2018-19 Women's Track & Field
Cheri'A Adams Sprints/Jumps
Courtney Anderson Distance
Genavieve Baklund Thrower
Jada Barker Sprints
Faith Beck Sprints/Hurdles/Thrower
Lexi Becker Sprints/Jumps
Christa Benson Multi/Hurdles
Jonae Bond Sprints
Zoe Carrasco Thrower
Libby Christenson Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles
Kayla Crump Hurdles/Sprints
Carissa Decko Distance
Analise Fabre Sprints/Jumps
Alexis Gehrig Thrower
Regan Grube Thrower
Mara Halvorson Sprints
Afrika Hamilton Hurdles
Ashley Herdering Distance
Brittny Hillstrom Distance
Elizabeth Hiltner Thrower
Kelsey Hurley Sprints/Jumps
Shania Kinghorn Thrower
Ashley Kinnard Mid-Distance/Distance
Beatrice Kjelland Sprints
Kylie Monson Jumps
Molly O'Neil Thrower
Kristen Petron Sprinter
Ryne Prigge Mid-Distance
Coley Rezabek Thrower
Venice Stewart Sprints
Allyna Storms Mid-Distance/Distance
Ellen Teiken Mid-Distance/Distance
Aneesa Tucker Mid-Distance/Jumps
Katelyn Wagner Sprints/Hurdles
Cassidy Ziegler Jumps/Sprints
Full Roster
2018-19
Roster
Allyna Storms

Allyna Storms

YEAR So.
EVENTS Mid-Distance/Distance
HOMETOWN Becker, Minn.
PREVIOUS SCHOOL Becker HS

2019-20 (Jr)
• NSIC Elite 18 Award
• Winter NSIC All-Academic Team (All-Academic Team of Excellence)
• Division 2 Athletics Directors Association (D2 ADA) Academic Achievement Award
Competed in the 1000m run and the mile run during the indoor season... Set personal record times of 3:41.28 in the 1000m run and 5:59.56 in the mile run... Mile time ranks eighth all-time at BSU indoors on a 300m track.

2018-19 (So)
• Winter NSIC All-Academic Team (All-Academic Team of Excellence)
• Spring NSIC All-Academic Team (All-Academic Team of Excellence)
Set new personal bests in the 600m (1:53.39) 800m (2:34.51) and 3000m (11:35.67)... Four top 10 finishes during the indoor season... Member of the 4x1600 relay team that finished in first at the Twin Ports Invite that set a new Bemidji State indoor track record... Competed in four events during the outdoor season and placed in the top-10 in two events... Set a personal record in the 1500m run with a time of 5:29.58 at the Ron Masanz Classic... Placed ninth in the 10,000m run with a time of 43:42.13 at the NSIC Outdoor Championships.

2017-18 (Fr)
Finished with three top-five finishes as part of relay teams during the indoor season and set a personal record in the mile with a time of 6:04.67... Set personal record times in the 400m with a time of 1:09.08 and the 800m with a time of 2:33.09 during the outdoor season.

Indoor Personal Records
600m Dash:
1:53.39 at Dakota Classic (12/7/18)
800m Run: 2:34.51 at UND Indoor Open (1/26/19)
1,000m Run: 3:41.28, at BSU Open (1/25/20)
3,000m Run: 11:35.67 at Bison Open (2/2/19)
Mile Run (200m Track): 6:02.29, at NSIC Indoor Challenge (2/15/20)
Mile Run (300m Track): 5:59.56, at UND Tune-Up (2/22/20)

Outdoor Personal Records
400m Dash: 1:09.08 at Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games (4/20/18)
800m Run: 2:33.09 at Ron Masanz Classic (4/28/18)
1500m Run: 5:29.58 at Ron Masanz Classic (4/27/19)
10,000m Run: 43:42.13 at NSIC Outdoor Championships (5/11/19)

PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS