2021-22 Women's Track & Field
Faith Beck Sprints/Hurdles
Mathea Brink Distance
Janice Cole Sprints
Emily Curtice Sprints/Jumps
Tierra Doss Thrower
Shackera Douglas Sprints
Kendra Ekereke Mid-Distance/Jumps
Analise Fabre Sprints/Jumps
Natalie Fultz Hurdles/High Jump
Alexis Gehrig Mid-Distance/Thrower
Mary Goodwin Mid-Distance
Alaina Hall Sprints/Jumps
Amanda Hernesman Mid-Distance/Distance
Lily Johnson Distance/Hurdles
Megan Judge Pole Vault/Sprints
Taylor Kendrick Distance
Ashley Kinnard Mid-Distance/Distance
Beatrice Kjelland Sprints
Anastasia Klein Vault/Sprints
Dynia Lewis Hurdles
Makayla Lewis Sprints
Maryse Mbenoun Mid-Distance/Relays
Carol Miller Distance
Zoey Mills Mid-Distance
Rachel Myers Sprints
Olivia Olson Sprinter/Jumper
Mikenna Pattrin Thrower
Ryne Prigge Mid-Distance
Rafaela Rafajlovska Thrower
Kristen Rasmussen Throws
Emma Realing Distance
Amanda Smith Sprints/Jumps
Abby Syverson Distance/Mid-Distance
Skyler Tillery Sprints
Aneesa Tucker Multis
Full Roster
2021-22
Roster
Mary Goodwin

Mary Goodwin

YEAR So.
EVENTS Mid-Distance
HOMETOWN Eagle River, Alaska
PREVIOUS SCHOOL Eagle River HS

2021-22 (So)
• Winter NSIC All-Academic Team of Excellence
Competed in five meets during the indoor season... Recorded two third place finishes, one in the mile with a time of 5:20.30 and the other in the 3000m with a time of 11:30.46 with both times setting personal indoor records for the two events... Set a personal indoor record for the Mile on a 200m track with a time of 5:23.64.

2020-21 (Fr)
Competed in four indoor meets and seven outdoor meets... Recorded top five finishes in the 800m run twice and the mile, including indoor personal records of 2:29.94 in the 800m run and 5:44.04 in the mile... Broke the BSU outdoor record in the 3000m steeplechase with a time of 11:44.82 at the 2021 NSIC Outdoor Championships... Holds three of BSU's top 10 marks all-time in the 3000m steeplechase... Set an outdoor personal record of 5:13.37 in the 1500m run April 17 at the Holst Invitational... Totaled four top-two finishes in the 3000m steeplechase.

High School
Letter winner in track & field and cross country at Eagle River High School... Set personal record of 2:37.20 in the 800-meter run as a junior... Part of ERHS's 4x800m relay district championship team... Served as captain of the cross country team as a senior and of the track & field team as a sophomore and junior... State qualifier in cross country as a sophomore and senior and in track & field as a freshman and junior... Also a letter winner in nordic skiing.

Personal
Born Jan. 28, 2002... Daughter of Jason and Dawn Goodwin... Majoring in exercise science.

Personal Records
Indoor
800m Run (200m Track): 2:29.94, at Frederick P. Baker Meet (2/12/21)
Mile Run (200m Track): 5:23.64, at NSIC Challenge (2/12/22)
Mile Run (300m Track): 5:20.30, at UND Indoor Tune-Up (2/19/22)
3000m Run: 11:03.46, at NDSU Open (2/4/22)

Outdoor
1500m Run: 5:13.37, at Holst Invitational (4/17/21)
5000m Run: 19:24.61, at River City Rumble (4/29/22)
3000m Steeplechase: 11:31.69, at St. John's Open (4/9/22) *BSU Record

PROUD SPONSORS OF BEAVER ATHLETICS