Cheri'A Adams
Cheri'A Adams
Sprints/Jumps (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Milwaukee, Wis.
Previous School
Wauwatosa West HS
Jada Barker
Jada Barker
Sprints (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
Previous School
Corpus Christi College
Faith Beck
Faith Beck
Sprints/Hurdles (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Dickinson, N.D.
Previous School
Dickinson Trinity HS
Rylie Bjerklie
Rylie Bjerklie
High Jump (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Roseau, Minn.
Previous School
Roseau HS
Reygan Brown
Reygan Brown
Jumps (TR-Jr.)  
Year
TR-Jr.
Hometown
Olathe, Kan.
Previous School
Barton CC
Zoe Carrasco
Zoe Carrasco
Thrower (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Glencoe, Minn.
Previous School
Glencoe-Silver Lake HS
Libby Christenson
Libby Christenson
Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Stewartville, Minn.
Previous School
Stewartville HS
Janice Cole
Janice Cole
Sprints (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
St. Paul, Minn.
Previous School
Washington Tech Magnet School
Emily Curtice
Emily Curtice
Sprints/Jumps (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Gwinn, Mich.
Previous School
Gwinn HS
Carissa Decko
Carissa Decko
Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Deer River, Minn.
Previous School
Deer River HS
Tierra Doss
Tierra Doss
Thrower (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Rosemount, Minn.
Previous School
Rosemount HS
Kendra Ekereke
Kendra Ekereke
Mid-Distance/Jumps (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Oakdale, Minn.
Previous School
Tartan HS
Mckenzie Evans
Mckenzie Evans
Distance/Relays (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Kasson, Minn.
Previous School
Kasson-Mantorville HS
Analise Fabre
Analise Fabre
Sprints/Jumps (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
St. Charles, Minn.
Previous School
St. Charles HS
Natalie Fultz
Natalie Fultz
Hurdles/High Jump (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Eveleth, Minn.
Previous School
Eveleth-Gilbert HS
Alexis Gehrig
Alexis Gehrig
Mid-Distance/Thrower (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Lake Park, Minn.
Previous School
Lake Park-Audubon HS
Mary Goodwin
Mary Goodwin
Mid-Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Eagle River, Alaska
Previous School
Eagle River HS
Alaina Hall
Alaina Hall
Sprints/Jumps (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Riverview, Fla.
Previous School
East Bay HS
Elizabeth Hiltner
Elizabeth Hiltner
Thrower (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Osakis, Minn.
Previous School
Osakis HS
Lily Johnson
Lily Johnson
Distance/Hurdles (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Monticello, Minn.
Previous School
Monticello HS
Megan Judge
Megan Judge
Pole Vault/Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Fargo, N.D.
Previous School
West Fargo HS
Ashley Kinnard
Ashley Kinnard
Mid-Distance/Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Shorewood, Wis.
Previous School
Shorewood HS
Beatrice Kjelland
Beatrice Kjelland
Sprints (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Park River, N.D.
Previous School
Park River HS
Anastasia Klein
Anastasia Klein
Vault/Sprints (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Pittsville, Wis.
Previous School
Pittsville HS
Maryse Mbenoun
Maryse Mbenoun
Multis (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Le Mans, France
Previous School
Cloud County CC
Carol Miller
Carol Miller
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Winona, Minn.
Previous School
Winona HS
Zoey Mills
Zoey Mills
Mid-Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Blackduck, Minn.
Previous School
Blackduck HS
Tricia Niznik
Tricia Niznik
Jumps (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Previous School
Ryne Prigge
Ryne Prigge
Mid-Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Ely, Minn.
Previous School
Ely HS
Rafaela Rafajlovska
Rafaela Rafajlovska
Thrower (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Gostivar, Macedonia
Previous School
Southeast CC
Kristen Rasmussen
Kristen Rasmussen
Throws (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Mankato, Minn.
Previous School
Mankato West HS
Emma Realing
Emma Realing
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Casper, Wyo.
Previous School
Kelly Walsh HS
Shannon Reigel
Shannon Reigel
Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Deer River, Minn.
Previous School
Deer River HS
Coley Rezabek
Coley Rezabek
Thrower (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Sunrise Beach, Mo.
Previous School
Camdenton HS
Amanda Smith
Amanda Smith
Sprints/Jumps (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Litchfield, Minn.
Previous School
Litchfield HS
Abby Syverson
Abby Syverson
Distance/Mid-Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Pelican Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Pelican Rapids HS
Aneesa Tucker
Aneesa Tucker
Multis (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Ashland, Wis.
Previous School
Ashland HS
Gwen Youso
Gwen Youso
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Bemidji, Minn.
Previous School
Bemidji HS
2020-21 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Kevin Kean
Kevin Kean
Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Sixth Season/Northern Michigan '09
Benjamin Baird
Benjamin Baird
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
12th Season/Bemidji State '00
Mike Lynch
Mike Lynch
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Third Season/Bemidji State '09
Derrick Young Jr.
Derrick Young Jr.
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Fourth Season/Tiffin '13
Ashley Herdering
Ashley Herdering
Volunteer Assistant Coach/Distance 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season/Bemidji State '20
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS