October 29, 20161st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Wayne State22252225153
Bemidji State2572517102
WSCTeam StatsBSU
.255Hitting Pct..142
62Kills48
20Errors25
165Total Attacks162
59Assists43
7Aces5
80Digs75
9.0Blocks4.0
WSCLeadersBSU
Frauendorfer - 30
KillsTronick - 20
Gebhardt - 54
AssistsHaney - 38
Kauth - 4
AcesAuer - 2
Hallmann - 2
Mestl - 32
DigsHallmann - 21
Frauendorfer - 4
BlocksYost - 2
Fletcher - 2
Wayne StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Frauendorfer, Alyssa530248.58300003130032.5
14Gross, Erin58327.18500002200010.0
16Opperman, Alex5128-.1251000230004.0
4Beller, Tarrin57229.17220201003008.5
5Mestl, Michaela5141045.089112132000115.0
6Gebhardt, Megan5217.14354100400013.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kauth, Haley5000.00004101800004.0
2Ackermann, Bree1000.0000010300000.0
9Alexander, Morgan5001.0001110600001.0
TMTEAM2000.0000004000000.0
TOTALS56220165.2555977580660278.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113539.205
214230.400
313935.114
413436.250
59025.360
Wayne State
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Bemidji StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Touchett, Julie56627.0000010401106.5
14Tronick, Amanda520658.241004112000020.0
18Fletcher, Heather54213.1540000011105.5
4Reega, Jessica57417.1760000301007.5
5Haney, Shelby5116.00038130600022.0
9Yost, Jessica510641.098102119110011.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Hallmann, Emma5000.00032242100002.0
2Auer, Kelli5000.00012011000002.0
TOTALS54825162.14243512775242257.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112336.250
23830-.167
312126.423
412842.095
59528.143
Bemidji State
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
WSC starters: Mestl, Michaela; Opperman, Alex; Gross, Erin; Beller, Tarrin; Frauendorfer, Alyssa; Gebhardt, Megan; libero Kauth, Haley.
BSU starters: Touchett, Julie; Tronick, Amanda; Reega, Jessica; Haney, Shelby; Yost, Jessica; Fletcher, Heather; libero Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Mestl, Michaela.
0-2
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
1-2
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
2-2
[Mestl, Michaela] Ball handling error by Haney, Shelby.
2-3
[Mestl, Michaela] Service error.
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
2-4
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Opperman, Alex.
2-5
[Auer, Kelli] Service ace (TEAM).
3-5
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Gross, Erin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
4-5
[Kauth, Haley] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
4-6
[Kauth, Haley] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
5-6
[Tronick, Amanda] Service error.
WSC subs: Ackermann, Bree.
6-6
[Ackermann, Bree] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
7-6
[Ackermann, Bree] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa.
8-6
[Ackermann, Bree] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
8-7
[Ackermann, Bree] Service error.
8-8
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Frauendorfer, Alyssa.
9-8
[Touchett, Julie] Service error.
9-9
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Fletcher, Heather.
9-10
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Mestl, Michaela.
10-10
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
11-10
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Attack error by Yost, Jessica (block by Opperman, Alex).
11-11
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Yost, Jessica).
12-11
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
12-12
[Gebhardt, Megan] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
12-13
[Hallmann, Emma] Service ace (TEAM).
13-13
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
13-14
[Mestl, Michaela] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
13-15
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
14-15
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Opperman, Alex (from Gebhardt, Megan).
15-15
[Kauth, Haley] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
15-16
[Kauth, Haley] Ball handling error by Mestl, Michaela.
16-16
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
WSC subs: Alexander, Morgan.
16-17
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
17-17
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
18-17
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
Timeout Bemidji State.
18-18
[Beller, Tarrin] Service error.
18-19
[Haney, Shelby] Service ace (TEAM).
19-19
[Haney, Shelby] Service error.
20-19
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Attack error by Yost, Jessica.
20-20
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Kill by Fletcher, Heather (from Haney, Shelby).
21-20
[Yost, Jessica] Service error.
21-21
[Gebhardt, Megan] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
21-22
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Gross, Erin.
21-23
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
Timeout Wayne State.
21-24
[Hallmann, Emma] Ball handling error by Gebhardt, Megan.
22-24
[Hallmann, Emma] Service error.
22-25
[Mestl, Michaela] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
WSC starters: Mestl, Michaela; Gross, Erin; Beller, Tarrin; Frauendorfer, Alyssa; Opperman, Alex; Gebhardt, Megan; libero Kauth, Haley.
BSU starters: Fletcher, Heather; Touchett, Julie; Yost, Jessica; Tronick, Amanda; Reega, Jessica; Haney, Shelby; libero Hallmann, Emma.
1-0
[Gebhardt, Megan] Kill by Gross, Erin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
2-0
[Gebhardt, Megan] Service ace (Yost, Jessica).
3-0
[Gebhardt, Megan] Attack error by Reega, Jessica.
4-0
[Gebhardt, Megan] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
Timeout Bemidji State.
5-0
[Gebhardt, Megan] Bad set by Haney, Shelby.
5-1
[Gebhardt, Megan] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
5-2
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Mestl, Michaela.
6-2
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
6-3
[Mestl, Michaela] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
6-4
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Haney, Shelby (from Auer, Kelli).
7-4
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Beller, Tarrin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
8-4
[Kauth, Haley] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
9-4
[Kauth, Haley] Kill by Beller, Tarrin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
10-4
[Kauth, Haley] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda.
11-4
[Kauth, Haley] Attack error by Yost, Jessica.
12-4
[Kauth, Haley] Kill by Gross, Erin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
12-5
[Kauth, Haley] Attack error by Mestl, Michaela.
13-5
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
WSC subs: Alexander, Morgan.
14-5
[Alexander, Morgan] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda.
Timeout Bemidji State.
15-5
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
15-6
[Alexander, Morgan] Service error.
16-6
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
17-6
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
18-6
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
19-6
[Beller, Tarrin] Attack error by Reega, Jessica.
20-6
[Beller, Tarrin] Attack error by Yost, Jessica.
21-6
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Alexander, Morgan), block error by Fletcher, Heather.
22-6
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
23-6
[Beller, Tarrin] Ball handling error by Haney, Shelby.
24-6
[Beller, Tarrin] Attack error by Fletcher, Heather.
24-7
[Beller, Tarrin] Service error.
25-7
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
WSC starters: Frauendorfer, Alyssa; Gross, Erin; Mestl, Michaela; Beller, Tarrin; Opperman, Alex; Gebhardt, Megan; libero Kauth, Haley.
BSU starters: Tronick, Amanda; Fletcher, Heather; Yost, Jessica; Reega, Jessica; Touchett, Julie; Haney, Shelby; libero Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Hallmann, Emma] Service ace (Mestl, Michaela).
1-1
[Hallmann, Emma] Service error.
1-2
[Mestl, Michaela] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
1-3
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
1-4
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Gross, Erin (block by Yost, Jessica; Touchett, Julie).
1-5
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Opperman, Alex.
1-6
[Auer, Kelli] Bad set by Gebhardt, Megan.
Timeout Wayne State.
1-7
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Mestl, Michaela.
2-7
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Gross, Erin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
3-7
[Kauth, Haley] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
4-7
[Kauth, Haley] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
4-8
[Kauth, Haley] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
4-9
[Yost, Jessica] Bad set by Gross, Erin.
4-10
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Tronick, Amanda.
5-10
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
WSC subs: Alexander, Morgan.
6-10
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
7-10
[Alexander, Morgan] Service ace (Auer, Kelli).
8-10
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
Timeout Bemidji State.
8-11
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
9-11
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Beller, Tarrin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
9-12
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Fletcher, Heather (from Haney, Shelby).
10-12
[Haney, Shelby] Service error.
10-13
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
11-13
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
WSC subs: Gross, Erin.
11-14
[Gebhardt, Megan] Attack error by Mestl, Michaela (block by Fletcher, Heather).
11-15
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Gross, Erin.
12-15
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan), block error by Touchett, Julie.
12-16
[Mestl, Michaela] Service error.
12-17
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Beller, Tarrin.
13-17
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Gross, Erin (from Mestl, Michaela).
14-17
[Kauth, Haley] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
14-18
[Kauth, Haley] Kill by Yost, Jessica.
15-18
[Yost, Jessica] Service error.
16-18
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
Timeout Bemidji State.
17-18
[Alexander, Morgan] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
18-18
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa.
18-19
[Alexander, Morgan] Attack error by Frauendorfer, Alyssa.
19-19
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa.
20-19
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
20-20
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Hallmann, Emma).
20-21
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Mestl, Michaela (block by Fletcher, Heather; Reega, Jessica).
21-21
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
21-22
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
21-23
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Hallmann, Emma).
Timeout Wayne State.
21-24
[Tronick, Amanda] Attack error by Gebhardt, Megan (block by Yost, Jessica).
22-24
[Tronick, Amanda] Service error.
22-25
[Gebhardt, Megan] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
WSC starters: Gross, Erin; Beller, Tarrin; Opperman, Alex; Mestl, Michaela; Gebhardt, Megan; Frauendorfer, Alyssa; libero Kauth, Haley.
BSU starters: Touchett, Julie; Yost, Jessica; Fletcher, Heather; Reega, Jessica; Haney, Shelby; Tronick, Amanda; libero Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Kauth, Haley] Attack error by Beller, Tarrin.
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
0-2
[Auer, Kelli] Service ace (TEAM).
1-2
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
WSC subs: Alexander, Morgan.
2-2
[Alexander, Morgan] Attack error by Haney, Shelby.
3-2
[Alexander, Morgan] Attack error by Yost, Jessica.
4-2
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
5-2
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
5-3
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
6-3
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Beller, Tarrin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
6-4
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
7-4
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Gebhardt, Megan (from Beller, Tarrin).
8-4
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda (block by Opperman, Alex).
Timeout Bemidji State.
9-4
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Attack error by Fletcher, Heather.
9-5
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
9-6
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Mestl, Michaela.
10-6
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Beller, Tarrin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
WSC subs: Gross, Erin.
10-7
[Gebhardt, Megan] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
11-7
[Tronick, Amanda] Service error.
12-7
[Mestl, Michaela] Kill by Beller, Tarrin (from Opperman, Alex).
12-8
[Mestl, Michaela] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
12-9
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Reega, Jessica.
13-9
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Gross, Erin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
13-10
[Kauth, Haley] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
14-10
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Yost, Jessica.
15-10
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
Timeout Bemidji State.
15-11
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
15-12
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
16-12
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
16-13
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
17-13
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
18-13
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Kill by Gebhardt, Megan (from Beller, Tarrin).
18-14
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Attack error by Mestl, Michaela.
19-14
[Haney, Shelby] Service error.
20-14
[Gebhardt, Megan] Attack error by Reega, Jessica (block by Gross, Erin).
20-15
[Gebhardt, Megan] Attack error by Mestl, Michaela.
21-15
[Tronick, Amanda] Service error.
22-15
[Mestl, Michaela] Service ace (Tronick, Amanda).
22-16
[Mestl, Michaela] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
23-16
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda (block by Opperman, Alex).
23-17
[Kauth, Haley] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Hallmann, Emma).
24-17
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
25-17
[Alexander, Morgan] Attack error by Touchett, Julie (block by Frauendorfer, Alyssa; Beller, Tarrin).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
WSC starters: Mestl, Michaela; Beller, Tarrin; Gebhardt, Megan; Opperman, Alex; Gross, Erin; Frauendorfer, Alyssa; libero Kauth, Haley.
BSU starters: Touchett, Julie; Reega, Jessica; Haney, Shelby; Yost, Jessica; Fletcher, Heather; Tronick, Amanda; libero Hallmann, Emma.
1-0
[Kauth, Haley] Attack error by Touchett, Julie (block by Frauendorfer, Alyssa).
2-0
[Kauth, Haley] Attack error by Reega, Jessica (block by Frauendorfer, Alyssa; Beller, Tarrin).
3-0
[Kauth, Haley] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
3-1
[Kauth, Haley] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
4-1
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
WSC subs: Alexander, Morgan.
4-2
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
5-2
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
Timeout Bemidji State.
5-3
[Beller, Tarrin] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
6-3
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
6-4
[Frauendorfer, Alyssa] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
7-4
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
WSC subs: Gross, Erin.
8-4
[Gebhardt, Megan] Kill by Mestl, Michaela (from Gebhardt, Megan).
Timeout Bemidji State.
8-5
[Gebhardt, Megan] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
9-5
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Gross, Erin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
9-6
[Mestl, Michaela] Kill by Fletcher, Heather (from Haney, Shelby).
10-6
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Gross, Erin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
11-6
[Kauth, Haley] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda (block by Gross, Erin).
11-7
[Kauth, Haley] Service error.
11-8
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Tronick, Amanda.
12-8
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Touchett, Julie (block by Frauendorfer, Alyssa; Beller, Tarrin).
13-8
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Beller, Tarrin (from Gebhardt, Megan).
14-8
[Alexander, Morgan] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda.
14-9
[Alexander, Morgan] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
14-10
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
Timeout Wayne State.
15-10
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Frauendorfer, Alyssa (from Gebhardt, Megan).
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS