2020-21 Women's Track & Field
Cheri'A Adams Sprints/Jumps
Jada Barker Sprints
Faith Beck Sprints/Hurdles
Rylie Bjerklie High Jump
Reygan Brown Jumps
Zoe Carrasco Thrower
Libby Christenson Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles
Janice Cole Sprints
Emily Curtice Sprints/Jumps
Carissa Decko Distance
Tierra Doss Thrower
Kendra Ekereke Mid-Distance/Jumps
Mckenzie Evans Distance/Relays
Analise Fabre Sprints/Jumps
Natalie Fultz Hurdles/High Jump
Alexis Gehrig Mid-Distance/Thrower
Mary Goodwin Mid-Distance
Alaina Hall Sprints/Jumps
Elizabeth Hiltner Thrower
Lily Johnson Distance/Hurdles
Megan Judge Pole Vault/Sprints
Ashley Kinnard Mid-Distance/Distance
Beatrice Kjelland Sprints
Anastasia Klein Vault/Sprints
Maryse Mbenoun Multis
Carol Miller Distance
Zoey Mills Mid-Distance
Tricia Niznik Jumps
Ryne Prigge Mid-Distance
Rafaela Rafajlovska Thrower
Kristen Rasmussen Throws
Emma Realing Distance
Shannon Reigel Sprints
Coley Rezabek Thrower
Amanda Smith Sprints/Jumps
Abby Syverson Distance/Mid-Distance
Aneesa Tucker Multis
Gwen Youso Distance
Full Roster
2020-21
Roster
Mckenzie Evans

Mckenzie Evans

YEAR So.
EVENTS Distance/Relays
HOMETOWN Kasson, Minn.
PREVIOUS SCHOOL Kasson-Mantorville HS

2020-21 (So)
Competed in one meet indoors and six outdoors... Won the 800m run with a time of 2:38.52 at the Sheena Devine-Remitz Triangular during the indoor season... Set outdoor personal records in the 200m dash (29.38) and 400m dash (1:03.95) April 3 at the Cougar Invite... Recorded one top-five finish and was part of the third-place 4x400m relay team at May 7 at the Maverick Classic.

2019-20 (Fr)
Competed in the 60m dash, 200m dash, 400m dash, 600m run, 800m run, mile run, 4x400m relay and distance medley relay during the indoor season... Recorded six top-10 finishes... Earned second-place finishes in the 600m run (1:45.93/Dakota Classic), 800m run (2:30.56/Lake Superior Challenge) and the mile run (5:58.91/The Opener).

High School
Five-time letter winner in track at Kasson-Mantorville High School... A five-year section competitor and holds personal record times of 2:24.03 in the 800m run and 5:46.06 in the 1,600m run... Finished sixth in the 800m run and helped the 4x400m relay team to an eighth-place finish at the 2017 Section 1AA Championships... Helped the 4x400m relay team to a ninth-place finish at the 2016 Section 1AA Championships.

Personal Records
Indoor
60m Dash:
9.12, at UND Open & Multis (2/1/20)
200m Dash (200m Track): 31.12, at Lake Superior Challenge (2/8/20)
400m Dash: 1:05.40, at UND Open & Multis (2/1/20)
600m Run:
1:43.76, at NSIC Indoor Challenge (2/15/20)
800m Run (200m Track):
2:30.56, at Lake Superior Challenge (2/8/20)
800m Run (300m Track):
2:26.72, at UND Tune-Up (2/22/20)
Mile Run:
5:58.91, at The Opener (12/7/19)

Outdoor
200m Dash:
29.26, at Winona State Meet (4/24/21)
400m Dash: 1:03.95, at Cougar Classic (4/3/21)
800m Run:
2:32.42, at Winona State Meet (4/9/21)

PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS