2018-19 Women's Track & Field
Cheri'A Adams Sprints/Jumps
Courtney Anderson Distance
Genavieve Baklund Thrower
Jada Barker Sprints
Faith Beck Sprints/Hurdles/Thrower
Lexi Becker Sprints/Jumps
Christa Benson Multi/Hurdles
Jonae Bond Sprints
Zoe Carrasco Thrower
Libby Christenson Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles
Kayla Crump Hurdles/Sprints
Carissa Decko Distance
Analise Fabre Sprints/Jumps
Alexis Gehrig Thrower
Regan Grube Thrower
Mara Halvorson Sprints
Afrika Hamilton Hurdles
Ashley Herdering Distance
Brittny Hillstrom Distance
Elizabeth Hiltner Thrower
Kelsey Hurley Sprints/Jumps
Shania Kinghorn Thrower
Ashley Kinnard Mid-Distance/Distance
Beatrice Kjelland Sprints
Kylie Monson Jumps
Molly O'Neil Thrower
Kristen Petron Sprinter
Ryne Prigge Mid-Distance
Coley Rezabek Thrower
Venice Stewart Sprints
Allyna Storms Mid-Distance/Distance
Ellen Teiken Mid-Distance/Distance
Aneesa Tucker Mid-Distance/Jumps
Katelyn Wagner Sprints/Hurdles
Cassidy Ziegler Jumps/Sprints
Full Roster
2018-19
Roster
Carissa Decko

Carissa Decko

YEAR So.
EVENTS Distance
HOMETOWN Deer River, Minn.
PREVIOUS SCHOOL Deer River HS

2020-21 (Jr)
• Winter NSIC All-Academic Team
• Spring NSIC All-Academic Team
Ran at the Sheena Devine-Remitz Triangular during her only meet of the indoor and outdoor season... Finished eighth in the mile with a time of 9:03.15.

2019-20 (Jr)
• Winter NSIC All-Academic Team (All-Academic Team of Excellence)
• Division 2 Athletics Directors Association (D2 ADA) Academic Achievement Award
Competed in the mile run at six meets... Recorded two top-10 finishes with an indoor-season best time of 8:10.62 set on February 22, 2020 at the UND Tune-Up.

2018-19 (So)
Winter NSIC All-Academic Team (All-Academic Team of Excellence)
Spring NSIC All-Academic Team (All-Academic Team of Excellence)
Placed in the top 10 in the mile in two meets during the indoor season (The Opener and the Twin Ports Invite)... Competed in four events during the outdoor season... Placed 11th in the 1500m run with a time of 7:33.17 at the Cobber Dual.

2017-18 (Fr)
Took part in five indoor meets with a sixth-place finish in the 800m run at the Twin Ports Invite on Jan. 20, 2018... Ran in three events over six meets with an 11th-place finish in the 5000m at the Blue Hawk Games on April 20, 2018.

High School
Joins the Bemidji State Track and Field and Cross Country teams after running at Deer River High School.

Indoor Personal Records
Mile: 7:42.60, 2x last at The Opener (12/8/18)
800m Run: 3:32.01, at UND Indoor Open (1/27/18)

Outdoor Personal Records
800m Run: 3:29.58, at Dutch Invitational (3/30/18)
1500m Run: 
7:02.53, at NDSU Tune-Up (5/4/18)
5000m Run: 28:09.23, at Ron Masanz Classic (4/28/18)
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS