2019-20 Women's Track & Field
Cheri'A Adams Sprints/Jumps
Genavieve Baklund Thrower
Jada Barker Sprints
Faith Beck Sprints/Hurdles/Thrower
Jonae Bond Sprints
Zoe Christensen Thrower
Libby Christenson Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles
Janice Cole Sprints
Kayla Crump Hurdles/Sprints
Carissa Decko Distance
Tierra Doss Thrower
Andrea Dudley Hurdles/Jumps
Kendra Ekereke Mid-Distance/Jumps
Mckenzie Evans Distance/Relays
Analise Fabre Sprints/Jumps
Alexis Gehrig Mid-Distance/Thrower
Ashley Herdering Distance
Amanda Hernesman Mid-Distance/Distance
Elizabeth Hiltner Thrower
Simone Intriago Mid-Distance/Distance
Lily Johnson Distance/Hurdles
Ashley Kinnard Mid-Distance/Distance
Beatrice Kjelland Sprints
Anastasia Klein Vault/Sprints
Kira Loop Jumps
Lauren McComas Jumps/Sprints
Paige Millerman Sprints
Tricia Niznik Jumps
Kristen Petron Mid-Distance/Distance
Ryne Prigge Mid-Distance
Rafaela Rafajlovska Thrower
Emma Realing Distance
Coley Rezabek Thrower
Lillian Schmitz Sprints
Amanda Smith Sprints/Jumps
Venice Stewart Sprints
Allyna Storms Mid-Distance/Distance
Allyson Straus Mid-Distance/Distance
Aneesa Tucker Mid-Distance/Jumps
Katelyn Wagner Sprints/Hurdles
Full Roster
2019-20
Roster
Analise Fabre

Analise Fabre

YEAR Jr.
EVENTS Sprints/Jumps
HOMETOWN St. Charles, Minn.
PREVIOUS SCHOOL St. Charles HS

2019-20 (Jr)
• Winter NSIC All-Academic Team
Ranked 22nd in the NSIC in the triple jump with a personal record leap of 35-06.75 on December 6, 2019 at the Dakota Classic... Recorded four top-10 finishes in eight events competed in during the indoor season.

2018-19 (So)
Two top-3 finishes in the triple jump during the indoor season... Competed in 11 events during the outdoor season and finished in the top-10 in seven events... Set a personal record and finished 13th in the triple jump at the NSIC Outdoor Championships... Set a personal record in the 100m dash with a time of 13.54 at the Ron Masanz Classic... Set a personal record in the pole vault with a mark of 8-03.25 at the Cobber Twilight.

2017-18 (Fr)
Eight top-10 finishes during the indoor season... Two top-five finishes in four meets during the outdoor season.

High School
Five-time letter winner in track and field at St. Charles High School under head coach Eric Klein... Selected to All-Three Rivers Conference in 2017... Qualified for Minnesota State High School League Honor Roll in the triple jump and 4x100m relay... Team captain during junior and senior seasons... Named team MVP in 2015 and 2017.

Personal
Daughter of Daniel Fabre and Katie Tesch... Born Oct. 29, 1998... Earned Academic Excellence following senior season.

Indoor Personal Records
60m Dash: 8.64, 2x last at The Opener (12/8/18)
200m Dash (200m Track): 28.94, at Lake Superior Challenge (2/3/18)
200m Dash (300m Track):
27.95, at UND Indoor Open (1/27/18)
Triple Jump: 10.84m/35-6.75, at Dakota Classic (12/6/19)

Outdoor Personal Records
100m Dash: 13.36w, at Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games (4/20/18)
200m Dash: 27.92w, at Sioux City Relays (4/12/18)
Triple Jump: 11.26m/36-11.5, at NSIC Outdoor Championships (5/11/19)
Pole Vault: 2.52m/8-03.25, at Cobber Twilight (4/23/19)

PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS