2019-20 Women's Track & Field
Cheri'A Adams Sprints/Jumps
Genavieve Baklund Thrower
Jada Barker Sprints
Faith Beck Sprints/Hurdles/Thrower
Jonae Bond Sprints
Zoe Christensen Thrower
Libby Christenson Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles
Janice Cole Sprints
Kayla Crump Hurdles/Sprints
Carissa Decko Distance
Tierra Doss Thrower
Andrea Dudley Hurdles/Jumps
Kendra Ekereke Mid-Distance/Jumps
Mckenzie Evans Distance/Relays
Analise Fabre Sprints/Jumps
Alexis Gehrig Mid-Distance/Thrower
Ashley Herdering Distance
Amanda Hernesman Mid-Distance/Distance
Elizabeth Hiltner Thrower
Simone Intriago Mid-Distance/Distance
Lily Johnson Distance/Hurdles
Ashley Kinnard Mid-Distance/Distance
Beatrice Kjelland Sprints
Anastasia Klein Vault/Sprints
Kira Loop Jumps
Lauren McComas Jumps/Sprints
Paige Millerman Sprints
Tricia Niznik Jumps
Kristen Petron Mid-Distance/Distance
Ryne Prigge Mid-Distance
Rafaela Rafajlovska Thrower
Emma Realing Distance
Coley Rezabek Thrower
Lillian Schmitz Sprints
Amanda Smith Sprints/Jumps
Venice Stewart Sprints
Allyna Storms Mid-Distance/Distance
Allyson Straus Mid-Distance/Distance
Aneesa Tucker Mid-Distance/Jumps
Katelyn Wagner Sprints/Hurdles
Full Roster
2019-20
Roster
Carissa Decko

Carissa Decko

YEAR Jr.
EVENTS Distance
HOMETOWN Deer River, Minn.
PREVIOUS SCHOOL Deer River HS

2019-20 (Jr)
• Winter NSIC All-Academic Team (All-Academic Team of Excellence)
• Division 2 Athletics Directors Association (D2 ADA) Academic Achievement Award
Competed in the mile run at six meets... Recorded two top-10 finishes with an indoor-season best time of 8:10.62 set on February 22, 2020 at the UND Tune-Up.

2018-19 (So)
Winter NSIC All-Academic Team (All-Academic Team of Excellence)
Spring NSIC All-Academic Team (All-Academic Team of Excellence)
Placed in the top 10 in the mile in two meets during the indoor season (The Opener and the Twin Ports Invite)... Competed in four events during the outdoor season... Placed 11th in the 1500m run with a time of 7:33.17 at the Cobber Dual.

2017-18 (Fr)
Took part in five indoor meets with a sixth-place finish in the 800m run at the Twin Ports Invite on Jan. 20, 2018... Ran in three events over six meets with an 11th-place finish in the 5000m at the Blue Hawk Games on April 20, 2018.

High School
Joins the Bemidji State Track and Field and Cross Country teams after running at Deer River High School.

Indoor Personal Records
Mile: 7:42.60, 2x last at The Opener (12/8/18)
800m Run: 3:32.01, at UND Indoor Open (1/27/18)

Outdoor Personal Records
800m Run: 3:29.58, at Dutch Invitational (3/30/18)
1500m Run: 
7:02.53, at NDSU Tune-Up (5/4/18)
5000m Run: 28:09.23, at Ron Masanz Classic (4/28/18)
PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS