hayley).
Timeout Bemidji State.
13-10
[Dewulf, Kelsey] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
13-11
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
13-12
[Auer, Kelli] Service ace (Nagy, Janelle).
13-13
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Spuller, Shelby (block by Touchett, Julie).
14-13
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
14-14
[Pedersen, Shae] Service error.
14-15
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Yost, Jessica.
14-16
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
15-16
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Nagy, Janelle (from Boyce, Brileigh).
16-16
[Swain, Hayley] Kill by Falldorf, Emily.
16-17
[Swain, Hayley] Service error.
16-18
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Fletcher, Heather (from Haney, Shelby).
17-18
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
17-19
[Boyce, Brileigh] Ball handling error by Pedersen, Shae.
MINOT subs: Neubauer, Skyla.
17-20
[Haney, Shelby] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout Minot State.
17-21
[Haney, Shelby] Service ace (Pelo, Cindy).
18-21
[Haney, Shelby] Service error.
19-21
[Nagy, Janelle] Attack error by Yost, Jessica.
20-21
[Nagy, Janelle] Attack error by Reega, Jessica.
21-21
[Nagy, Janelle] Kill by Falldorf, Emily (from Pelo, Cindy).
21-22
[Nagy, Janelle] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
22-22
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Spuller, Shelby (from Dewulf, Kelsey).
22-23
[Pelo, Cindy] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
22-24
[Hallmann, Emma] Service ace (Neubauer, Skyla).
Timeout Minot State.
22-25
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS