Hannah Hogenson
1
Hannah Hogenson
G (Fr.)  
Height
5-4
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Anchorage, Alaska
Last School
Alaska Oilers AAA
Mak Langei
2
Mak Langei
D (Sr.)  
Height
5-5
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
East Grand Forks, Minn.
Last School
Shattuck St. Mary's
Lydia Passolt
3
Lydia Passolt
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Chanhassen, Minn.
Last School
Chanhassen HS
Kara Werth
4
Kara Werth
D (Sr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Moorhead, Minn.
Last School
Moorhead HS
Abby DeLaRosa
5
Abby DeLaRosa
D (So.)  
Height
5-4
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
Hugo, Minn.
Last School
White Bear Lake HS
Claudia Verkerke
6
Claudia Verkerke
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-8
Year
Jr.
S/C
L
Hometown
White Bear Lake, Minn.
Last School
White Bear Lake HS
Abby Ecker
7
Abby Ecker
D (RS-Jr.)  
Height
5-8
Year
RS-Jr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Grey Eagle, Minn.
Last School
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle HS
Taylor Nelson
8
Taylor Nelson
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-4
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Carlton, Minn.
Last School
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton HS
Mya Neugent
9
Mya Neugent
F (So.)  
Height
5-6
Year
So.
S/C
R
Hometown
Sun Prairie, Wis.
Last School
Bishop Kearney HS
Lindsey Featherstone
10
Lindsey Featherstone
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-4
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Woodbury, Minn.
Last School
Hill Murray HS
Tina Kampa
11
Tina Kampa
D (Sr.)  
Height
5-0
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Maple Grove, Minn.
Last School
Maple Grove HS
Kayla Santl
12
Kayla Santl
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Roseau, Minn.
Last School
Roseau HS
Paige Anderson
13
Paige Anderson
F (So.)  
Height
5-7
Year
So.
S/C
R
Hometown
Andover, Minn.
Last School
Andover HS
Anika Stoskopf
14
Anika Stoskopf
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-5
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Roseau, Minn.
Last School
Roseau HS
Ellie Moser
16
Ellie Moser
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-8
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Farmington, Minn.
Last School
Farmington HS
Calli Forsberg
17
Calli Forsberg
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Devils Lake, N.D.
Last School
Shattuck St. Mary's
Paige Beebe
18
Paige Beebe
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Sr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Ham Lake, Minn.
Last School
Blaine HS
Khloe Lund
19
Khloe Lund
D (Fr.)  
Height
5-3
Year
Fr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Thief River Falls, Minn.
Last School
Thief River Falls HS
Gabbie Smith
20
Gabbie Smith
F (Fr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Fr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Brainerd, Minn.
Last School
Brainerd HS
Kate Boland
22
Kate Boland
D (So.)  
Height
5-5
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
Northfield, Minn.
Last School
Northfield HS
Graysen Myers
23
Graysen Myers
F (Jr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Jr.
S/C
R
Hometown
Fargo, N.D.
Last School
Fargo South HS
Cheyenne Abear
25
Cheyenne Abear
F (So.)  
Height
5-3
Year
So.
S/C
R
Hometown
Brainerd, Minn.
Last School
Brainerd HS
Clair DeGeorge
26
Clair DeGeorge
F (Sr.)  
Height
5-10
Year
Sr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Anchorage, Alaska
Last School
Shattuck St. Mary's
Reece Hunt
29
Reece Hunt
F (So.)  
Height
5-5
Year
So.
S/C
L
Hometown
Nelson, B.C.
Last School
Okanagan Hockey Academy (CSSHL)
Lexi Baker
30
Lexi Baker
G (Jr.)  
Height
5-7
Year
Jr.
S/C
L
Hometown
Lakeville, Minn.
Last School
Lakeville South HS
Kerigan Dowhy
33
Kerigan Dowhy
G (Sr.)  
Height
5-6
Year
Sr.
S/C
L
Hometown
The Pas, Manitoba
Last School
Interlake Lightning (MFMHL)
2020-21 Women's Ice Hockey Coaches
Jim Scanlan
Jim Scanlan
Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Seventh Season/Bemidji State '82
Shane Veenker
Shane Veenker
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
15th Season/Bemidji State '01
Emma Terres
Emma Terres
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season/Bemidji State '18
Jessica Ellinghuysen
Jessica Ellinghuysen
Director of Hockey Operations 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Third Season/Bemidji State '14
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS