November 11, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
Bemidji State1724190
Minnesota State2526253
BSUTeam StatsMSU
.221Hitting Pct..303
32Kills48
13Errors18
86Total Attacks99
30Assists45
2Aces9
29Digs36
7.0Blocks9.0
BSULeadersMSU
Yost - 13
KillsOlson - 12
Haney - 25
AssistsRisch - 39
Yost - 1
Hallmann - 1
AcesMcNallan - 3
Risch - 3
Yost - 12
DigsKeute - 13
Touchett - 3
BlocksHassing - 4
Bemidji StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Touchett, Julie32313-.0770010021004.5
14Tronick, Amanda310427.22210059110011.5
18Fletcher, Heather3115.0002000101001.5
4Reega, Jessica33310.0000000001103.5
5Haney, Shelby3214.25025020200022.0
9Yost, Jessica313126.462110112200016.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Hallmann, Emma31011.0000111500002.0
2Auer, Kelli3000.0001002000000.0
TOTALS3321386.2213024929541241.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18725.040
214232.375
310429.207
Bemidji State
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Minnesota StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Fogarty, Haley3012-.5000121600001.0
11Hassing, Krista310422.27300100130012.5
14Kuehn, Sarah36310.3000000012008.0
3Powell, Sydney35412.0830000001105.5
6Risch, Autumn3204.50039310501005.5
8Jones, Jackie3409.4442110300005.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Olson, Morgan312419.42100002020013.0
13Platz, Lexi1000.0000000000000.0
18Geisness, Sydney39221.33300001210011.5
2McNallan, Rissi3000.0000311600003.0
7Keute, Maddie3000.00041001300001.0
9Braun, Brooklyn1000.0000010000000.0
TOTALS3481899.30345972364101066.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113530.267
220636.389
315733.242
Minnesota State
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
BSU starters: Tronick, Amanda; Reega, Jessica; Fletcher, Heather; Touchett, Julie; Haney, Shelby; Yost, Jessica; libero Hallmann, Emma.
MSU starters: Hassing, Krista; Jones, Jackie; Powell, Sydney; Risch, Autumn; Fogarty, Haley; Kuehn, Sarah; libero Keute, Maddie.
0-1
[Yost, Jessica] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda (block by Hassing, Krista; Powell, Sydney).
MSU subs: McNallan, Rissi.
0-2
[McNallan, Rissi] Kill by Jones, Jackie (from Risch, Autumn).
1-2
[McNallan, Rissi] Service error.
2-2
[Hallmann, Emma] Service ace (McNallan, Rissi).
2-3
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Reega, Jessica (block by Hassing, Krista).
MSU subs: Olson, Morgan.
2-4
[Jones, Jackie] Kill by Hassing, Krista (from Risch, Autumn).
2-5
[Jones, Jackie] Attack error by Touchett, Julie (block by Olson, Morgan; Hassing, Krista).
2-6
[Jones, Jackie] Service ace (Yost, Jessica).
3-6
[Jones, Jackie] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
3-7
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Risch, Autumn).
3-8
[Hassing, Krista] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
3-9
[Hassing, Krista] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda (block by Risch, Autumn; Kuehn, Sarah).
Timeout Bemidji State.
4-9
[Hassing, Krista] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
4-10
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: Powell, Sydney.
4-11
[Risch, Autumn] Service ace (Tronick, Amanda).
4-12
[Risch, Autumn] Service ace (Tronick, Amanda).
4-13
[Risch, Autumn] Ball handling error by Haney, Shelby.
4-14
[Risch, Autumn] Kill by Kuehn, Sarah.
4-15
[Risch, Autumn] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda.
4-16
[Risch, Autumn] Service ace (Auer, Kelli).
4-17
[Risch, Autumn] Kill by Jones, Jackie (from Keute, Maddie).
5-17
[Risch, Autumn] Service error.
5-18
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Powell, Sydney (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: Fogarty, Haley; Geisness, Sydney.
5-19
[Fogarty, Haley] Kill by Kuehn, Sarah (from Risch, Autumn).
6-19
[Fogarty, Haley] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
7-19
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Kuehn, Sarah.
8-19
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
8-20
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Geisness, Sydney (from Keute, Maddie).
8-21
[Keute, Maddie] Attack error by Yost, Jessica (block by Geisness, Sydney).
9-21
[Keute, Maddie] Kill by Hallmann, Emma (from Haney, Shelby).
10-21
[Yost, Jessica] Attack error by Hassing, Krista (block by Tronick, Amanda; Fletcher, Heather).
11-21
[Yost, Jessica] Service ace (Fogarty, Haley).
12-21
[Yost, Jessica] Attack error by Geisness, Sydney.
13-21
[Yost, Jessica] Attack error by Hassing, Krista (block by Tronick, Amanda).
13-22
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Powell, Sydney (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: McNallan, Rissi.
14-22
[McNallan, Rissi] Attack error by Hassing, Krista.
14-23
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Hassing, Krista (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: Jones, Jackie; Olson, Morgan.
14-24
[Jones, Jackie] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Risch, Autumn).
15-24
[Jones, Jackie] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Yost, Jessica).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
16-24
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
17-24
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Touchett, Julie (from Haney, Shelby).
17-25
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Risch, Autumn).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
MSU starters: Hassing, Krista; Jones, Jackie; Powell, Sydney; Risch, Autumn; Fogarty, Haley; Kuehn, Sarah; libero Keute, Maddie.
BSU starters: Yost, Jessica; Haney, Shelby; Touchett, Julie; Fletcher, Heather; Auer, Kelli; Tronick, Amanda; libero Hallmann, Emma.
1-0
[Keute, Maddie] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
2-0
[Touchett, Julie] Attack error by Powell, Sydney (block by Yost, Jessica).
2-1
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Jones, Jackie (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: McNallan, Rissi.
2-2
[McNallan, Rissi] Kill by Hassing, Krista (from Risch, Autumn).
2-3
[McNallan, Rissi] Kill by Hassing, Krista (from Risch, Autumn).
2-4
[McNallan, Rissi] Kill by Hassing, Krista (from Risch, Autumn).
2-5
[McNallan, Rissi] Service ace (Tronick, Amanda).
Timeout Bemidji State.
3-5
[McNallan, Rissi] Kill by Haney, Shelby (from Auer, Kelli).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
4-5
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
5-5
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Yost, Jessica.
5-6
[Haney, Shelby] Service error.
MSU subs: Olson, Morgan.
5-7
[Jones, Jackie] Kill by Risch, Autumn (from Keute, Maddie).
5-8
[Jones, Jackie] Attack error by Reega, Jessica (block by Hassing, Krista; Olson, Morgan).
6-8
[Jones, Jackie] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Fletcher, Heather).
7-8
[Yost, Jessica] Attack error by Olson, Morgan.
8-8
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
9-8
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Fletcher, Heather).
10-8
[Yost, Jessica] Bad set by Risch, Autumn.
Timeout Minnesota State.
10-9
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Jones, Jackie).
11-9
[Hassing, Krista] Service error.
11-10
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: Powell, Sydney.
11-11
[Risch, Autumn] Kill by Powell, Sydney (from Keute, Maddie).
12-11
[Risch, Autumn] Attack error by Kuehn, Sarah (block by Touchett, Julie).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
12-12
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Kuehn, Sarah (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: Fogarty, Haley; Geisness, Sydney.
12-13
[Fogarty, Haley] Kill by Geisness, Sydney.
12-14
[Fogarty, Haley] Kill by Kuehn, Sarah (from Risch, Autumn).
12-15
[Fogarty, Haley] Service ace (Hallmann, Emma).
13-15
[Fogarty, Haley] Service error.
14-15
[Tronick, Amanda] Attack error by Fogarty, Haley.
15-15
[Tronick, Amanda] Attack error by Powell, Sydney.
16-15
[Tronick, Amanda] Attack error by Powell, Sydney (block by Touchett, Julie).
17-15
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
17-16
[Tronick, Amanda] Attack error by Tronick, Amanda (block by Kuehn, Sarah).
17-17
[Keute, Maddie] Kill by Hassing, Krista (from Risch, Autumn).
17-18
[Keute, Maddie] Service ace (Auer, Kelli).
18-18
[Keute, Maddie] Kill by Haney, Shelby (from Tronick, Amanda).
18-19
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Geisness, Sydney (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: McNallan, Rissi.
19-19
[McNallan, Rissi] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
20-19
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
20-20
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Geisness, Sydney (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: Jones, Jackie; Olson, Morgan.
21-20
[Jones, Jackie] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
21-21
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Risch, Autumn).
Timeout Bemidji State.
MSU subs: Braun, Brooklyn.
22-21
[Braun, Brooklyn] Service error.
MSU subs: Hassing, Krista.
22-22
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Kuehn, Sarah (from Risch, Autumn), block error by Reega, Jessica.
MSU subs: Powell, Sydney.
23-22
[Risch, Autumn] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
23-23
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: Fogarty, Haley; Geisness, Sydney.
24-23
[Fogarty, Haley] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
24-24
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Geisness, Sydney (from Risch, Autumn).
24-25
[Keute, Maddie] Kill by Hassing, Krista.
24-26
[Keute, Maddie] Kill by Geisness, Sydney (from Risch, Autumn).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
MSU starters: Hassing, Krista; Jones, Jackie; Powell, Sydney; Risch, Autumn; Fogarty, Haley; Kuehn, Sarah; libero Keute, Maddie.
BSU starters: Yost, Jessica; Haney, Shelby; Touchett, Julie; Fletcher, Heather; Auer, Kelli; Tronick, Amanda; libero Hallmann, Emma.
0-1
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Powell, Sydney (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: McNallan, Rissi.
0-2
[McNallan, Rissi] Service ace (Tronick, Amanda).
0-3
[McNallan, Rissi] Kill by Jones, Jackie (from Risch, Autumn).
0-4
[McNallan, Rissi] Kill by Hassing, Krista (from Risch, Autumn).
0-5
[McNallan, Rissi] Service ace (Tronick, Amanda).
1-5
[McNallan, Rissi] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
1-6
[Touchett, Julie] Service error.
MSU subs: Olson, Morgan.
1-7
[Jones, Jackie] Attack error by Fletcher, Heather.
1-8
[Jones, Jackie] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Risch, Autumn).
Timeout Bemidji State.
2-8
[Jones, Jackie] Attack error by Olson, Morgan.
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
3-8
[Haney, Shelby] Attack error by Olson, Morgan.
3-9
[Haney, Shelby] Service error.
3-10
[Hassing, Krista] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Risch, Autumn).
4-10
[Hassing, Krista] Kill by Reega, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
4-11
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Risch, Autumn (from Jones, Jackie).
MSU subs: Powell, Sydney.
4-12
[Risch, Autumn] Ball handling error by Haney, Shelby.
5-12
[Risch, Autumn] Kill by Fletcher, Heather (from Haney, Shelby).
5-13
[Hallmann, Emma] Kill by Powell, Sydney (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: Fogarty, Haley; Geisness, Sydney.
5-14
[Fogarty, Haley] Attack error by Reega, Jessica (block by Kuehn, Sarah; Geisness, Sydney).
6-14
[Fogarty, Haley] Attack error by Powell, Sydney.
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
7-14
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
8-14
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Kuehn, Sarah.
9-14
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Geisness, Sydney.
10-14
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
10-15
[Auer, Kelli] Kill by Kuehn, Sarah (from Risch, Autumn).
10-16
[Keute, Maddie] Attack error by Touchett, Julie.
11-16
[Keute, Maddie] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
11-17
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Geisness, Sydney (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: McNallan, Rissi.
12-17
[McNallan, Rissi] Attack error by Hassing, Krista (block by Yost, Jessica).
12-18
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Geisness, Sydney (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: Olson, Morgan; Jones, Jackie.
13-18
[Jones, Jackie] Service error.
BSU subs: Reega, Jessica.
13-19
[Haney, Shelby] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Risch, Autumn).
14-19
[Hassing, Krista] Kill by Reega, Jessica.
14-20
[Yost, Jessica] Kill by Olson, Morgan (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: Powell, Sydney.
15-20
[Risch, Autumn] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby), block error by Powell, Sydney.
16-20
[Hallmann, Emma] Attack error by Olson, Morgan (block by Touchett, Julie; Reega, Jessica).
16-21
[Hallmann, Emma] Service error.
MSU subs: Fogarty, Haley; Geisness, Sydney.
17-21
[Fogarty, Haley] Service error.
BSU subs: Auer, Kelli.
17-22
[Auer, Kelli] Attack error by Haney, Shelby (block by Geisness, Sydney).
MSU subs: Platz, Lexi.
18-22
[Keute, Maddie] Kill by Tronick, Amanda (from Haney, Shelby).
18-23
[Tronick, Amanda] Kill by Hassing, Krista (from Risch, Autumn).
MSU subs: McNallan, Rissi.
18-24
[McNallan, Rissi] Kill by Geisness, Sydney (from Risch, Autumn).
19-24
[McNallan, Rissi] Kill by Yost, Jessica (from Haney, Shelby).
19-25
[Touchett, Julie] Kill by Hassing, Krista (from Risch, Autumn).
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS