2020-21 Women's Track & Field
Cheri'A Adams Sprints/Jumps
Jada Barker Sprints
Faith Beck Sprints/Hurdles
Rylie Bjerklie High Jump
Reygan Brown Jumps
Zoe Carrasco Thrower
Libby Christenson Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles
Janice Cole Sprints
Emily Curtice Sprints/Jumps
Carissa Decko Distance
Tierra Doss Thrower
Kendra Ekereke Mid-Distance/Jumps
Mckenzie Evans Distance/Relays
Analise Fabre Sprints/Jumps
Natalie Fultz Hurdles/High Jump
Alexis Gehrig Mid-Distance/Thrower
Mary Goodwin Mid-Distance
Alaina Hall Sprints/Jumps
Elizabeth Hiltner Thrower
Lily Johnson Distance/Hurdles
Megan Judge Pole Vault/Sprints
Ashley Kinnard Mid-Distance/Distance
Beatrice Kjelland Sprints
Anastasia Klein Vault/Sprints
Maryse Mbenoun Multis
Carol Miller Distance
Zoey Mills Mid-Distance
Tricia Niznik Jumps
Ryne Prigge Mid-Distance
Rafaela Rafajlovska Thrower
Kristen Rasmussen Throws
Emma Realing Distance
Shannon Reigel Sprints
Coley Rezabek Thrower
Amanda Smith Sprints/Jumps
Abby Syverson Distance/Mid-Distance
Aneesa Tucker Multis
Gwen Youso Distance
Full Roster
2020-21
Roster
Mary Goodwin

Mary Goodwin

YEAR Fr.
EVENTS Mid-Distance
HOMETOWN Eagle River, Alaska
PREVIOUS SCHOOL Eagle River HS

2020-21 (Fr)
Competed in four indoor meets and seven outdoor meets... Recorded top five finishes in the 800m run twice and the mile, including indoor personal records of 2:29.94 in the 800m run and 5:44.04 in the mile... Broke the BSU outdoor record in the 3000m steeplechase with a time of 11:44.82 at the 2021 NSIC Outdoor Championships... Holds three of BSU's top 10 marks all-time in the 3000m steeplechase... Set an outdoor personal record of 5:13.37 in the 1500m run April 17 at the Holst Invitational... Totaled four top-two finishes in the 3000m steeplechase.

High School
Letter winner in track & field and cross country at Eagle River High School... Set personal record of 2:37.20 in the 800-meter run as a junior... Part of ERHS's 4x800m relay district championship team... Served as captain of the cross country team as a senior and of the track & field team as a sophomore and junior... State qualifier in cross country as a sophomore and senior and in track & field as a freshman and junior... Also a letter winner in nordic skiing.

Personal
Born Jan. 28, 2002... Daughter of Jason and Dawn Goodwin... Majoring in exercise science.

Personal Records
Indoor
800m Run: 2:29.94, at Frederick P. Baker Meet (2/12/21)
Mile Run: 5:44.04, at Sheena Devine-Remitz Meet (2/19/21)

Outdoor
1500m Run: 5:13.37, at Holst Invitational (4/17/21)
3000m Steeplechase: 11.44.82, at NSIC Outdoor Championships (5/14/21) *BSU Record

PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS