Faith Beck
Faith Beck
Sprints/Hurdles (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Dickinson, N.D.
Previous School
Dickinson Trinity HS

Photo Not Available
Rylie Bjerklie
High Jump (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Roseau, Minn.
Previous School
Roseau HS

Photo Not Available
Mathea Brink
Distance ()  
Year
Hometown
Grand Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Reygan Brown
Reygan Brown
Jumps (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Olathe, Kan.
Previous School
Barton CC
Janice Cole
Janice Cole
Sprints (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
St. Paul, Minn.
Previous School
Washington Tech Magnet School
Emily Curtice
Emily Curtice
Sprints/Jumps (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Gwinn, Mich.
Previous School
Gwinn HS
Tierra Doss
Tierra Doss
Thrower (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Rosemount, Minn.
Previous School
Rosemount HS
Shackera Douglas
Shackera Douglas
Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Broward County, Fla.
Previous School
Cardinal Gibbons HS
Kendra Ekereke
Kendra Ekereke
Mid-Distance/Jumps (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Oakdale, Minn.
Previous School
Tartan HS

Photo Not Available
Mckenzie Evans
Distance/Relays (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Kasson, Minn.
Previous School
Kasson-Mantorville HS
Analise Fabre
Analise Fabre
Sprints/Jumps (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
St. Charles, Minn.
Previous School
St. Charles HS
Natalie Fultz
Natalie Fultz
Hurdles/High Jump (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Eveleth, Minn.
Previous School
Eveleth-Gilbert HS
Alexis Gehrig
Alexis Gehrig
Mid-Distance/Thrower (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Lake Park, Minn.
Previous School
Lake Park-Audubon HS
Mary Goodwin
Mary Goodwin
Mid-Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Eagle River, Alaska
Previous School
Eagle River HS
Alaina Hall
Alaina Hall
Sprints/Jumps (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Riverview, Fla.
Previous School
East Bay HS

Photo Not Available
Lily Johnson
Distance/Hurdles (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Monticello, Minn.
Previous School
Monticello HS
Megan Judge
Megan Judge
Pole Vault/Sprints (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Fargo, N.D.
Previous School
West Fargo HS
Taylor Kendrick
Taylor Kendrick
Distance ()  
Year
Hometown
Cambridge, Minn.
Previous School
Ashley Kinnard
Ashley Kinnard
Mid-Distance/Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Shorewood, Wis.
Previous School
Shorewood HS
Beatrice Kjelland
Beatrice Kjelland
Sprints (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Park River, N.D.
Previous School
Park River HS
Anastasia Klein
Anastasia Klein
Vault/Sprints (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Pittsville, Wis.
Previous School
Pittsville HS

Photo Not Available
Maryse Mbenoun
Multis (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Le Mans, France
Previous School
Cloud County CC
Carol Miller
Carol Miller
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Winona, Minn.
Previous School
Winona HS
Zoey Mills
Zoey Mills
Mid-Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Blackduck, Minn.
Previous School
Blackduck HS
Olivia Olson
Olivia Olson
Sprinter/Jumper (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Valley City, N.D.
Previous School
Valley City HS
Katrina Ouellette
Katrina Ouellette
Hurdler (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Isanti, Minn.
Previous School
St. Francis HS
Caylee Phillips
Caylee Phillips
Hurdles (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Hometown
Oak Grove, Minn.
Previous School
St. Francis HS
Ryne Prigge
Ryne Prigge
Mid-Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Ely, Minn.
Previous School
Ely HS
Rafaela Rafajlovska
Rafaela Rafajlovska
Thrower (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Gostivar, Macedonia
Previous School
Southeast CC
Emma Realing
Emma Realing
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Casper, Wyo.
Previous School
Kelly Walsh HS
Coley Rezabek
Coley Rezabek
Thrower (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Sunrise Beach, Mo.
Previous School
Camdenton HS
Amanda Smith
Amanda Smith
Sprints/Jumps (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Hometown
Litchfield, Minn.
Previous School
Litchfield HS
Abby Syverson
Abby Syverson
Distance/Mid-Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Hometown
Pelican Rapids, Minn.
Previous School
Pelican Rapids HS
Skyler Tillery
Skyler Tillery
Sprints (TR-So.)  
Year
TR-So.
Hometown
Provo, Utah
Previous School
Dixie State
Aneesa Tucker
Aneesa Tucker
Multis (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Hometown
Ashland, Wis.
Previous School
Ashland HS
2021-22 Women's Track & Field Coaches
Kevin Kean
Kevin Kean
Head Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
Seventh Season/Northern Michigan '09
Benjamin Baird
Benjamin Baird
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
13th Season/Bemidji State '00

Photo Not Available
Jeff Fiebelkorn
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season

Photo Not Available
Jordan Fisk
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season
Mike Knott
Mike Knott
Assistant Coach 
Year at BSU/Alma Mater
First Season
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS