Hannah Hogenson
1
Hannah Hogenson
G (So.)  
Height
5-4
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
Anchorage, Alaska
Last School
Alaska Oilers AAA
Makenna Deering
2
Makenna Deering
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
South St. Paul, Minn.
Last School
South St. Paul HS
Lydia Passolt
3
Lydia Passolt
F (5th)  
Height
5-6
Year
5th
S/C
R
Hometown
Chanhassen, Minn.
Last School
Chanhassen HS
Taylor Larson
4
Taylor Larson
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-8
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Brainerd, Minn.
Last School
Brainerd HS
Abby DeLaRosa
5
Abby DeLaRosa
D (Jr.)  
Height
5-4
Year
Jr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Hugo, Minn.
Last School
White Bear Lake HS
Claudia Verkerke
6
Claudia Verkerke
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-8
Year
Sr.
S/C
L
Hometown
White Bear Lake, Minn.
Last School
White Bear Lake HS
Shelby Breiland
7
Shelby Breiland
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Red Lake Falls, Minn.
Last School
Thief River Falls HS
Taylor Nelson
8
Taylor Nelson
F (So.)  
Height
5-4
Year
So.
S/C
R
Hometown
Carlton, Minn.
Last School
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton HS
Mya Neugent
9
Mya Neugent
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Sun Prairie, Wis.
Last School
Bishop Kearney HS
Lindsey Featherstone
10
Lindsey Featherstone
F (5th)  
Height
5-4
Year
5th
S/C
R
Hometown
Woodbury, Minn.
Last School
Hill Murray HS
Kayla Santl
12
Kayla Santl
F (So.)  
Height
5-7
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
Roseau, Minn.
Last School
Roseau HS
Paige Anderson
13
Paige Anderson
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Andover, Minn.
Last School
Andover HS
Anika Stoskopf
14
Anika Stoskopf
F (So.)  
Height
5-5
Year
So.
S/C
R
Hometown
Roseau, Minn.
Last School
Roseau HS
Claire Vekich
15
Claire Vekich
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-10
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Coleraine, Minn.
Last School
Grand Rapids/Greenway HS
Alyssa Watkins
16
Alyssa Watkins
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Duluth, Minn.
Last School
Hermantown HS
Calli Forsberg
17
Calli Forsberg
F (So.)  
Height
5-6
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
Devils Lake, N.D.
Last School
Shattuck St. Mary's
Paige Beebe
18
Paige Beebe
F (5th)  
Height
5-7
Year
5th
S/C
R
Hometown
Ham Lake, Minn.
Last School
Blaine HS
Khloe Lund
19
Khloe Lund
D (So.)  
Height
5-3
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
Thief River Falls, Minn.
Last School
Thief River Falls HS
Gabbie Smith
20
Gabbie Smith
F (So.)  
Height
5-6
Year
So.
S/C
R
Hometown
Brainerd, Minn.
Last School
Brainerd HS
Kate Boland
22
Kate Boland
D (Jr.)  
Height
5-5
Year
Jr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Northfield, Minn.
Last School
Northfield HS
Graysen Myers
23
Graysen Myers
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Fargo, N.D.
Last School
Fargo South HS
Adriana Van De Leest
24
Adriana Van De Leest
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-11
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Kelowna, B.C.
Last School
Okanagan Hockey Academy (CSSHL)
Kendra Fortin
26
Kendra Fortin
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-5
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Thunder Bay, Ont.
Last School
Etobicoke Jr A (PWHL)
Ella Anick
27
Ella Anick
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Hermantown, Minn.
Last School
Hermantown HS
Reece Hunt
29
Reece Hunt
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-5
Year
Jr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Nelson, B.C.
Last School
Okanagan Hockey Academy (CSSHL)
Lexi Baker
30
Lexi Baker
G (Sr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Sr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Lakeville, Minn.
Last School
Lakeville South HS
Kerigan Dowhy
33
Kerigan Dowhy
G (5th)  
Height
5-6
Year
5th
S/C
L
Hometown
The Pas, Manitoba
Last School
Interlake Lightning (MFMHL)
Abbie Thompson
35
Abbie Thompson
G (Fr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Forest Lake, Minn.
Last School
Mounds View HS
2021-22 Women's Ice Hockey Coaches
Jim Scanlan
Jim Scanlan
Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Eighth Season/Bemidji State '82
Shane Veenker
Shane Veenker
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
16th Season/Bemidji State '01
Emma Terres
Emma Terres
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Second Season/Bemidji State '18

Photo Not Available
Kevin Braeunle
Director of Hockey Operations 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season
Ellie Moser
Ellie Moser
Student Assistant 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS