February 28, 20091st2ndFinal
Wayne State (Neb.)444589
Bemidji State University223658
Stats at a GlanceWSCWBBBSUWBB
FG Percentage.492 (29-59) .338 (22-65)
3P FG Percentage.407 (11-27) .316 (6-19)
FT Percentage.800 (20-25) .800 (8-10)
Offensive Rebounds1415
Defensive Rebounds2818
Total Rebounds4233
Turnovers1617
Steals77
Bench Points5225
LeadersWSCWBBBSUWBB
PointsDuwelius - 24
Matzke - 14
Epema - 14
ReboundsBoss - 10
McKay - 6
AssistsBrown - 4
Baldwin - 6
StealsCook - 4
Baldwin - 3
BlocksBoss - 6
Baldwin - 1
Davis - 1
Jamnick - 1
Wayne State (Neb.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Schwartzwald, Ali*100-10-10-0011200100
10Cook, Laquisha*304-91-31-22573425010
22Christensen, Kati Jo*161-50-42-2000310004
44Wagner, Julie Ann*201-41-21-2224100014
54Hjelle, Mara*197-70-05-73470015419
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Yee, Jennifer60-20-10-0000200010
20Fischbach, Alyssa212-31-10-0112110025
23Boss, Jodie192-50-05-64610006129
24Brown, Alisha252-31-24-4022400109
30Mims, Micha81-11-12-2112000005
33Duwelius, Clare269-196-120-00220102224
TMTEAM---14510
TOTALS29-59
49.2%
11-27
40.7%
20-25
80.0%
1428421679161289
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-30 (50.0%) 14-29 (48.3%) 29-59 (49.2%)
3-Point Field Goals4-13 (30.8%) 7-14 (50.0%) 11-27 (40.7%)
Free Throws10-12 (83.3%) 10-13 (76.9%) 20-25 (80.0%)
Wayne State (Neb.)
  • Points off TOs: 24
  • 2nd Chance Points: 18
  • Points off the Bench: 52
  • Largest lead: 36 (2nd-10:20)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Bemidji State University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Salscheider,Kristina*192-70-10-0000100114
05Baldwin, Samantha*291-41-10-0224631333
10Matzke, Heidi*305-141-53-41235102214
15Roberts, Melissa*222-70-10-0044110024
33Bates, Megan*194-40-00-0101410218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Phillips, Kiki141-40-20-0224100222
22Rosecrans, Kim70-20-00-0000000100
23Davis, Taylor160-30-02-2325101222
24Epema, Sydney215-114-90-01010101114
31Jamnick, Katherine71-30-00-0022001012
45McKay, Colleen151-50-03-4336000215
50Nelson, Kelsey10-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS22-65
33.8%
6-19
31.6%
8-10
80.0%
1518331973171658
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-30 (30.0%) 13-35 (37.1%) 22-65 (33.8%)
3-Point Field Goals2-8 (25.0%) 4-11 (36.4%) 6-19 (31.6%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 6-6 (100.0%) 8-10 (80.0%)
Bemidji State University
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points off the Bench: 25
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-18:24)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:42
WAGNER,JULIE ANN missed jump shot
19:42
Defensive rebound by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
19:16
SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA missed jump shot
19:16
Offensive rebound by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
19:09
Turnover by MATZKE,HEIDI
18:542-0
HJELLE,MARA made jump shot in the paint
18:54
Assist by CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO
18:242-3
MATZKE,HEIDI made 3-pointer
18:24
Assist by ROBERTS,MELISSA
18:124-3
COOK,LAQUISHA made jump shot
17:58
BALDWIN,SAMANTHA missed layup
17:58
Blocked shot by COOK,LAQUISHA
17:55
Defensive rebound by COOK,LAQUISHA
17:49
Foul by MATZKE,HEIDI
17:495-3
HJELLE,MARA made free throw
17:496-3
HJELLE,MARA made free throw
17:32
SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA missed jump shot
17:32
Defensive rebound by HJELLE,MARA
17:24
Turnover by SCHWARTZWALD,ALI
17:096-5
BATES,MEGAN made layup
17:09
Assist by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
17:02
SCHWARTZWALD,ALI missed 3-pointer
17:02
Offensive rebound by COOK,LAQUISHA
16:519-5
WAGNER,JULIE ANN made 3-pointer
16:51
Assist by CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO
16:35
ROBERTS,MELISSA missed jump shot
16:35
Defensive rebound by HJELLE,MARA
16:30
Turnover by HJELLE,MARA
16:30
Steal by MATZKE,HEIDI
16:30
Foul by WAGNER,JULIE ANN
16:30
MATZKE,HEIDI missed free throw
16:30
Deadball rebound
16:309-6
MATZKE,HEIDI made free throw
16:30
Sub In: BROWN,ALISHA
16:30
Sub Out: SCHWARTZWALD,ALI
16:1611-6
HJELLE,MARA made layup
16:16
Assist by WAGNER,JULIE ANN
15:49
Turnover by BATES,MEGAN
15:48
Steal by COOK,LAQUISHA
15:45
30 second timeout
15:45
Sub In: DAVIS,TAYLOR
15:45
Sub In: PHILLIPS,KIKI
15:45
Sub Out: ROBERTS,MELISSA
15:45
Sub Out: BATES,MEGAN
15:33
CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO missed 3-pointer
15:33
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,KIKI
15:16
DAVIS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
15:16
Defensive rebound by COOK,LAQUISHA
14:55
CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO missed 3-pointer
14:55
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TAYLOR
14:30
DAVIS,TAYLOR missed layup
14:30
Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,KIKI
14:25
PHILLIPS,KIKI missed jump shot
14:25
Defensive rebound by WAGNER,JULIE ANN
14:2013-6
CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO made layup (fast break)
14:20
Assist by BROWN,ALISHA
14:18
30 second timeout
14:18
Sub In: DUWELIUS,CLARE
14:18
Sub Out: CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO
14:18
Sub In: EPEMA,SYDNEY
14:18
Sub Out: SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
14:0213-9
EPEMA,SYDNEY made 3-pointer
14:02
Assist by MATZKE,HEIDI
13:52
BROWN,ALISHA missed 3-pointer
13:52
Defensive rebound by MATZKE,HEIDI
13:32
Turnover by DAVIS,TAYLOR
13:32
Sub In: ROSECRANS,KIM
13:32
Sub In: MCKAY,COLLEEN
13:32
Sub Out: BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
13:32
Sub Out: DAVIS,TAYLOR
13:20
Turnover by HJELLE,MARA
13:18
Steal by EPEMA,SYDNEY
13:04
Turnover by EPEMA,SYDNEY
13:04
Sub In: FISCHBACH,ALYSSA
13:04
Sub Out: WAGNER,JULIE ANN
12:4115-9
FISCHBACH,ALYSSA made jump shot in the paint
12:25
MATZKE,HEIDI missed 3-pointer
12:25
Offensive rebound by MCKAY,COLLEEN
12:21
Foul by HJELLE,MARA
12:21
MCKAY,COLLEEN missed free throw
12:21
Deadball rebound
12:2115-10
MCKAY,COLLEEN made free throw
12:21
Sub In: BOSS,JODIE
12:21
Sub Out: HJELLE,MARA
12:21
Sub In: BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
12:21
Sub Out: MATZKE,HEIDI
12:0818-10
DUWELIUS,CLARE made 3-pointer
12:08
Assist by COOK,LAQUISHA
11:45
Foul by BOSS,JODIE
11:45
Sub In: CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO
11:45
Sub Out: COOK,LAQUISHA
11:36
Turnover by MCKAY,COLLEEN
11:19
FISCHBACH,ALYSSA missed jump shot
11:19
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,KIKI
11:17
Foul by FISCHBACH,ALYSSA
11:06
ROSECRANS,KIM missed jump shot
11:06
Blocked shot by BOSS,JODIE
11:03
Offensive rebound by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
11:02
Turnover by ROSECRANS,KIM
11:02
Sub In: ROBERTS,MELISSA
11:02
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,KIKI
10:49
DUWELIUS,CLARE missed 3-pointer
10:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:48
Sub In: MATZKE,HEIDI
10:48
Sub Out: ROSECRANS,KIM
10:4021-10
BROWN,ALISHA made 3-pointer
10:40
Assist by FISCHBACH,ALYSSA
10:12
EPEMA,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
10:12
Offensive rebound by MCKAY,COLLEEN
10:08
MCKAY,COLLEEN missed layup
10:08
Defensive rebound by BROWN,ALISHA
10:04
Foul by EPEMA,SYDNEY
10:0422-10
BROWN,ALISHA made free throw
10:0423-10
BROWN,ALISHA made free throw
10:04
Sub In: SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
10:04
Sub In: JAMNICK,KATHERINE
10:04
Sub Out: EPEMA,SYDNEY
10:04
Sub Out: MCKAY,COLLEEN
09:53
MATZKE,HEIDI missed 3-pointer
09:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:50
Media timeout
09:30
DUWELIUS,CLARE missed jump shot
09:30
Blocked shot by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
09:27
Defensive rebound by JAMNICK,KATHERINE
09:18
ROBERTS,MELISSA missed jump shot
09:18
Defensive rebound by DUWELIUS,CLARE
09:0426-10
DUWELIUS,CLARE made 3-pointer
08:4226-12
JAMNICK,KATHERINE made layup
08:42
Assist by MATZKE,HEIDI
08:32
CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO missed 3-pointer
08:32
Offensive rebound by BOSS,JODIE
08:29
Foul by SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
08:2927-12
BOSS,JODIE made free throw
08:2928-12
BOSS,JODIE made free throw
08:29
Sub In: BATES,MEGAN
08:29
Sub In: EPEMA,SYDNEY
08:29
Sub Out: SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
08:29
Sub Out: JAMNICK,KATHERINE
08:1528-14
ROBERTS,MELISSA made jump shot
08:15
Assist by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
07:44
DUWELIUS,CLARE missed 3-pointer
07:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:3328-16
MATZKE,HEIDI made jump shot in the paint
07:1830-16
DUWELIUS,CLARE made jump shot
07:02
ROBERTS,MELISSA missed jump shot
07:02
Defensive rebound by FISCHBACH,ALYSSA
06:5532-16
BROWN,ALISHA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
06:49
Full timeout
06:49
Sub In: HJELLE,MARA
06:49
Sub In: COOK,LAQUISHA
06:49
Sub Out: CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO
06:49
Sub Out: BOSS,JODIE
06:49
Sub In: DAVIS,TAYLOR
06:49
Sub Out: ROBERTS,MELISSA
06:42
Turnover by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
06:41
Steal by COOK,LAQUISHA
06:32
Turnover by COOK,LAQUISHA
06:1432-18
BATES,MEGAN made layup
06:14
Assist by DAVIS,TAYLOR
06:02
Turnover by COOK,LAQUISHA
06:00
Steal by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
05:50
Turnover by BATES,MEGAN
05:50
Sub In: WAGNER,JULIE ANN
05:50
Sub Out: FISCHBACH,ALYSSA
05:3134-18
DUWELIUS,CLARE made jump shot
05:17
Sub In: ROBERTS,MELISSA
05:17
Sub Out: BATES,MEGAN
05:11
EPEMA,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
05:11
Defensive rebound by WAGNER,JULIE ANN
05:08
Foul by ROBERTS,MELISSA
05:08
Sub In: ROSECRANS,KIM
05:08
Sub Out: BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
04:52
DUWELIUS,CLARE missed 3-pointer
04:52
Offensive rebound by HJELLE,MARA
04:4936-18
HJELLE,MARA made layup
04:35
ROBERTS,MELISSA missed jump shot
04:35
Blocked shot by HJELLE,MARA
04:33
Defensive rebound by COOK,LAQUISHA
04:2738-18
DUWELIUS,CLARE made layup (fast break)
04:27
Assist by BROWN,ALISHA
04:14
DAVIS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
04:14
Defensive rebound by HJELLE,MARA
04:06
COOK,LAQUISHA missed jump shot
04:06
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,MELISSA
03:3938-20
ROBERTS,MELISSA made jump shot
03:39
Assist by MATZKE,HEIDI
03:2540-20
HJELLE,MARA made jump shot in the paint
03:25
Assist by COOK,LAQUISHA
03:20
30 second timeout
03:20
Sub In: MCKAY,COLLEEN
03:20
Sub In: PHILLIPS,KIKI
03:20
Sub In: BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
03:20
Sub Out: ROSECRANS,KIM
03:20
Sub Out: EPEMA,SYDNEY
03:20
Sub Out: DAVIS,TAYLOR
03:11
MATZKE,HEIDI missed 3-pointer
03:11
Offensive rebound by MATZKE,HEIDI
02:55
MCKAY,COLLEEN missed jump shot
02:55
Defensive rebound by HJELLE,MARA
02:47
DUWELIUS,CLARE missed jump shot
02:47
Defensive rebound by MCKAY,COLLEEN
02:41
Turnover by PHILLIPS,KIKI
02:41
Foul by PHILLIPS,KIKI
02:28
Turnover by HJELLE,MARA
02:28
Sub In: CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO
02:28
Sub Out: DUWELIUS,CLARE
02:0940-22
PHILLIPS,KIKI made jump shot
02:09
Assist by MATZKE,HEIDI
01:53
Foul by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
01:53
HJELLE,MARA missed free throw
01:53
Deadball rebound
01:5341-22
HJELLE,MARA made free throw
01:53
Sub In: NELSON,KELSEY
01:53
Sub In: SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
01:53
Sub Out: ROBERTS,MELISSA
01:53
Sub Out: MCKAY,COLLEEN
01:44
NELSON,KELSEY missed jump shot
01:44
Defensive rebound by COOK,LAQUISHA
01:35
Turnover by BROWN,ALISHA
01:33
Steal by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
01:26
Turnover by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
01:24
Steal by COOK,LAQUISHA
01:21
Foul by MATZKE,HEIDI
01:2142-22
CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO made free throw
01:2143-22
CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO made free throw
01:21
Sub In: SCHWARTZWALD,ALI
01:21
Sub Out: BROWN,ALISHA
01:21
Sub In: EPEMA,SYDNEY
01:21
Sub Out: MATZKE,HEIDI
01:09
EPEMA,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
01:09
Defensive rebound by SCHWARTZWALD,ALI
00:51
Foul by PHILLIPS,KIKI
00:5144-22
HJELLE,MARA made free throw
00:51
HJELLE,MARA missed free throw
00:51
Offensive rebound by WAGNER,JULIE ANN
00:51
Sub In: JAMNICK,KATHERINE
00:51
Sub In: BATES,MEGAN
00:51
Sub Out: NELSON,KELSEY
00:51
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,KIKI
00:22
CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO missed 3-pointer
00:22
Offensive rebound by WAGNER,JULIE ANN
00:19
WAGNER,JULIE ANN missed jump shot
00:19
Offensive rebound by HJELLE,MARA
00:19
Turnover by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:46
Turnover by HJELLE,MARA
19:45
Steal by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
19:42
BALDWIN,SAMANTHA missed layup
19:42
Blocked shot by COOK,LAQUISHA
19:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:2246-22
COOK,LAQUISHA made jump shot
19:22
Assist by SCHWARTZWALD,ALI
18:5746-25
BALDWIN,SAMANTHA made 3-pointer
18:57
Assist by SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
18:44
Turnover by COOK,LAQUISHA
18:42
Steal by BATES,MEGAN
18:3946-27
MATZKE,HEIDI made layup (fast break)
18:39
Assist by BATES,MEGAN
18:2048-27
HJELLE,MARA made layup
18:20
Assist by CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO
18:20
Foul by ROBERTS,MELISSA
18:2049-27
HJELLE,MARA made free throw
18:20
Sub In: DUWELIUS,CLARE
18:20
Sub Out: CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO
18:0049-29
MATZKE,HEIDI made jump shot
17:5052-29
COOK,LAQUISHA made 3-pointer
17:50
Assist by SCHWARTZWALD,ALI
17:3352-31
BATES,MEGAN made layup
17:33
Assist by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
17:21
Foul by BATES,MEGAN
17:21
WAGNER,JULIE ANN missed free throw
17:21
Deadball rebound
17:2153-31
WAGNER,JULIE ANN made free throw
17:10
MATZKE,HEIDI missed 3-pointer
17:10
Offensive rebound by BATES,MEGAN
17:0653-33
MATZKE,HEIDI made jump shot
17:06
Assist by BATES,MEGAN
16:51
COOK,LAQUISHA missed 3-pointer
16:51
Offensive rebound by HJELLE,MARA
16:4655-33
HJELLE,MARA made layup
16:27
Turnover by MATZKE,HEIDI
16:27
Sub In: FISCHBACH,ALYSSA
16:27
Sub In: BROWN,ALISHA
16:27
Sub Out: SCHWARTZWALD,ALI
16:27
Sub Out: WAGNER,JULIE ANN
16:27
Sub In: EPEMA,SYDNEY
16:27
Sub In: MCKAY,COLLEEN
16:27
Sub In: DAVIS,TAYLOR
16:27
Sub Out: SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
16:27
Sub Out: ROBERTS,MELISSA
16:27
Sub Out: BATES,MEGAN
16:1057-33
HJELLE,MARA made layup
16:10
Assist by COOK,LAQUISHA
15:58
Foul by HJELLE,MARA
15:46
MATZKE,HEIDI missed jump shot
15:46
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TAYLOR
15:40
Foul by HJELLE,MARA
15:40
Sub In: BOSS,JODIE
15:40
Sub Out: HJELLE,MARA
15:33
MCKAY,COLLEEN missed layup
15:33
Blocked shot by BOSS,JODIE
15:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:1460-33
DUWELIUS,CLARE made 3-pointer
15:14
Assist by BROWN,ALISHA
14:5360-35
EPEMA,SYDNEY made jump shot
14:53
Assist by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
14:4463-35
DUWELIUS,CLARE made 3-pointer
14:40
Full timeout
14:27
MATZKE,HEIDI missed jump shot
14:27
Defensive rebound by BOSS,JODIE
14:0366-35
DUWELIUS,CLARE made 3-pointer
13:48
BALDWIN,SAMANTHA missed layup
13:48
Blocked shot by BOSS,JODIE
13:46
Defensive rebound by BOSS,JODIE
13:38
BOSS,JODIE missed jump shot
13:38
Defensive rebound by MCKAY,COLLEEN
13:26
EPEMA,SYDNEY missed jump shot
13:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:25
Sub In: PHILLIPS,KIKI
13:25
Sub In: BATES,MEGAN
13:25
Sub Out: MATZKE,HEIDI
13:25
Sub Out: DAVIS,TAYLOR
13:22
Turnover by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
13:20
Steal by FISCHBACH,ALYSSA
13:03
Foul by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
13:0367-35
BOSS,JODIE made free throw
13:0368-35
BOSS,JODIE made free throw
12:4068-38
EPEMA,SYDNEY made 3-pointer
12:40
Assist by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
12:28
COOK,LAQUISHA missed jump shot
12:28
Defensive rebound by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
12:08
EPEMA,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
12:08
Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,KIKI
11:56
Turnover by PHILLIPS,KIKI
11:56
Sub In: ROSECRANS,KIM
11:56
Sub Out: BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
11:4771-38
DUWELIUS,CLARE made 3-pointer
11:47
Assist by BROWN,ALISHA
11:32
ROSECRANS,KIM missed jump shot
11:32
Blocked shot by BOSS,JODIE
11:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:13
Turnover by TEAM
11:13
Sub In: DAVIS,TAYLOR
11:13
Sub In: ROBERTS,MELISSA
11:13
Sub In: MATZKE,HEIDI
11:13
Sub In: SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
11:13
Sub In: JAMNICK,KATHERINE
11:13
Sub Out: EPEMA,SYDNEY
11:13
Sub Out: ROSECRANS,KIM
11:13
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,KIKI
11:13
Sub Out: MCKAY,COLLEEN
11:13
Sub Out: BATES,MEGAN
11:04
Foul by JAMNICK,KATHERINE
10:45
DUWELIUS,CLARE missed 3-pointer
10:45
Offensive rebound by COOK,LAQUISHA
10:4273-38
COOK,LAQUISHA made jump shot in the paint
10:26
SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA missed layup
10:26
Defensive rebound by BOSS,JODIE
10:20
Foul by DAVIS,TAYLOR
10:2074-38
COOK,LAQUISHA made free throw
10:20
COOK,LAQUISHA missed free throw
10:20
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TAYLOR
10:03
JAMNICK,KATHERINE missed layup
10:03
Defensive rebound by BOSS,JODIE
09:57
COOK,LAQUISHA missed jump shot
09:57
Defensive rebound by MATZKE,HEIDI
09:49
MATZKE,HEIDI missed jump shot
09:49
Defensive rebound by BROWN,ALISHA
09:40
DUWELIUS,CLARE missed jump shot
09:40
Blocked shot by JAMNICK,KATHERINE
09:38
Offensive rebound by FISCHBACH,ALYSSA
09:23
BOSS,JODIE missed jump shot
09:23
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,MELISSA
09:23
Foul by FISCHBACH,ALYSSA
09:23
Sub In: HJELLE,MARA
09:23
Sub In: CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO
09:23
Sub In: WAGNER,JULIE ANN
09:23
Sub Out: FISCHBACH,ALYSSA
09:23
Sub Out: COOK,LAQUISHA
09:23
Sub Out: BOSS,JODIE
09:11
MATZKE,HEIDI missed layup
09:11
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TAYLOR
09:09
Foul by DUWELIUS,CLARE
09:0974-39
DAVIS,TAYLOR made free throw
09:0974-40
DAVIS,TAYLOR made free throw
08:49
Turnover by HJELLE,MARA
08:46
Steal by ROBERTS,MELISSA
08:41
Turnover by SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
08:39
Steal by CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO
08:31
DUWELIUS,CLARE missed 3-pointer
08:31
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,MELISSA
08:30
Foul by HJELLE,MARA
08:30
Sub In: BOSS,JODIE
08:30
Sub Out: HJELLE,MARA
08:17
SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA missed 3-pointer
08:17
Defensive rebound by BOSS,JODIE
08:10
Turnover by DUWELIUS,CLARE
08:10
Full timeout
08:10
Sub In: MIMS,MICHA
08:10
Sub Out: CHRISTENSEN,KATI JO
07:56
JAMNICK,KATHERINE missed layup
07:56
Blocked shot by BOSS,JODIE
07:52
Defensive rebound by BOSS,JODIE
07:43
WAGNER,JULIE ANN missed 3-pointer
07:43
Defensive rebound by JAMNICK,KATHERINE
07:3174-42
SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA made layup
07:31
Assist by MATZKE,HEIDI
07:25
Turnover by DUWELIUS,CLARE
07:25
Foul by DUWELIUS,CLARE
07:11
ROBERTS,MELISSA missed 3-pointer
07:11
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TAYLOR
06:54
Sub In: FISCHBACH,ALYSSA
06:54
Sub In: COOK,LAQUISHA
06:54
Sub Out: DUWELIUS,CLARE
06:54
Sub Out: WAGNER,JULIE ANN
06:43
Turnover by DAVIS,TAYLOR
06:39
Steal by COOK,LAQUISHA
06:39
Foul by DAVIS,TAYLOR
06:3975-42
BROWN,ALISHA made free throw
06:3976-42
BROWN,ALISHA made free throw
06:39
Sub In: SCHWARTZWALD,ALI
06:39
Sub Out: BROWN,ALISHA
06:39
Sub In: EPEMA,SYDNEY
06:39
Sub In: BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
06:39
Sub In: PHILLIPS,KIKI
06:39
Sub In: MCKAY,COLLEEN
06:39
Sub In: BATES,MEGAN
06:39
Sub Out: DAVIS,TAYLOR
06:39
Sub Out: ROBERTS,MELISSA
06:39
Sub Out: MATZKE,HEIDI
06:39
Sub Out: SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
06:39
Sub Out: JAMNICK,KATHERINE
06:24
Foul by BOSS,JODIE
06:2476-43
MCKAY,COLLEEN made free throw
06:2476-44
MCKAY,COLLEEN made free throw
05:5779-44
MIMS,MICHA made 3-pointer
05:38
MCKAY,COLLEEN missed jump shot
05:38
Blocked shot by BOSS,JODIE
05:35
Defensive rebound by COOK,LAQUISHA
05:32
Turnover by COOK,LAQUISHA
05:32
Sub In: YEE,JENNIFER
05:32
Sub Out: SCHWARTZWALD,ALI
05:13
PHILLIPS,KIKI missed 3-pointer
05:13
Offensive rebound by EPEMA,SYDNEY
05:0479-46
BATES,MEGAN made layup
05:04
Assist by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
04:42
YEE,JENNIFER missed 3-pointer
04:42
Defensive rebound by MCKAY,COLLEEN
04:2679-49
EPEMA,SYDNEY made 3-pointer
04:26
Assist by PHILLIPS,KIKI
04:06
Foul by MCKAY,COLLEEN
04:06
BOSS,JODIE missed free throw
04:06
Deadball rebound
04:0680-49
BOSS,JODIE made free throw
04:06
Sub In: DUWELIUS,CLARE
04:06
Sub Out: COOK,LAQUISHA
03:4880-51
MCKAY,COLLEEN made layup
03:48
Assist by BATES,MEGAN
03:3883-51
FISCHBACH,ALYSSA made 3-pointer
03:38
Assist by YEE,JENNIFER
03:22
EPEMA,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
03:22
Offensive rebound by MCKAY,COLLEEN
03:18
Turnover by MCKAY,COLLEEN
03:18
Steal by DUWELIUS,CLARE
03:18
Sub In: SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
03:18
Sub In: MATZKE,HEIDI
03:18
Sub In: ROBERTS,MELISSA
03:18
Sub In: DAVIS,TAYLOR
03:18
Sub In: ROSECRANS,KIM
03:18
Sub Out: EPEMA,SYDNEY
03:18
Sub Out: BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
03:18
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,KIKI
03:18
Sub Out: MCKAY,COLLEEN
03:18
Sub Out: BATES,MEGAN
03:0185-51
BOSS,JODIE made jump shot in the paint
03:01
Assist by YEE,JENNIFER
02:4785-53
SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA made layup
02:40
DUWELIUS,CLARE missed 3-pointer
02:40
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,MELISSA
02:18
MATZKE,HEIDI missed jump shot
02:18
Defensive rebound by MIMS,MICHA
02:00
DUWELIUS,CLARE missed layup
02:00
Offensive rebound by BOSS,JODIE
01:5687-53
BOSS,JODIE made layup
01:40
SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA missed jump shot
01:40
Defensive rebound by DUWELIUS,CLARE
01:33
YEE,JENNIFER missed jump shot
01:33
Offensive rebound by BOSS,JODIE
01:29
BOSS,JODIE missed layup
01:29
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TAYLOR
01:26
Offensive rebound by BOSS,JODIE
01:24
Turnover by BOSS,JODIE
01:24
Foul by YEE,JENNIFER
01:2487-54
MATZKE,HEIDI made free throw
01:2487-55
MATZKE,HEIDI made free throw
01:24
Sub In: WAGNER,JULIE ANN
01:24
Sub In: COOK,LAQUISHA
01:24
Sub Out: BOSS,JODIE
01:24
Sub Out: DUWELIUS,CLARE
01:24
Sub In: EPEMA,SYDNEY
01:24
Sub In: BATES,MEGAN
01:24
Sub In: MCKAY,COLLEEN
01:24
Sub In: BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
01:24
Sub In: PHILLIPS,KIKI
01:24
Sub Out: SALSCHEIDER,KRISTINA
01:24
Sub Out: MATZKE,HEIDI
01:24
Sub Out: ROBERTS,MELISSA
01:24
Sub Out: DAVIS,TAYLOR
01:24
Sub Out: ROSECRANS,KIM
01:07
COOK,LAQUISHA missed 3-pointer
01:07
Offensive rebound by MIMS,MICHA
01:04
Foul by BALDWIN,SAMANTHA
01:0488-55
MIMS,MICHA made free throw
01:0489-55
MIMS,MICHA made free throw
00:36
PHILLIPS,KIKI missed 3-pointer
00:36
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:26
Turnover by COOK,LAQUISHA
00:1489-58
EPEMA,SYDNEY made 3-pointer
00:14
Assist by BATES,MEGAN
Wayne State (Neb.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Schwartzwald, Ali*50-10-10-0011000100
10Cook, Laquisha*151-20-00-0145231202
22Christensen, Kati Jo*131-50-42-2000200004
44Wagner, Julie Ann*131-31-10-0224100013
54Hjelle, Mara*144-40-04-62460013112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Yee, Jennifer00-00-00-0000000000
20Fischbach, Alyssa71-20-00-0011100012
23Boss, Jodie60-00-02-2101001012
24Brown, Alisha152-31-22-2011200107
30Mims, Micha00-00-00-0000000000
33Duwelius, Clare125-102-50-00110000012
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS15-30
50.0%
4-13
30.8%
10-12
83.3%
715228338444
Bemidji State University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Salscheider,Kristina*90-20-00-0000000010
05Baldwin, Samantha*170-10-00-0213221210
10Matzke, Heidi*172-51-41-2112410126
15Roberts, Melissa*122-60-00-0011100014
33Bates, Megan*82-20-00-0000000204
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Phillips, Kiki71-20-00-0123000122
22Rosecrans, Kim50-10-00-0000000100
23Davis, Taylor60-30-00-0011100100
24Epema, Sydney111-41-40-0000010113
31Jamnick, Katherine21-10-00-0011000002
45McKay, Colleen50-20-01-2213000101
50Nelson, Kelsey10-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS9-30
30.0%
2-8
25.0%
2-4
50.0%
691584110822
Wayne State (Neb.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Schwartzwald, Ali*50-00-00-0000200000
10Cook, Laquisha*153-71-31-2112111308
22Christensen, Kati Jo*30-00-00-0000110000
44Wagner, Julie Ann*70-10-11-2000000001
54Hjelle, Mara*53-30-01-1101000237
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Yee, Jennifer60-20-10-0000200010
20Fischbach, Alyssa141-11-10-0101010013
23Boss, Jodie132-50-03-4369005117
24Brown, Alisha100-00-02-2011200002
30Mims, Micha81-11-12-2112000005
33Duwelius, Clare144-94-70-00110102212
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS14-29
48.3%
7-14
50.0%
10-13
76.9%
713208468845
Bemidji State University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Salscheider,Kristina*102-50-10-0000100104
05Baldwin, Samantha*121-31-10-0011410123
10Matzke, Heidi*133-90-12-2011100108
15Roberts, Melissa*100-10-10-0033010010
33Bates, Megan*112-20-00-0101410014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Phillips, Kiki70-20-20-0101100100
22Rosecrans, Kim20-10-00-0000000000
23Davis, Taylor100-00-02-2314001122
24Epema, Sydney104-73-50-01010000011
31Jamnick, Katherine50-20-00-0011001010
45McKay, Colleen101-30-02-2123000114
50Nelson, Kelsey00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20210
TOTALS13-35
37.1%
4-11
36.4%
6-6
100.0%
991811327836
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS